^^^^^^ Friday, 15 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 15, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    15 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    11:00 AM Buffalo (7-8) vs Oakland (2-8) (Dayton Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    11:00 AM UAB (8-9) vs Valparaiso (7-10) (Winter Haven, FL)

    12:00 PM New Jersey Tech (4-7) at Fordham (8-6) (Frankie Frisch Invitational, Bronx, NY)

    12:00 PM Akron (1-13) vs Quinnipiac (4-4) (Chanticleer Classic, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    12:00 PM Rider (6-4) vs St. Bonaventure (3-6) (Wilson, NC)

    12:00 PM Niagara (3-13) vs Toledo (5-9) (Panther Classic 2, Pittsburgh, PA)

    12:30 PM Long Island (0-11) vs Yale (1-5) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    1:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (5-7) vs Ball State (6-8) (Upland, IN)

    1:00 PM Butler (5-9) vs Northern Kentucky (2-14) (Oestrike Classic, Ypsilanti, MI)

    2:00 PM Central Michigan (6-9) at Marshall (7-7)

    2:00 PM Canisius (10-5) at Ohio (3-11)

    2:00 PM Massachusetts (1-5) at Seton Hall (3-9) (Strike Out Cancer Tournament, South Orange, NJ)

    3:00 PM New Orleans (3-14) vs Baylor (7-10) (Houston, TX)

    3:00 PM Sam Houston State (8-8) at Dallas Baptist (10-8)

    3:00 PM Buffalo (7-8) at Dayton (3-9) (Dayton Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    3:00 PM William and Mary (10-7) at Delaware (9-6,2-1)

    3:00 PM Austin Peay State (15-2) at Eastern Illinois (3-12,0-3)

    3:00 PM Northeastern (9-6,1-2) at George Mason (7-9,1-2)

    3:00 PM Princeton (1-7) at Georgetown (9-6)

    3:00 PM Towson (8-7,1-2) at Hofstra (4-11,0-3)

    3:00 PM Bucknell (4-11) vs #24(BA) Indiana (11-3) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    3:00 PM Wagner (2-9) at LaSalle (2-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    3:00 PM Charleston Southern (8-10) at Liberty (11-6)

    3:00 PM Xavier (6-8) at #4(BA) Louisville (13-2)

    3:00 PM Miami, Ohio (6-7) vs Navy (6-10) (Winter Haven, FL)

    3:00 PM Niagara (3-13) at Pittsburgh (9-5) (Panther Classic 2, Pittsburgh, PA)

    3:00 PM Connecticut (9-4) at Presbyterian (11-7,3-0)

    3:00 PM Rutgers (3-9) at Richmond (14-3)

    3:00 PM Marist (4-7) at St. Joseph's (6-10) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    3:15 PM Chicago State (1-12) at Villanova (3-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    3:30 PM Lehigh (9-5) at Mount St. Mary's (3-9)

    3:30 PM Sacred Heart (1-7) vs St. Peter's (4-7) (Frankie Frisch Invitational, Bronx, NY)

    3:30 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (4-9) at Wright State (5-9)

    4:00 PM Siena (3-9) at Charlotte (10-5)

    4:00 PM Western Michigan (3-13) at Cincinnati (4-9)

    4:00 PM Michigan (8-7) at Coastal Carolina (7-10) (Chanticleer Classic, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    4:00 PM Central Connecticut State (4-4) at High Point (7-10,0-3)

    4:00 PM Bowling Green State (3-9) at Illinois State (6-8)

    4:00 PM Western Illinois (3-11) at Missouri State (11-4)

    4:00 PM Tennessee-Martin (7-9,1-2) at Murray State (7-10,1-2)

    4:00 PM Illinois (10-4) at Southern Illinois (9-7)

    4:00 PM South Dakota State (8-6) at St. Louis (11-7)

    4:30 PM North Dakota State (7-7) vs Northwestern (5-5) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    4:30 PM Ball State (6-8) at Taylor (Upland, IN)

    5:00 PM Northern Illinois (3-13) at Belmont (12-4,2-1)

    5:00 PM Northern Kentucky (2-14) at Eastern Michigan (6-9) (Oestrike Classic, Ypsilanti, MI)

    5:00 PM Youngstown State (3-15) at Illinois-Chicago (5-8)

    5:00 PM Bradley (5-9) at Lipscomb (6-12)

    5:00 PM Air Force (5-10) at Nevada (11-6)

    5:00 PM Bryant (4-7-1) at Ohio State (10-5)

    5:30 PM Manhattan (3-8) at Seton Hall (3-9) (Strike Out Cancer Tournament, South Orange, NJ)

    6:00 PM Western Carolina (10-7,2-1) at College of Charleston (10-6,2-1)

    6:00 PM Furman (13-4,4-2) at Davidson (6-8,2-4)

    6:00 PM Virginia Tech (13-5,1-2) at Duke (10-7,2-1)

    6:00 PM Campbell (14-2) at Gardner-Webb (11-5)

    6:00 PM Old Dominion (9-6,2-1) at Georgia State (11-6,2-1)

    6:00 PM Boston College (3-12,0-3) at #6(PG) Georgia Tech (14-2,2-1)

    6:00 PM Mercer (14-4) at Kennesaw State (9-8)

    6:00 PM UNC Asheville (7-11) at Longwood (8-8)

    6:00 PM Lafayette (2-10) at North Florida (12-6)

    6:00 PM Loyola Marymount (7-10) at Pepperdine (8-8)

    6:00 PM UC Riverside (9-7) at Portland (4-12)

    6:00 PM East Tennessee State (10-4) at South Carolina-Upstate (10-5)

    6:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (4-9,1-2) at Southeast Missouri State (9-9,1-2)

