^^^^^^ Saturday, 16 February ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Feb 16, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    16 Feb 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    9:30 AM Monmouth (1-0) vs Villanova (0-1) (Ron Fraser Classic, Cary, NC)

    10:00 AM #25(CP) Virginia (1-0) at East Carolina (0-1)

    10:30 AM George Mason (0-1) vs High Point (0-1) (The Citadel Memorial Challenge, Charleston, SC)

    11:00 AM BYU (1-1) vs Northern Illinois (0-1) (Brooks Wallace Memorial Classic, Lubbock, TX)

    11:00 AM Mercer (1-0) vs St. John's (0-1) (Sarasota, FL)

    11:30 AM Albany (0-2) vs Toledo (1-1) (Ron Fraser Classic, Cary, NC)

    12:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (1-0) at Alabama A&M (0-1) (Alabama A&M Tournament, Huntsville, AL)

    12:00 PM Delaware State (0-1) at Charlotte (1-0)

    12:00 PM Boston College (0-1) at Elon (1-0) (Country Inn and Suites Elon Invitational, Elon, NC)

    12:00 PM Cincinnati at Florida Atlantic (makeup of 2/15 game)

    12:00 PM Northwestern (1-0) at Furman (1-0) (Greenville Drive Tournament, Greenville, SC)

    12:00 PM Iona (0-1) at Mount St. Mary's (1-0)

    12:00 PM Presbyterian (0-2) at Savannah State (2-0)

    12:00 PM Georgetown (0-1) vs UNC Asheville (0-1) (USC Upstate/Wofford Tournament, Spartanburg, SC)

    12:00 PM #31(BW) Kent State (0-2) vs Virginia Tech (1-0) (UNCW Tournament, Wilmington, NC)

    12:30 PM LaSalle (1-1) vs Villanova (0-1) (Ron Fraser Classic, Cary, NC)

    1:00 PM Western Illinois (0-1) at #1(BW) Arkansas (1-0)

    1:00 PM Maine (0-1) at Auburn (1-0)

    1:00 PM Ohio at Belmont (1-0) (Belmont Tournament, Nashville, TN)

    1:00 PM Eastern Michigan (1-1) at Campbell (1-1)

    1:00 PM Penn State (1-0) at East Tennessee State (0-1)

    1:00 PM Dayton (0-1) at Gardner-Webb (1-0)

    1:00 PM Butler (0-1) at Georgia State (1-0)

    1:00 PM Eastern Illinois (0-1) at Jackson State (1-0) (Jackson State Tournament, Jackson, MS)

    1:00 PM St. Peter's at Longwood

    1:00 PM Navy (1-1) at Norfolk State (1-1)

    1:00 PM Buffalo (0-2) at North Carolina A&T (2-0)

    1:00 PM New Jersey Tech at North Carolina Central

    1:00 PM West Virginia (0-1) at North Florida (1-0)

    1:00 PM Western Michigan (0-1) at Pepperdine (1-0)

    1:00 PM Bucknell (0-1) at Richmond (1-0)

    1:30 PM Portland (0-1) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (1-0)

    1:30 PM Liberty (0-1) at #5(CP) South Carolina (1-0)

    2:00 PM Evansville (1-0) at Arkansas-Little Rock (0-1)

    2:00 PM North Dakota State (1-0) at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (0-1)

    2:00 PM Iowa (0-1) at Austin Peay State (1-0)

    2:00 PM St. Mary's (0-1) at Cal State Northridge (1-0)

    2:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (0-1) at Charleston Southern (1-0)

    2:00 PM William and Mary (0-1) at #27(CB) Clemson (1-0)

    2:00 PM Xavier (0-1) at College of Charleston (1-0)

    2:00 PM George Washington (0-1) at Davidson (1-0)

    2:00 PM Stony Brook at Florida International (makeup of 2/15 game)

    2:00 PM Rhode Island (0-1) at #9(CP) Florida State (1-0)

    2:00 PM Akron (0-1) at #12(PG) Georgia Tech (1-0)

    2:00 PM Radford (0-1) at Jacksonville (1-0)

    2:00 PM Jacksonville State (0-1) at Kennesaw State (1-0)

    2:00 PM Northern Kentucky (0-1) at Lamar (1-0)

    2:00 PM Maryland (0-1) at #3(BW) LSU (1-0) (Cox Sports)

    2:00 PM Rutgers at #28(CB) Miami, Florida (makeup of 2/15 game)

    2:00 PM Prairie View A&M at Mississippi Valley State (Greenville, MS)

