^^^^^^ Friday, 22 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 22, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    22 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    12:30 AM Wichita State (11-10) at Hawaii (4-15)

    12:00 PM New York Tech (2-9) at Columbia (2-11)

    12:00 PM Massachusetts (1-9) at George Washington (4-15) (moved from UMass, field conditions)

    1:00 PM Iowa (8-8) at Northwestern (7-5) (Carol Stream, IL)

    1:00 PM Florida A&M (1-21,1-5) at North Carolina Central (13-9,5-4)

    1:30 PM Babson vs Dartmouth (9-1) (Winter Haven, FL)

    2:00 PM Jacksonville State (11-12,5-1) at Austin Peay State (17-3,2-0)

    2:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (12-11,6-3) at Kansas State (13-8,2-1)

    2:00 PM Nebraska-Omaha (5-10) at Northern Colorado (5-11) (moved from UNO, impending weather)

    3:00 PM #6(PG) Georgia Tech (17-3,5-1) at #5(BW) Florida State (20-1,5-1) (ESPN3)

    3:00 PM Liberty (14-7,3-0) at High Point (10-11,0-3)

    3:00 PM Georgia State (15-7,5-1) at UNC Wilmington (14-7,1-1)

    3:00 PM New York Tech (2-9) at Columbia (2-11)

    3:00 PM Akron (2-16) at Ball State (10-8)

    3:00 PM Western Michigan (4-15) at Bowling Green State (4-12)

    3:00 PM Mount St. Mary's (4-10) at Bryant (5-9-1)

    3:00 PM Central Michigan (9-10) at Buffalo (10-9) (Rochester, NY)

    3:00 PM Connecticut (11-6) at Georgetown (14-6) (moved from Conn., field conditions)

    3:00 PM St. Louis (13-9) at Dayton (5-11)

    3:00 PM Belmont (14-6,2-1) at Eastern Kentucky (5-11,2-4)

    3:00 PM James Madison (11-8,4-1) at George Mason (10-10,3-3)

    3:00 PM Harvard (1-13) at Houston Baptist (7-10-1)

    3:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (6-10,2-1) at Illinois-Chicago (7-9,2-1)

    3:00 PM Southern Illinois (9-11) at Indiana State (8-7)

    3:00 PM Fordham (10-8) at LaSalle (4-12)

    3:00 PM Long Island (1-13) at Lehigh (10-7)

    3:00 PM Western Illinois (4-13) at Michigan (9-9)

    3:00 PM Oakland (3-11) at Michigan State (9-7)

    3:00 PM Southeast Missouri State (11-11,3-3) at Morehead State (7-14,2-4)

    3:00 PM Princeton (1-13) at Navy (8-11)

    3:00 PM William and Mary (13-8,2-1) at Northeastern (10-8,2-4)

    3:00 PM TCU (9-11,1-2) at #10(ES) Oklahoma (19-4) (Fox College Sports)

    3:00 PM Charlotte (14-6) at Richmond (14-6)

    3:00 PM Wagner (3-12) at Sacred Heart (3-8)

    3:00 PM Xavier (6-11) vs St. Bonaventure (5-8) (Cincinnati, OH (moved from SBU, field conditions))

    3:00 PM Pittsburgh (12-6) at St. John's (7-11) (ESPN3)

    3:00 PM St. Joseph's (8-11) at Temple (7-9)

    3:00 PM #29(CB) Campbell (18-3,2-1) at UNC Asheville (8-14,1-2)

    3:00 PM Chicago State (2-14) at Youngstown State (5-17,1-2)

    3:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (3-9) at Central Connecticut State (5-6)

    3:15 PM Cornell (8-5) at Villanova (5-13)

    3:30 PM Massachusetts (1-9) at George Washington (4-15) (moved from UMass, field conditions)

    4:00 PM Samford (12-10,2-4) at Furman (15-6,5-4)

    4:00 PM Eastern Illinois (4-14,0-5) at Illinois State (10-9)

    4:00 PM Penn State (5-11) at #20(ES) Indiana (15-3)

    4:00 PM Eastern Michigan (9-10) at Miami, Ohio (7-10)

