^^^^^^ Friday, 8 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 8, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    8 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    11:00 AM Iowa (4-6) vs Maine (6-9) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    12:00 PM Harvard (1-3) vs Ohio State (6-4) (Coastal Carolina Invitational, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    12:00 PM #25(ES) Mercer (11-2) vs South Dakota State (8-3) (Indiana State Tournament, Terre Haute, IN)

    1:00 PM Arkansas-Little Rock (9-4) vs Creighton (4-2) (Riverview Inn Classic, Clarksville, TN)

    2:00 PM Tennessee Tech (6-5) at Eastern Kentucky (3-5)

    2:00 PM North Dakota (5-3-1) at Nebraska-Omaha (0-4)

    2:30 PM Quinnipiac (3-0) at Richmond (10-2)

    2:30 PM Delaware (6-4) at Towson (6-4)

    3:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (3-6) at Butler (4-5)

    3:00 PM Bradley (3-8) at Dayton (3-5) (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    3:00 PM Penn State (3-8) at Houston Baptist (5-6-1)

    3:00 PM Niagara (3-10) at Kansas (7-5)

    3:00 PM #21(CB) Cal Poly (11-1) at Kansas State (8-3)

    3:00 PM Canisius (7-4) at Longwood (5-5)

    3:00 PM Alabama (8-4) at #5(BA) Louisville (9-2)

    3:00 PM Murray State (5-7) at Morehead State (5-8)

    3:00 PM Clemson (7-4) at #8(CB) NC State (11-2)

    3:00 PM Binghamton (4-4) at North Carolina A&T (4-7,1-2)

    3:00 PM Northern Illinois (2-9) at Southern Illinois (5-6)

    3:00 PM Temple (2-6) at UNC Asheville (4-9)

    3:00 PM Central Michigan (4-8) vs West Virginia (6-6) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    3:30 PM South Dakota State (8-3) at Indiana State (3-4) (Indiana State Tournament, Terre Haute, IN)

    4:00 PM San Diego State (7-6) at #16(BA) Arkansas (8-5)

    4:00 PM Kent State (2-9) at Charlotte (9-2)

    4:00 PM Eastern Michigan (3-9) at Cincinnati (4-5)

    4:00 PM Ball State (5-6) at Coastal Carolina (4-8) (Coastal Carolina Invitational, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    4:00 PM College of Charleston (8-5) at Elon (6-5,1-2)

    4:00 PM Air Force (5-7) at Gardner-Webb (8-3)

    4:00 PM Michigan State (5-5) at #7(CB) Kentucky (11-1)

    4:00 PM Xavier (3-7) at Middle Tennessee State (9-3)

    4:00 PM Northwestern (4-2) at Missouri State (7-3)

    4:00 PM Oakland (0-7) at Ohio (2-8)

    4:00 PM St. John's (1-10) at Radford (5-5)

    4:00 PM Eastern Illinois (3-8) at SIU Edwardsville (2-7)

    4:00 PM Akron (0-9) at South Carolina-Upstate (8-3)

    4:00 PM Marist (3-4) at UNC Greensboro (6-4)

    4:00 PM VCU (9-0) at UNC Wilmington (6-6)

    4:00 PM VMI (5-8) at Western Kentucky (4-7)

    4:00 PM UT Pan American (2-7) at Wichita State (7-4)

    4:00 PM Rutgers (2-7) at William and Mary (8-4)

    4:00 PM Bryant (0-6-1) at Wright State (3-6) (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    4:30 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (3-7) at Austin Peay State (10-2) (Riverview Inn Classic, Clarksville, TN)

    4:30 PM Fresno State (3-9) at California (6-7)

    5:00 PM Southeast Missouri State (8-6) at Belmont (9-3)

    5:00 PM #21(BA) UC Irvine (11-3) at BYU (8-6)

    5:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (1-3) at Campbell (10-2)

    5:00 PM Monmouth (2-5) at East Carolina (7-4)

    5:00 PM Appalachian State (7-2,2-1) at Furman (10-3,2-1)

    5:00 PM Purdue (3-8) at Illinois-Chicago (3-6)

    5:00 PM Evansville (3-7) at Kennesaw State (7-6)

    5:00 PM Illinois State (3-6) vs Long Island (0-6) (Winter Haven, FL)

    5:00 PM Seton Hall (0-9) at Pepperdine (7-5)

    5:00 PM Seattle (3-10) at Portland (3-10)

    5:00 PM Cal State Northridge (5-8) at Sacramento State (7-5)

    5:00 PM Michigan (6-6) vs St. Louis (8-4) (USD Tournament, San Diego, CA)

    5:00 PM Utah (5-5) at St. Mary's (4-8)

    5:00 PM Jacksonville State (6-8) at Tennessee-Martin (5-7)

    5:30 PM Chicago State (1-9) vs Georgetown (6-5) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    5:30 PM Cal State Bakersfield (8-4) at UC Davis (6-7)

    5:30 PM #9(PG) Georgia Tech (12-1) at #24(BA) Virginia Tech (11-2)

    6:00 PM Western Carolina (7-6) at Davidson (5-5,1-2)

