^^^^^^ Friday, 24 May ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, May 24, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    24 May 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    9:00 AM Central Michigan (25-31,12-16) vs Miami, Ohio (25-29,14-14) (MAC Tournament, Game 6, Avon, OH (Resumption; 5-5, t6))

    9:00 AM James Madison (25-28,12-15) vs William and Mary (35-20,17-10) (Colonial Tournament, Game 5, Harrisonburg, VA (Resumption; 12-3 W&M, b3))

    9:30 AM Lipscomb (24-33,13-15) vs Florida Gulf Coast (37-19,19-9) (Atlantic Sun Tournament, Game 6, DeLand, FL (Resumption; 3-0 Lipscomb, t2))

    10:00 AM Rhode Island (35-23,18-8) vs George Washington (25-31,15-10) (Atlantic 10 Tournament, Game 8, Charlotte, NC (Resumption; 1-1, b5))

    10:00 AM #30(CB) Coastal Carolina (37-19,20-6) vs Liberty (31-27,15-12) (Big South Tournament, Game 11, Lynchburg, VA)

    10:00 AM Chicago State (10-44,7-24) vs Northern Colorado (31-23,22-8) (Great West Tournament, Game 12, Newark, NJ)

    10:00 AM Texas Tech (25-29,9-16) vs #24(CP) Oklahoma (37-19,14-11) (Big 12 Tournament, Game 5, Oklahoma City, OK (Fox College Sports))

    10:00 AM Central Arkansas (35-20,13-16) vs Texas A&M-Corpus (33-23,18-11) (Southland Tournament, Game 9, Sugar Land, TX)

    11:00 AM Ball State (29-23,16-12) vs Kent State (35-21,21-7) (MAC Tournament, Game 7, Avon, OH)

    11:00 AM Northeastern (29-25,13-16) vs Lower Seed, Loser Game 4/5 (Colonial Tournament, Game 6, Harrisonburg, VA)

    11:00 AM Miami, Florida (35-22,14-17) vs #8(PG) NC State (43-13,20-10) (ACC Tournament, Game 7, Durham, NC (ESPN3))

    11:00 AM Wright State (23-28,10-12) vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (28-19,14-7) (Horizon Tournament, Game 3, Niles, OH)

    12:00 PM Maine (35-20,21-9) vs Binghamton (28-22,17-13) (America East Tournament, Game 3, Lowell, MA (Resumption; 8-2 Bing., b7))

    12:00 PM Xavier (32-24,18-8) vs Charlotte (36-21,19-7) (Atlantic 10 Tournament, Game 9, Charlotte, NC)

    12:00 PM Tulane (28-28,11-14) vs East Carolina (30-25,14-11) (Conference USA Tournament, Game 7, Houston, TX)

    12:00 PM East Tennessee State (33-22,18-10) vs #23(BW) Mercer (43-14,21-7) (Atlantic Sun Tournament, Game 7, DeLand, FL)

    12:00 PM Illinois (34-17,15-11) vs Minnesota (31-21,14-9) (Big Ten Tournament, Game 6, Minneapolis, MN (Big Ten Network))

    12:00 PM Bryant (40-16-1,27-6) vs Monmouth (30-23,19-12) (NEC Tournament, Game 3, Lakewood, NJ)

    12:00 PM North Dakota State (24-25,11-13) vs Oakland (20-33,15-13) (Summit Tournament, Game 2, Rochester, MI)

    12:00 PM Belmont (38-19,23-9) vs Southeast Missouri State (25-32,14-18) (OVC Tournament, Game 6, Jackson, TN)

    12:00 PM Dallas Baptist (28-29,13-15) vs Texas State (28-28,17-11) (WAC Tournament, Game 7, Grand Prairie, TX)

    12:00 PM Florida Atlantic (36-20,20-11) vs #21(CB) Troy (40-16,21-10) (Sun Belt Tournament, Game 7, Lafayette, LA (Resumption; 1-1, t9))

    1:00 PM #24(BW) Campbell (48-9,21-5) vs Longwood (26-27,14-13) (Big South Tournament, Game 12, Lynchburg, VA)

    1:00 PM #23(PG) South Alabama (41-16,21-10) vs Louisiana-Lafayette (39-17,20-11) (Sun Belt Tournament, Game 8, Lafayette, LA)

    1:00 PM Lamar (37-19,16-13) vs #27(CB) Sam Houston State (37-19,21-8) (Southland Tournament, Game 10, Sugar Land, TX)

