^^^^^^ Friday, 22 February ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Feb 22, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    22 Feb 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    10:00 AM Illinois (1-3) vs Ohio (0-2) (Keith LeClair Classic, Greenville, NC)

    11:00 AM Elon (2-2) vs #8(CB) Kentucky (3-1) (Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    11:00 AM Villanova (0-2) vs Wagner (NC State Tournament, Raleigh, NC)

    12:00 PM Army (0-2) vs Eastern Kentucky (1-3) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)

    12:00 PM Oakland at Maryland (0-3)

    12:00 PM Texas Tech (4-0) vs Troy (4-0) (UCF Tournament, Orlando, FL)

    12:00 PM West Virginia (1-2) vs Youngstown State (1-3) (Wake Forest Tournament, Winston-Salem, NC)

    1:00 PM Ball State (1-2) vs Bradley (0-3) (Lipscomb Tournament, Nashville, TN)

    1:00 PM College of Charleston (3-1) vs Indiana State (2-2) (Auburn Tournament, Auburn, AL)

    1:00 PM SIU Edwardsville (1-2) vs Kansas (2-2) (Little Rock, AR)

    1:00 PM Fairfield at Longwood (1-0)

    1:00 PM Michigan State (1-1) vs Western Carolina (3-1) (First Pitch Invitational, Greenville, SC)

    2:00 PM Fordham vs Michigan (0-3) (Port St. Lucie, FL)

    2:00 PM Alcorn State (0-6) vs Missouri State (2-1) (Southern Miss Invitational, Hattiesburg, MS)

    2:00 PM Towson (3-0) at Nicholls State (3-1)

    2:00 PM New Mexico State (2-2) vs Ohio (0-2) (Keith LeClair Classic, Greenville, NC)

    2:00 PM BYU (2-3) vs Southeastern Louisiana (3-1) (LSU Tournament, Baton Rouge, LA)

    2:00 PM Lehigh at UNC Wilmington (2-3)

    2:30 PM Iona (1-2) at George Mason (0-3)

    3:00 PM Hartford (0-1) at Campbell (3-1)

    3:00 PM Elon (2-2) at Coastal Carolina (3-1) (Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    3:00 PM Bucknell (0-3) at Duke (1-2)

    3:00 PM Seton Hall (0-2) at East Tennessee State (3-1)

    3:00 PM Bryant at Houston Baptist (2-2)

    3:00 PM Akron (0-3) at #4(BA) Louisville (3-1)

    3:00 PM Bowling Green State (2-1) at Murray State (1-3)

    3:00 PM LaSalle (1-1) at #10(BA) NC State (2-1) (NC State Tournament, Raleigh, NC)

    3:00 PM Stony Brook (0-3) at #1(BA) North Carolina (3-0)

    3:00 PM St. Louis (2-1) vs Northern Kentucky (0-4) (Nashville, TN)

    3:00 PM Iowa (1-2) vs #14(CB) Oklahoma (6-0) (Kleberg Bank College Classic, Corpus, Christi, TX)

    3:00 PM Rutgers (0-3) at Old Dominion (1-1)

    3:00 PM Albany (0-2) at #7(BA) South Carolina (2-1)

    3:00 PM Canisius (2-2) at UNC Asheville (1-2)

    3:00 PM St. Joseph's (2-1) at VCU (2-0)

    3:00 PM Toledo (1-1) at #25(BW) Virginia (4-0)

    3:30 PM Oakland at Maryland (0-3) (moved from 2/23, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Purdue (2-2) vs Samford (4-1) (Diamond Classic, Starkville, MS)

    4:00 PM Evansville (1-2) at #2(CB) Arkansas (4-1)

    4:00 PM SIU Edwardsville (1-2) at Arkansas-Little Rock (2-2)

    4:00 PM Illinois State (2-1) at Austin Peay State (3-1)

    4:00 PM Wright State (3-0) at #28(CB) Clemson (2-1)

    4:00 PM South Florida (1-2) at #9(BW) Florida State (4-0)