    6:00 PM #11(ES) Rice (7-6) at Florida International (7-6)

    6:00 PM Boston College (3-8) at #5(BW) Florida State (12-0)

    6:00 PM Wofford (7-6) at Georgia Southern (6-6)

    6:00 PM George Mason (6-5) at Georgia State (9-5)

    6:00 PM Northeastern (7-4) at Old Dominion (6-4)

    6:00 PM Alcorn State (2-12,2-1) at Tennessee (4-7)

    6:00 PM Samford (9-5) at The Citadel (8-5)

    6:00 PM Nevada (9-5) at Utah Valley (6-7)

    6:00 PM #1(BA) North Carolina (11-0) at Wake Forest (9-5)

    6:00 PM Pennsylvania (2-4) at Winthrop (3-9)

    6:30 PM Toledo (3-7) at Florida Atlantic (8-5)

    6:30 PM Western Michigan (3-10) at #23(CB) Florida Gulf Coast (10-3)

    6:30 PM Niagara (3-10) at Kansas (7-5) (moved from 3/9, impending weather)

    6:30 PM #21(CB) Cal Poly (11-1) at Kansas State (8-3) (moved from 3/10, impending weather)

    6:30 PM Princeton (0-4) at Stetson (4-6)

    6:30 PM Jacksonville (4-9) at UCF (7-6)

    7:00 PM UAB (6-7) at Arkansas State (8-4)

    7:00 PM Brown (1-3) at Auburn (9-3)

    7:00 PM Indiana (6-2) at Florida (7-7)

    7:00 PM Liberty (9-3) at Georgia (5-7)

    7:00 PM Mississippi Valley State (2-12) at Jackson State (6-6,3-0)

    7:00 PM Nebraska (4-7) at Louisiana Tech (3-10)

    7:00 PM New Orleans (0-12) at McNeese State (6-6)

    7:00 PM Duke (6-6) at #24(BW) Miami, Florida (12-2)

    7:00 PM San Francisco (5-7) at Missouri (2-6)

    7:00 PM Rider (6-1) at #6(BA) South Carolina (10-2)

    7:00 PM Valparaiso (3-8) at South Florida (5-7)

    7:00 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (11-2) at Southern Mississippi (6-6)

    7:00 PM Hartford (0-8) at Troy (8-3) (Troy Tournament, Troy, AL)

    7:00 PM Washington State (8-3) at UTSA (9-4)

    7:30 PM Illinois (7-4) at Baylor (7-6)

    7:30 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (8-5) at Houston (10-3)

    7:30 PM Massachusetts (1-2) at Lamar (11-2)

    7:30 PM Buffalo (6-4) at Memphis (7-4)

    7:30 PM Western Illinois (2-7) at Minnesota (7-5)

    7:30 PM Lipscomb (6-7) at #5(ES) Mississippi (13-1)

    7:30 PM Central Arkansas (12-1) at #3(BA) Mississippi State (16-0)

    7:30 PM Sacred Heart (0-5) at Nicholls State (7-7)

    7:30 PM Louisiana-Monroe (7-5) at Northwestern State (7-7)

    7:30 PM Loyola Marymount (5-8) at #26(CB) Oklahoma State (10-2)

    7:30 PM Dallas Baptist (5-8) at Oral Roberts (5-6)

    7:30 PM Connecticut (6-3) at Sam Houston State (7-5)

    7:30 PM North Florida (10-3) at South Alabama (12-2)

    7:30 PM Arlington Baptist at Stephen F. Austin (4-7)

    7:30 PM Pacific (4-7) at TCU (3-8)

    7:30 PM UT Arlington (8-4) at Texas Tech (8-6)

    7:30 PM High Point (6-7,0-3) at Tulane (7-7)

    8:00 PM Columbia (0-4) at #16(CP) Arizona (11-4)

    8:00 PM Washington (4-8) at #3(BW) LSU (12-1)

    8:00 PM UC Riverside (7-5) at New Mexico (4-6)

    8:00 PM LaSalle (2-7) at New Mexico State (4-8)

    8:00 PM UC Santa Barbara (8-4) at Texas (7-5)

    8:30 PM Long Beach State (6-7) at #7(ES) Arizona State (7-2-1)

    8:30 PM Texas State (5-7) at #1(ES) Oregon State (12-0)

    8:30 PM UNLV (10-3) at #5(PG) Stanford (10-2)

    9:00 PM #2(BA) Vanderbilt (13-1) at #11(BW) Oregon (10-3)

    9:00 PM Santa Clara (6-7) at San Jose State (3-9)

    9:00 PM #10(CB) Oklahoma (11-2) at Southern California (6-6) (Dodgertown Classic, Los Angeles, CA)

    9:00 PM #22(BA) Notre Dame (8-2) at #4(PG) UCLA (9-2) (Dodgertown Classic, Los Angeles, CA)

    9:30 PM Holy Cross (1-9) at San Diego (9-4) (USD Tournament, San Diego, CA)

    10:00 PM Texas A&M (9-5) at #4(ES) Cal State Fullerton (11-2)

    11:30 PM Gonzaga (6-4-1) at Hawaii (1-12)







    [​IMG]
     

Share This Page