    1:30 PM Baylor (27-26,12-12) vs #14(ES) Kansas State (40-16,17-8) (Big 12 Tournament, Game 6, Oklahoma City, OK (Fox College Sports))

    1:30 PM Indiana State (26-24,11-12) vs Wichita State (37-26,18-7) (MVC Tournament, Game 13, Normal, IL (ESPN3))

    1:30 PM North Dakota (25-21-1,15-12) vs Winner, Game 12 (Great West Tournament, Game 13, Newark, NJ)

    2:00 PM Fresno State (22-32,15-17) vs Nevada (25-31,12-20) (MWC Tournament, Game 6, Fresno, CA)

    2:30 PM Bowling Green State (21-28,14-14) vs Toledo (23-31,14-14) (MAC Tournament, Game 8, Avon, OH)

    2:30 PM Towson (27-28,16-13) vs Winner, Game 5 (Colonial Tournament, Game 7, Harrisonburg, VA)

    3:00 PM Gonzaga (32-20-1,18-7) vs BYU (31-20,15-10) (WCC Tournament, Game 3, Stockton, CA)

    3:00 PM Youngstown State (14-42,8-17) vs Illinois-Chicago (26-27,13-12) (Horizon Tournament, Game 4, Niles, OH)

    3:00 PM #17(ES) Seton Hall (37-18,19-7) vs #25(ES) Pittsburgh (41-16,19-7) (Big East Tournament, Game 9, Clearwater, FL (ESPN3))

    3:00 PM Marist (27-23-1,17-8) vs Siena (25-29,15-10) (MAAC Tournament, Game 3, Trenton, NJ)

    3:00 PM Georgia Tech (34-24,16-16) vs #15(PG) Virginia Tech (37-19,17-14) (ACC Tournament, Game 8, Durham, NC (ESPN3))

    3:00 PM Appalachian State (29-23,14-15) vs #29(CB) Western Carolina (39-19,24-8) (Southern Tournament, Game 9, Greenville, SC)

    3:15 PM Kennesaw State (27-28,14-14) vs North Florida (39-17,19-9) (Atlantic Sun Tournament, Game 8, DeLand, FL)

    3:30 PM South Dakota State (31-22,16-11) vs Loser, Game 2 (Summit Tournament, Game 3, Rochester, MI)

    3:30 PM Long Island (21-31,17-14) vs Sacred Heart (33-22,24-9) (NEC Tournament, Game 4, Lakewood, NJ)

    3:30 PM Winner, Game 7 vs Winner, Game 8 (Atlantic 10 Tournament, Game 10, Charlotte, NC)

    4:00 PM Alabama (34-25,16-16) vs #2(BA) LSU (49-9,24-8) (SEC Tournament, Game 13, Hoover, AL (CSS, ESPN3))

    4:00 PM Houston (36-20,14-11) vs Southern Mississippi (29-25,16-9) (Conference USA Tournament, Game 8, Houston, TX)

    4:00 PM Loser, Game 3 vs Stony Brook (25-33,16-16) (America East Tournament, Game 5, Lowell, MA)

    4:00 PM New Mexico State (28-27,13-15) vs UT Arlington (31-25,19-9) (WAC Tournament, Game 8, Grand Prairie, TX)

    4:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (21-33,17-14) vs Winner, Game 6 (OVC Tournament, Game 7, Jackson, TN)

    4:30 PM Nebraska (26-29,16-10) vs Winner, Game 6 (Big Ten Tournament, Game 7, Minneapolis, MN (Big Ten Network))

    5:00 PM #30(CB) Coastal Carolina (37-19,20-6) vs Liberty (31-27,15-12) (Big South Tournament, Game 13, Lynchburg, VA (if necessary))

    5:00 PM Arkansas State (27-30,13-19) vs Loser, Game 7 (Sun Belt Tournament, Game 9, Lafayette, LA)

    5:00 PM TCU (29-26,13-12) vs West Virginia (31-26,13-12) (Big 12 Tournament, Game 7, Oklahoma City, OK (Fox College Sports))

    5:00 PM Oral Roberts (25-30,18-11) vs Winner, Game 9 (Southland Tournament, Game 11, Sugar Land, TX)

    5:30 PM UC Santa Barbara (32-23,15-10) at UC Davis (19-35,5-20)

    6:00 PM #3(BA) Cal State Fullerton (46-8,21-4) at Cal State Northridge (31-24,15-10)

    6:00 PM Winner, Game 6 vs Loser, Game 7 (MAC Tournament, Game 9, Avon, OH)

    6:00 PM Rutgers (27-29,15-11) vs South Florida (36-21,18-8) (Big East Tournament, Game 10, Clearwater, FL (ESPN3))

