^^^^^^ Friday, 1 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 1, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    1 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    10:00 AM Indiana (3-2) vs West Virginia (3-4) (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    10:30 AM St. Louis (5-2) vs Western Michigan (1-7) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    12:00 PM Bucknell (0-6) vs Harvard (Virginia Tournament, Charlottesville, VA)

    12:00 PM Houston Baptist (4-3-1) vs Illinois (4-3) (UTA Hilton Invitational, Arlington, TX)

    12:00 PM Chicago State (0-6) vs Northeastern (2-4) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    12:00 PM Cornell at UMES (1-7) (UMES Tournament, Princess Anne, MD)

    12:00 PM UNC Asheville (3-4) vs VCU (5-0) (Bulldog Challenge, Charleston, SC)

    12:00 PM Rhode Island (0-8) vs #25(BA) Virginia Tech (8-1) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    12:00 PM Western Illinois (2-4) vs Wichita State (2-3) (Little Rock, AR)

    1:00 PM Baylor (3-5) vs California (4-4) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    1:00 PM Eastern Michigan (1-5) vs Kansas (4-3) (Grand Prairie, TX)

    1:00 PM Connecticut (3-3) vs Ohio State (5-2) (Brighthouse Invitational Tournament, DeLand, FL)

    1:30 PM #9(PG) NC State (7-1) vs UMBC (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    1:30 PM Northern Illinois (1-7) vs Utah (4-3) (Dairy Queen Classic, Minneapolis, MN)

    2:00 PM Niagara (1-6) at Delaware State (4-3)

    2:00 PM Indiana State (3-4) at Eastern Kentucky (3-4)

    2:00 PM Iona (1-5) at Fordham (3-2)

    2:00 PM South Dakota State (4-2) at Mississippi Valley State (1-9) (Greenville, MS)

    2:00 PM Northwestern State (5-4) vs #25(ES) Missouri State (5-1) (Conway, AR)

    2:00 PM Central Connecticut State at Navy (4-4)

    2:00 PM High Point (5-3) at Presbyterian (5-4)

    2:30 PM Monmouth (1-3) at Delaware (3-3)

    2:30 PM Fairfield (2-1) at George Mason (4-3)

    2:30 PM Wagner (1-2) at Richmond (6-2)

    3:00 PM Lafayette (0-3) at Campbell (7-1)

    3:00 PM Marist (2-2) at East Tennessee State (6-2)

    3:00 PM Quinnipiac at George Washington (0-6)

    3:00 PM Army (0-4) at Liberty (5-2) (Liberty Invitational Tournament, Lynchburg, VA)

    3:00 PM Buffalo (4-3) at Longwood (3-3)

    3:00 PM Kent State (1-7) at #4(BA) Louisville (7-1)

    3:00 PM Ball State (3-4) at Morehead State (4-5)

    3:00 PM Canisius (4-4) at Murray State (4-4)

    3:00 PM New Mexico (2-4) at Nebraska (0-7)

    3:00 PM Jacksonville State (3-7) at North Florida (6-2) (North Florida Tournament, Jacksonville, FL)

    3:00 PM Massachusetts vs #22(BA) Notre Dame (5-1) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    3:00 PM Temple (2-3) at Old Dominion (3-3)

    3:00 PM Gardner-Webb (6-1) vs San Diego (4-4) (Hughes Brothers Challenge, Wilmington, NC)

    3:00 PM Air Force (2-6) vs St. Bonaventure (2-3) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    3:00 PM Penn State (1-5) vs Stephen F. Austin (2-4) (UTSA Classic, San Antonio, TX)

    3:30 PM Cornell vs St. Peter's (1-3) (UMES Tournament, Princess Anne, MD)

    3:30 PM Ohio (1-4) vs #25(BA) Virginia Tech (8-1) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    4:00 PM Iowa (3-3) at Arkansas-Little Rock (5-3)

    4:00 PM Eastern Illinois (2-5) at Auburn (6-2)

    4:00 PM Michigan State (3-3) at Austin Peay State (7-1)

    4:00 PM Youngstown State (2-6) at Charlotte (4-2)