    4:00 PM Miami, Ohio (0-2) at Furman (2-1) (First Pitch Invitational, Greenville, SC)

    4:00 PM Morehead State (3-2) at Gardner-Webb (3-0)

    4:00 PM Grambling State (0-4) at Georgia State (3-2)

    4:00 PM St. John's (0-4) at #12(PG) Georgia Tech (4-0) (ESPN3)

    4:00 PM Long Island at High Point (2-2)

    4:00 PM Southern Illinois (2-2) at Jacksonville State (2-3)

    4:00 PM Binghamton at James Madison (0-3)

    4:00 PM Radford (2-1) at Kennesaw State (4-0)

    4:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (2-3) at Mercer (3-1)

    4:00 PM George Washington (0-2) at South Carolina-Upstate (2-1)

    4:00 PM Ohio State (1-2) vs South Dakota State (2-0) (Port Charlotte, FL)

    4:00 PM North Dakota State (1-2) at Southeast Missouri State (5-0)

    4:00 PM Niagara (0-4) at Tennessee Tech (2-2)

    4:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-2) at Tennessee-Martin (0-5)

    4:00 PM Xavier (1-2) at UAB (2-3)

    4:00 PM Dayton (0-2) at UNC Greensboro (3-0)

    4:00 PM Gonzaga (2-2) vs UNLV (4-1) (Pacific Invitational, Stockton, CA)

    4:00 PM Youngstown State (1-3) at Wake Forest (3-2) (Wake Forest Tournament, Winston-Salem, NC)

    4:00 PM Central Michigan (1-3) at Western Kentucky (1-2)

    4:00 PM Delaware State (0-2) at Winthrop (2-2) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)

    4:00 PM Pittsburgh (3-0) at Wofford (3-1)

    4:30 PM Fairfield at Longwood (1-0)

    4:30 PM Southern (2-2) vs Texas Southern (3-2) (MLB/Astros Urban Invitational, Houston, TX)

    5:00 PM Middle Tennessee State (2-2) at Auburn (4-0) (Auburn Tournament, Auburn, AL)

    5:00 PM Bradley (0-3) at Lipscomb (3-1) (Lipscomb Tournament, Nashville, TN)

    5:00 PM Missouri (0-3) at Memphis (1-3)

    5:00 PM Cincinnati (0-3) vs Michigan State (1-1) (First Pitch Invitational, Greenville, SC)

    5:00 PM Rhode Island (0-3) at #8(BA) Mississippi (4-0)

    5:00 PM Northern Illinois (0-4) at Nevada (2-2)

    5:00 PM Utah Valley (1-3) at Portland (1-4)

    5:00 PM UC Riverside (1-3) at Sacramento State (1-2)

    5:00 PM Alabama A&M (1-5) at Savannah State (3-1)

    5:00 PM Chicago State (0-3) at St. Mary's (1-3)

    5:00 PM #22(BW) Arizona State (2-1) at Tennessee (1-3)

    5:00 PM Utah (1-2) at UC Davis (4-1)

    5:00 PM San Francisco (1-3) at UC Santa Barbara (2-1)

    5:00 PM Monmouth (1-0) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (4-1)

    5:00 PM Eastern Michigan (1-1) at Washington State (1-2)

    6:00 PM Georgetown (0-2) at Davidson (2-1) (Davidson Tournament, Davidson, NC)

    6:00 PM Boston College (1-2) at East Carolina (1-3) (Keith LeClair Classic, Greenville, NC)

    6:00 PM Manhattan at Florida International (3-1)

    6:00 PM Indiana (2-1) at Georgia Southern (3-1)

    6:00 PM Air Force (0-4) vs Navy (2-2) (Freedom Classic, Kinston, NC)

    6:00 PM The Citadel (3-1) at North Florida (3-1)

    6:30 PM Alabama (4-0) at Florida Atlantic (3-1)

    6:30 PM Richmond (4-0) at Jacksonville (1-3)