    6:00 PM Utah Valley (7-10) at St. Mary's (5-12)

    6:00 PM Sacramento State (10-6) at UC Santa Barbara (9-7)

    6:00 PM Elon (8-8,2-4) at UNC Greensboro (8-7)

    6:00 PM Monmouth (3-7) at VCU (10-3)

    6:00 PM #15(PG) NC State (14-4,1-2) at Wake Forest (11-8,0-3)

    6:00 PM Rhode Island (3-11) at Winthrop (5-11)

    6:00 PM The Citadel (12-6,2-1) at Wofford (7-11,0-3)

    6:30 PM #12(CB) Virginia (15-1,2-1) at #26(CB) Clemson (10-5,2-1) (ESPN3)

    6:30 PM Florida International (10-8) at Florida Atlantic (11-7)

    6:30 PM East Carolina (9-7) at Jacksonville (5-12)

    6:30 PM UNC Wilmington (11-6) at James Madison (10-6,3-0)

    6:30 PM #5(BW) Florida State (16-0,3-0) at Maryland (11-5,1-2)

    6:30 PM VMI (6-12) at Radford (8-7)

    6:30 PM Fairfield (3-7) at Stetson (8-7)

    6:30 PM Columbia (1-6) at UCF (11-7)

    7:00 PM Arkansas State (11-6) at Arkansas-Little Rock (10-7)

    7:00 PM #2(BA) Vanderbilt (16-2) at Auburn (13-3)

    7:00 PM Pacific (5-10) at Creighton (8-3)

    7:00 PM Purdue (5-10) at Evansville (6-9)

    7:00 PM #9(BW) Kentucky (14-2) at Florida (8-10) (CSS Sports)

    7:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (8-8) at Louisiana Tech (5-13)

    7:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (8-9) at Louisiana-Lafayette (13-3)

    7:00 PM #5(BA) South Carolina (15-2) at Missouri (5-7)

    7:00 PM #29(BW) Miami, Florida (14-5,1-2) at #1(BA) North Carolina (16-0,3-0) (ESPN3)

    7:00 PM Georgia Southern (10-6,3-0) at Samford (11-7,1-2)

    7:00 PM UC Davis (7-10) at Seattle (6-11)

    7:00 PM Florida A&M (1-17,0-3) at South Florida (7-10)

    7:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (5-11,2-3) at Southeastern Louisiana (11-6)

    7:00 PM #25(ES) Central Arkansas (15-2) at Southern Mississippi (7-9)

    7:00 PM Morehead State (7-9,2-1) at Tennessee Tech (10-6,2-1)

    7:00 PM South Alabama (15-3) at Troy (11-4)

    7:00 PM Middle Tennessee State (11-6) at Western Kentucky (7-9)

    7:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (4-9) at Wright State (5-9) (moved from 3/17, impending weather)

    7:30 PM Tennessee (9-7) at Alabama (9-8)

    7:30 PM #5(ES) Mississippi (18-1) at #11(BW) Arkansas (13-5)

    7:30 PM New Orleans (3-14) at Houston (13-4)

    7:30 PM SIU Edwardsville (5-7,3-0) at Jacksonville State (8-10,2-1)

    7:30 PM West Virginia (7-9) at Kansas State (10-6)

    7:30 PM Kent State (4-10) at Memphis (10-6)

    7:30 PM Indiana State (5-6) at Minnesota (11-6)

    7:30 PM #2(CP) LSU (16-1) at #8(CB) Mississippi State (18-2)

    7:30 PM Northwestern State (9-10) at #16(ES) Oklahoma (14-4) (Fox College Sports)

    7:30 PM Iona (2-13) at #24(BW) Oklahoma State (13-3)

    7:30 PM #8(BA) Cal State Fullerton (13-3) at Oral Roberts (5-10)

    7:30 PM Harvard (1-6) at #19(BA) Rice (11-7)

    7:30 PM Kansas (11-5) at TCU (7-9) (Fox College Sports)

    7:30 PM Texas Tech (12-7) at Texas (11-5) (Longhorn Network)

    7:30 PM Georgia (8-9) at Texas A&M (11-7)

    7:30 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (9-7) at Texas State (5-12)

    7:30 PM UTSA (12-5) at Tulane (10-9)

    7:30 PM McNeese State (8-7) at UT Arlington (9-7)

    8:00 PM Alabama A&M (2-17,0-6) at New Mexico State (8-10)

    8:00 PM Lamar (16-2) at UT Pan American (3-9)

    8:00 PM California (10-7) at Utah (8-6)

    9:00 PM #1(ES) Oregon State (16-1) at #20(BA) Arizona (15-5)

    9:00 PM #12(ES) Notre Dame (10-5) at #14(ES) Cal Poly (15-2)

    9:00 PM Northern Colorado (4-7) at Cal State Bakersfield (10-6)

    9:00 PM San Francisco (7-9) at #17(ES) Gonzaga (9-5-1)

    9:00 PM Wichita State (11-5) at Long Beach State (6-11)

    9:00 PM BYU (9-8,0-1) at San Diego (12-6,1-0)

    9:00 PM Nicholls State (9-9) at San Jose State (4-12)

    9:00 PM Michigan State (6-7) at Santa Clara (8-9)

    9:00 PM #12(BW) Oregon (13-5) at Southern California (7-9)

    9:00 PM Washington (4-11) at #4(PG) UCLA (12-3)

    9:00 PM New Mexico (6-9) at #20(ES) UNLV (14-3)

    9:30 PM Washington State (9-6) at #4(ES) Arizona State (11-2-1)

    9:30 PM San Diego State (7-10) at Fresno State (3-12)

    9:30 PM Nebraska (5-9) at #25(CP) UC Irvine (13-4)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/15 5:00 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page