    4:00 PM New York Tech at Cincinnati (1-5)

    4:00 PM Furman (6-2) at Elon (4-3)

    4:00 PM Villanova (1-3) at #6(CP) Florida State (7-0)

    4:00 PM Hartford (0-4) at James Madison (2-6)

    4:00 PM Akron (0-6) at #8(CB) Kentucky (7-1)

    4:00 PM Princeton at Maryland (5-3)

    4:00 PM Kennesaw State (6-3) at Middle Tennessee State (6-2)

    4:00 PM #29(CB) Pepperdine (6-3) at #10(CB) Oklahoma (9-0)

    4:00 PM Rider (2-1) at Radford (5-2)

    4:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-5) at SIU Edwardsville (1-6)

    4:00 PM Marshall (3-3) at South Carolina-Upstate (5-2)

    4:00 PM Oral Roberts (3-4) at Southeast Missouri State (6-3)

    4:00 PM Bowling Green State (2-4) at Tennessee Tech (4-4)

    4:00 PM North Dakota State (3-4) at Tennessee-Martin (3-5)

    4:00 PM Pittsburgh (5-1) at The Citadel (4-4) (Bulldog Challenge, Charleston, SC)

    4:00 PM Albany (0-5) at UNC Greensboro (4-2)

    4:00 PM Stony Brook (0-6) at UNC Wilmington (4-4) (Hughes Brothers Challenge, Wilmington, NC)

    4:00 PM Houston Baptist (4-3-1) at UT Arlington (5-2) (UTA Hilton Invitational, Arlington, TX)

    4:00 PM Harvard at #9(ES) Virginia (8-0) (Virginia Tournament, Charlottesville, VA)

    4:00 PM Binghamton (2-2) at VMI (3-6)

    4:00 PM New Mexico State (3-6) at Wake Forest (7-3)

    4:00 PM Pennsylvania at William and Mary (4-3)

    4:00 PM Dayton (2-3) at Wofford (4-4)

    4:30 PM Towson (4-2) at Duke (4-3)

    4:30 PM #1(BA) North Carolina (7-0) vs #4(ES) Rice (6-2) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    5:00 PM Illinois State (2-4) at Belmont (7-2)

    5:00 PM Creighton (3-0) at BYU (5-5)

    5:00 PM Florida Atlantic (5-3) at Coastal Carolina (3-4) (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    5:00 PM St. John's (1-7) at East Carolina (3-4)

    5:00 PM Bradley (2-6) vs Hawaii (0-9) (Rebel Classic, Las Vegas, NV)

    5:00 PM Butler (2-4) at Lipscomb (4-5)

    5:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (5-3) at Memphis (5-3)

    5:00 PM St. Joseph's (2-4) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (11-0)

    5:00 PM Michigan (2-4) vs Mount St. Mary's (3-5) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    5:00 PM UC Davis (5-4) at Oklahoma State (7-1)

    5:00 PM Utah Valley (4-5) at Sacramento State (4-4)

    5:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson at Savannah State (6-1) (Tiger Baseball Invitational, Savannah, GA)

    5:00 PM San Jose State (2-6) at UC Santa Barbara (4-4)

    5:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (3-3) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (9-1)

    6:00 PM #30(CB) South Alabama (9-0) at College of Charleston (4-4)

    6:00 PM Appalachian State (5-1) at Davidson (4-2)

    6:00 PM #7(ES) Mississippi (8-1) at Florida International (7-2)

    6:00 PM UAB (4-4) at Georgia (2-6)

    6:00 PM Xavier (2-4) at Georgia Southern (4-4)

    6:00 PM Rutgers (2-4) at #11(PG) Georgia Tech (8-1)

    6:00 PM #2(BW) Arkansas (7-2) vs Gonzaga (4-4) (Coca-Cola Classic, Surprise, AZ)

    6:00 PM Miami, Ohio (2-3) at Mercer (8-1)

    6:00 PM #24(BW) Arizona State (5-2) vs Pacific (3-4) (Coca-Cola Classic, Surprise, AZ)