    6:00 PM San Diego State (27-29,16-16) vs Winner, Game 6 (MWC Tournament, Game 7, Fresno, CA)

    6:00 PM Higher Seed, Loser Game 4/5 vs Winner, Game 6 (Colonial Tournament, Game 8, Harrisonburg, VA)

    6:30 PM South Carolina-Upstate (27-29,10-19) vs Loser, Game 7 (Atlantic Sun Tournament, Game 9, DeLand, FL)

    6:30 PM San Francisco (33-21,16-9) vs San Diego (33-22,16-9) (WCC Tournament, Game 4, Stockton, CA)

    7:00 PM Elon (28-28,19-12) vs Furman (32-24,15-17) (Southern Tournament, Game 10, Greenville, SC)

    7:00 PM #14(CB) Clemson (39-18,18-13) vs #3(CB) North Carolina (49-8,22-7) (ACC Tournament, Game 9, Durham, NC (ESPN3))

    7:00 PM Washington State (22-30,8-19) at #2(ES) Oregon State (43-9,22-5) (Pac-12 Network)

    7:00 PM Canisius (40-15,16-9) vs Rider (35-20,19-6) (MAAC Tournament, Game 4, Trenton, NJ)

    7:00 PM Loser, Game 9 vs Winner, Game 10 (Atlantic 10 Tournament, Game 11, Charlotte, NC)

    7:00 PM Loser, Game 3 vs Winner, Game 4 (Horizon Tournament, Game 5, Niles, OH)

    7:30 PM #1(BA) Vanderbilt (49-8,27-4) vs Texas A&M (32-26,15-17) (SEC Tournament, Game 14, Hoover, AL (CSS, ESPN3))

    8:00 PM UTSA (33-23,17-11) vs Cal State Bakersfield (37-21,20-9) (WAC Tournament, Game 9, Grand Prairie, TX)

    8:00 PM Ohio State (35-21,16-9) vs #11(PG) Indiana (41-13,18-7) (Big Ten Tournament, Game 8, Minneapolis, MN (Big Ten Network))

    8:00 PM #25(ES) Austin Peay State (43-13,23-7) vs Tennessee Tech (40-15,25-6) (OVC Tournament, Game 8, Jackson, TN)

    8:00 PM UAB (22-36,7-19) vs UCF (29-29,13-13) (Conference USA Tournament, Game 9, Houston, TX)

    8:00 PM #7(CB) Oregon (43-13,20-7) at Utah (20-29,6-21)

    8:00 PM #13(CB) Arizona State (34-18-1,15-12) at Washington (22-31,13-14)

    8:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana (35-22,18-11) vs Winner, Game 10 (Southland Tournament, Game 12, Sugar Land, TX)

    8:00 PM Winner, Game 3 vs Winner, Game 5 (America East Tournament, Game 6, Lowell, MA (ESPN3))

    8:30 PM #24(BW) Campbell (48-9,21-5) vs Longwood (26-27,14-13) (Big South Tournament, Game 14, Lynchburg, VA (if necessary))

    8:30 PM Winner, Game 6 vs Loser, Game 8 (Sun Belt Tournament, Game 10, Lafayette, LA)

    8:30 PM Kansas (32-24,13-12) vs #9(ES) Oklahoma State (39-15,13-11) (Big 12 Tournament, Game 8, Oklahoma City, OK (Fox College Sports))

    9:00 PM Southern California (20-33,10-17) at Arizona (31-21,12-15)

    9:00 PM #18(ES) Cal Poly (38-16,16-9) at Pacific (14-38,6-19)

    9:00 PM Hawaii (16-33,11-14) at UC Riverside (20-32,8-17)

    9:30 PM Buffalo (33-23,20-8) vs Loser, Game 8 (MAC Tournament, Game 10, Avon, OH)

    9:30 PM Long Beach State (28-26,14-11) at UC Irvine (32-21,14-11)

    9:30 PM Loser, Game 7 vs Winner, Game 8 (Colonial Tournament, Game 9, Harrisonburg, VA)

    10:00 PM UNLV (37-18,19-12) vs #13(BA) New Mexico (36-18,26-5) (MWC Tournament, Game 8, Fresno, CA)

    10:00 PM #6(ES) UCLA (38-15,20-7) at Stanford (30-21,14-13) (Pac-12 Network)

    10:30 PM Winner, Game 3 vs Loser, Game 4 (WCC Tournament, Game 5, Stockton, CA)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 5/24 5:36 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page