    4:30 PM UNC Greensboro (10-10,0-3) at Wofford (9-13,1-5)

    4:30 PM Iowa (8-8) at Northwestern (7-5) (Carol Stream, IL)

    4:30 PM Florida A&M (1-21,1-5) at North Carolina Central (13-9,5-4) (moved from 3/23, impending weather)

    5:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (12-11,6-3) at Kansas State (13-8,2-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    5:00 PM Fresno State (4-15,1-2) at Air Force (7-13,1-2)

    5:00 PM Nebraska (6-13) at Illinois (13-4)

    5:00 PM Ohio State (12-6) at Purdue (7-11)

    5:00 PM Murray State (10-11,4-2) at SIU Edwardsville (5-11,3-3)

    5:00 PM Elon (12-8,5-4) at Western Carolina (12-9,4-2)

    5:30 PM Bradley (9-10) vs Dartmouth (9-1) (Winter Haven, FL)

    5:30 PM Jacksonville State (11-12,5-1) at Austin Peay State (17-3,2-0)

    5:30 PM Nebraska-Omaha (5-10) at Northern Colorado (5-11) (moved from UNO, impending weather)

    6:00 PM Utah Valley (9-12) at Cal State Northridge (6-12)

    6:00 PM Appalachian State (11-7,3-3) at College of Charleston (12-9,3-3)

    6:00 PM Western Kentucky (11-10,3-0) at Florida International (11-10,1-2)

    6:00 PM Davidson (8-11,4-5) at Georgia Southern (13-7,5-1)

    6:00 PM Northern Kentucky (2-19) at Kennesaw State (11-10,1-2)

    6:00 PM Rutgers (6-10) at #4(BA) Louisville (18-2)

    6:00 PM Toledo (7-11) at Ohio (3-16)

    6:00 PM Towson (12-7,4-2) at Old Dominion (10-9,2-4)

    6:00 PM Cal State Bakersfield (15-6) at Sacramento State (12-8)

    6:00 PM Portland (7-13) at San Francisco (9-11,1-2)

    6:00 PM Loyola Marymount (8-12,1-2) at St. Mary's (6-15)

    6:00 PM Missouri (7-10,1-2) at Tennessee (11-9,1-2)

    6:00 PM Charleston Southern (8-14,0-3) at The Citadel (14-9,4-2)

    6:00 PM Butler (8-10) at VCU (12-6)

    6:00 PM Presbyterian (13-9,3-0) at Winthrop (6-14)

    6:00 PM Gardner-Webb (12-8,1-2) at Coastal Carolina (11-10)

    6:30 PM #6(PG) Georgia Tech (17-3,5-1) at #5(BW) Florida State (20-1,5-1) (moved from 3/23, impending weather (ESPN3))

    6:30 PM Liberty (14-7,3-0) at High Point (10-11,0-3) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    6:30 PM Georgia State (15-7,5-1) at UNC Wilmington (14-7,1-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    6:30 PM Duke (11-10,2-4) at Clemson (13-7,3-3)

    6:30 PM #14(BW) Mississippi State (20-4,1-2) at #8(CB) Kentucky (16-4,2-1)

    6:30 PM Wake Forest (12-11,1-5) at Maryland (13-7,2-4)

    6:30 PM Marshall (9-10) at Radford (10-9,2-1)

    6:30 PM Mercer (17-6,2-1) at Stetson (10-11)

    6:30 PM Valparaiso (8-11) at Wright State (6-11,1-2)

    6:30 PM Texas Tech (15-8,2-1) at West Virginia (8-12,1-2) (Charleston, WV)

    6:30 PM Kent State (6-11) vs Northern Illinois (4-15) (Chicago, IL)

    7:00 PM Samford (12-10,2-4) at Furman (15-6,5-4) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    7:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (6-10) at Alabama State (14-8,6-3)

    7:00 PM Florida Atlantic (13-8,2-1) at Arkansas State (15-7,3-0)

    7:00 PM Creighton (10-4) at Evansville (8-12)

    7:00 PM Alabama (13-9,2-1) at Georgia (8-13,0-3)