    6:30 PM #7(BA) South Carolina (6-1) at #26(BW) Clemson (5-2)

    6:30 PM Manhattan (0-3) at #23(BA) Florida Gulf Coast (5-2)

    6:30 PM TCU (1-6) at Jacksonville (3-5)

    6:30 PM Charleston Southern (5-3) at North Florida (6-2) (North Florida Tournament, Jacksonville, FL)

    6:30 PM #22(BA) Notre Dame (5-1) vs Tennessee (3-5) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    6:30 PM Winthrop (3-5) at UCF (4-4)

    7:00 PM Tulane (4-5) at Alabama (7-1)

    7:00 PM New Orleans (0-9) at Central Arkansas (8-1)

    7:00 PM #20(CB) Miami, Florida (9-0) at #29(BW) Florida (3-6)

    7:00 PM Boston College (1-5) vs Georgia State (5-4) (St. Petersburg, FL)

    7:00 PM Sacred Heart at Louisiana-Lafayette (8-2)

    7:00 PM Purdue (3-5) at Samford (5-5)

    7:00 PM Toledo (1-4) at South Florida (2-5)

    7:00 PM Texas Southern (7-3) at Southeastern Louisiana (5-2)

    7:00 PM Central Michigan (2-5) at Stetson (2-4) (Brighthouse Invitational Tournament, DeLand, FL)

    7:00 PM #24(BA) Southern Mississippi (5-3) at Troy (6-2)

    7:00 PM Nebraska-Omaha at UTSA (6-3) (UTSA Classic, San Antonio, TX)

    7:30 PM Columbia at Lamar (7-2)

    7:30 PM Louisiana Tech (2-6) at McNeese State (4-4)

    7:30 PM Dartmouth at Minnesota (5-3) (Dairy Queen Classic, Minneapolis, MN)

    7:30 PM Arkansas State (6-2) at Sam Houston State (4-4)

    7:30 PM Dallas Baptist (4-4) at Texas A&M-Corpus (4-5)

    7:30 PM Northern Kentucky (1-6) at Texas State (2-6)

    7:30 PM LaSalle (1-3) at Texas Tech (5-4)

    8:00 PM San Francisco (4-5) at #10(CP) Arizona (8-2)

    8:00 PM Brown at #4(BW) LSU (7-1) (LSU Tournament 2, Baton Rouge, LA)

    8:00 PM Houston (6-2) vs #30(BW) Texas A&M (7-3) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    8:00 PM #25(ES) Cal Poly (7-0) at Washington (2-6)

    8:30 PM Bryant (0-2-1) at #1(ES) Oregon State (8-0)

    8:30 PM #22(CB) Texas (6-2) at #6(PG) Stanford (6-2)

    9:00 PM Long Island (0-3) at Cal State Bakersfield (5-3)

    9:00 PM Seattle (1-8) at Long Beach State (5-4)

    9:00 PM Seton Hall (0-5) at San Diego State (4-5)

    9:00 PM Northern Colorado (2-2) at Santa Clara (4-5)

    9:00 PM St. Mary's (4-4) at UC Riverside (3-5)

    9:00 PM Wright State (3-3) at #5(PG) UCLA (5-2)

    9:00 PM Loyola Marymount (4-5) at UNLV (6-3) (Rebel Classic, Las Vegas, NV)

    9:00 PM Cal State Northridge (4-4) at Washington State (6-2)

    9:30 PM Southern California (5-3) at Fresno State (1-6)

    9:30 PM Portland (2-7) at #20(ES) UC Irvine (7-1)

    10:00 PM #5(ES) Oregon (7-1) at #6(ES) Cal State Fullerton (8-0)

    Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2-5) at Evansville (1-6)

    Eastern Michigan (1-5) vs Iowa (3-3) (Millard Management Jayhawk Classic, Lawrence, KS)

    Iowa (3-3) at Kansas (4-3) (Millard Management Jayhawk Classic, Lawrence, KS)

    Northwestern (4-2) at Missouri (0-6)

    Western Kentucky (3-5) at Southern Illinois (4-4)

    Fordham (3-2) at Wichita State (2-3)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/1 5:54 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page