    6:30 PM Maine (0-5) at Stetson (2-2)

    7:00 PM Jackson State (2-2) at Central Arkansas (3-1)

    7:00 PM Florida Gulf Coast (2-1) at #7(PG) Florida (3-2)

    7:00 PM Washington (1-3) at Lamar (4-1) (YMBL Cardinal Classic, Beaumont, TX)

    7:00 PM Oral Roberts (1-3) at Louisiana Tech (1-3)

    7:00 PM UTSA (5-0) at Louisiana-Lafayette (4-1)

    7:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2-2) at #20(CB) Miami, Florida (4-0)

    7:00 PM Purdue (2-2) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (5-0) (Diamond Classic, Starkville, MS)

    7:00 PM Eastern Illinois (1-3) at #21(BA) Southern Mississippi (3-1) (Southern Miss Invitational, Hattiesburg, MS)

    7:00 PM New Mexico (1-2) at Texas A&M-Corpus (3-2) (Kleberg Bank College Classic, Corpus, Christi, TX)

    7:00 PM Connecticut (1-2) at UCF (2-2) (UCF Tournament, Orlando, FL)

    7:30 PM Prairie View A&M (3-2) vs Alabama State (4-1) (MLB/Astros Urban Invitational, Houston, TX)

    7:30 PM #5(PG) UCLA (2-1) at Baylor (1-3)

    7:30 PM Mississippi Valley State (1-5) at Dallas Baptist (2-3)

    7:30 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (2-3) at McNeese State (0-3)

    7:30 PM Western Michigan (0-4) at Minnesota (1-2)

    7:30 PM UT Pan American (1-3) at Northwestern State (3-1)

    7:30 PM Louisiana-Monroe (3-1) at Sam Houston State (1-3)

    7:30 PM New Orleans (0-5) at South Alabama (4-0)

    7:30 PM #19(BW) Cal State Fullerton (5-0) at #20(PG) TCU (0-3) (Fox Sports Southwest)

    7:30 PM Pepperdine (4-1) at #26(BW) Texas A&M (4-1)

    7:30 PM Houston (3-1) at Texas State (1-3)

    7:30 PM Notre Dame (2-1) at Tulane (3-1)

    7:30 PM Northeastern (1-2) at UT Arlington (3-1)

    8:00 PM San Jose State (2-2) at #10(BW) Arizona (4-1)

    8:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana (3-1) at #2(BW) LSU (5-0) (LSU Tournament, Baton Rouge, LA)

    8:00 PM Nebraska (0-4) at #24(PG) Texas (3-1) (Longhorn Network)

    8:30 PM Fresno State (1-2) at #6(PG) Stanford (2-2)

    9:00 PM Seattle (1-3) at Cal Poly (4-0)

    9:00 PM Hofstra (0-4) at Cal State Bakersfield (2-1)

    9:00 PM Valparaiso (1-2) at Long Beach State (2-3)

    9:00 PM Loyola Marymount (2-2) at #5(BW) Oregon (4-0)

    9:00 PM UNLV (4-1) at Pacific (1-3) (Pacific Invitational, Stockton, CA)

    9:00 PM Kent State (0-4) at San Diego (0-3)

    9:00 PM #6(BA) Oregon State (5-0) at #22(CB) San Diego State (3-1)

    9:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (1-2) at Santa Clara (2-2)

    9:00 PM Cal State Northridge (3-1) at Southern California (2-2)

    9:30 PM California (3-1) at #21(CB) UC Irvine (3-0)

    11:30 PM #10(CB) Rice (2-2) at Hawaii (0-4)

    Northwestern (1-1) at Kansas (2-2)

    Creighton (3-0) at Lamar (4-1) (YMBL Cardinal Classic, Beaumont, TX)

    Creighton (3-0) vs Washington (1-3) (YMBL Cardinal Classic, Beaumont, TX)

    Delaware (2-1) at Wichita State (1-3)

    Delaware (2-1) at Wichita State (1-3)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 2/22 6:10 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page