    7:00 PM South Carolina-Upstate (12-7,1-2) at Jacksonville (7-14)

    7:00 PM North Florida (16-7) at Lipscomb (8-14)

    7:00 PM VMI (9-14,1-2) at Longwood (10-10,2-1)

    7:00 PM Troy (13-6,1-2) at Louisiana-Monroe (8-13,0-3)

    7:00 PM #17(ES) Virginia Tech (17-5,4-2) at Miami, Florida (17-7,2-4)

    7:00 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (17-3,3-0) at Middle Tennessee State (12-10,0-3)

    7:00 PM Seton Hall (7-10) at #14(ES) Notre Dame (12-5)

    7:00 PM Cincinnati (7-10) at South Florida (10-11)

    7:00 PM #18(BA) Rice (16-7) at Southern Mississippi (8-12)

    7:00 PM Tennessee Tech (15-6,5-1) at Tennessee-Martin (8-13,1-5)

    7:00 PM UT Arlington (10-10) at UTSA (13-8)

    7:00 PM #26(CB) Florida Gulf Coast (13-4) at East Tennessee State (12-6,2-1)

    7:30 PM East Carolina (11-10) at #28(BW) Houston (18-4)

    7:30 PM McNeese State (12-8) at Lamar (19-4)

    7:30 PM #24(CB) Texas A&M (15-7,3-0) at #4(ES) Mississippi (20-2,2-1)

    7:30 PM Stephen F. Austin (9-11) at Nicholls State (12-10)

    7:30 PM Southeastern Louisiana (15-7) at Northwestern State (9-14)

    7:30 PM Baylor (10-12) at #20(BW) Oklahoma State (18-3)

    7:30 PM #18(ES) Central Arkansas (18-3) at Oral Roberts (5-15)

    7:30 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (12-9,1-0) at Sam Houston State (10-10)

    7:30 PM Arkansas-Little Rock (10-11,0-3) at #25(CB) South Alabama (18-4,2-1)

    7:30 PM #16(BW) Arkansas (14-7,1-2) at #5(BA) South Carolina (18-3,2-1) (ESPN3)

    7:30 PM Memphis (12-8) at Tulane (12-11)

    7:30 PM Florida (10-12,1-2) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (19-3,3-0) (Sun Sports)

    7:30 PM UCF (14-9) at UAB (9-11)

    7:30 PM Texas (12-8,1-2) at Minnesota (13-9)

    8:00 PM UNC Greensboro (10-10,0-3) at Wofford (9-13,1-5) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    8:00 PM Kansas (14-7,2-1) at BYU (10-12,0-3)

    8:00 PM Auburn (15-6,0-3) at #3(BW) LSU (19-2,2-1)

    8:00 PM Nevada (13-8,2-1) at New Mexico (9-11,2-1)

    8:00 PM Texas State (7-13) at New Mexico State (12-10)

    8:00 PM Arlington Baptist at UT Pan American (4-11)

    8:30 PM #13(ES) Arizona State (12-5-1,1-2) at #1(ES) Oregon State (19-1,3-0)

    9:00 PM #25(BA) San Diego (14-6,3-0) at Gonzaga (12-6-1,2-1)

    9:00 PM #7(ES) Cal State Fullerton (18-3) at Long Beach State (9-12)

    9:00 PM #25(BW) Arizona (15-8,0-3) at #12(BW) Oregon (15-6,2-1) (Pac-12 Network)

    9:00 PM UNLV (16-5,1-2) at San Diego State (10-11,2-1)

    9:00 PM Dallas Baptist (11-10) at San Jose State (6-15)

    9:00 PM #27(CB) California (13-8,3-0) at #4(PG) UCLA (15-3,3-0)

    9:00 PM Southern California (8-13,1-2) at Washington (4-15,0-3)

    9:00 PM Brown (1-6) at Washington State (11-8,2-1)

    9:30 PM UC Santa Barbara (11-8) at #16(ES) Cal Poly (15-4)

    10:00 PM Utah (9-9,0-3) at #17(BW) Stanford (10-5)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/22 4:37 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page