    2:00 PM Indiana State (0-1) vs Morehead State (1-0) (Alabama A&M Tournament, Huntsville, AL)

    2:00 PM Seton Hall (0-1) at #1(BA) North Carolina (1-0)

    2:00 PM Hofstra (0-1) at #14(CB) Oklahoma (1-0)

    2:00 PM Marshall (1-0) at Old Dominion (0-1)

    2:00 PM Youngstown State (0-2) at Samford (2-0)

    2:00 PM Stillman at Southern (1-0)

    2:00 PM St. Joseph's (1-0) at Stetson (0-1)

    2:00 PM UT Pan American (1-0) at Texas A&M-Corpus (0-1)

    2:00 PM Tulane (1-0) at Texas State (0-1) (Centurylink Bobcat Invitational, San Marcos, TX)

    2:00 PM Kansas State (1-0) at The Citadel (1-0) (The Citadel Memorial Challenge, Charleston, SC)

    2:00 PM Florida A&M (0-1) at Troy (1-0)

    2:00 PM Washington (0-1) at UC Davis (1-0)

    2:00 PM Army (0-1) at UNC Greensboro (1-0)

    2:00 PM Washington State (0-1) at Western Carolina (1-0)

    2:00 PM Niagara (0-1) at Wofford (1-0) (USC Upstate/Wofford Tournament, Spartanburg, SC)

    2:30 PM Canisius (2-0) vs Delaware (1-1) (Ron Fraser Classic, Cary, NC)

    2:30 PM #29(CB) Georgia (1-0) at Georgia Southern (0-1)

    2:30 PM #12(CP) TCU (0-1) at #13(BA) Mississippi (1-0)

    2:30 PM Florida Gulf Coast (1-0) vs Notre Dame (Sarasota, FL)

    2:30 PM Albany (0-2) vs Wright State (2-0) (Ron Fraser Classic, Cary, NC)

    3:00 PM VMI (0-1) at Alabama (1-0)

    3:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (0-1) at #16(CB) Arizona State (1-0)

    3:00 PM Bradley (0-1) at Arkansas State (1-0)

    3:00 PM Creighton (1-0) at Dallas Baptist (0-1)

    3:00 PM Nicholls State (0-1) at Houston Baptist (1-0)

    3:00 PM SIU Edwardsville (0-1) at Lipscomb (1-0)

    3:00 PM Central Michigan (0-1) at Louisiana-Lafayette (1-0)

    3:00 PM Utah (1-0) at Loyola Marymount (0-1)

    3:00 PM Illinois State (1-0) at Memphis (0-1)

    3:00 PM Ball State (0-1) at Middle Tennessee State (1-0)

    3:00 PM Kansas (1-0) vs Nevada (0-1) (Mesa, AZ)

    3:00 PM Southeast Missouri State (1-0) at New Orleans (0-1)

    3:00 PM Grambling State (0-1) at Northwestern State (1-0)

    3:00 PM St. Louis (1-0) at Oral Roberts (0-1)

    3:00 PM #4(PG) Stanford (0-1) at #17(CP) Rice (1-0)

    3:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (0-1) at South Alabama (1-0)

    3:00 PM Tennessee-Martin (0-1) at Southeastern Louisiana (1-0)

    3:00 PM Missouri (0-1) at #23(BA) Southern Mississippi (1-0)

    3:00 PM Monmouth (1-0) vs Temple (0-2) (Ron Fraser Classic, Cary, NC)

    3:00 PM Illinois (1-0) at Tennessee Tech (0-1)

    3:00 PM Sacramento State (0-1) at #21(CB) Texas (1-0) (Longhorn Network)

    3:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (1-0) at #24(BW) Texas A&M (0-1)

    3:00 PM BYU (1-1) at Texas Tech (1-0) (Brooks Wallace Memorial Classic, Lubbock, TX)

    3:00 PM Southern Illinois (1-0) at UAB (0-1)

    3:00 PM Louisiana Tech (0-1) at UT Arlington (1-0)

    3:00 PM Air Force (0-1) at UTSA (1-0)

    3:00 PM Long Beach State (0-1) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (1-0)

    3:00 PM Alcorn State (0-1) vs Wake Forest (1-1) (ULM Tournament, Monroe, LA)

    3:00 PM Bowling Green State (1-0) at Western Kentucky (0-1)

    3:00 PM Pittsburgh (1-0) at Wichita State (0-1)

    3:00 PM UMES (0-1) at Winthrop (1-0)

    3:30 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (1-0) at Alabama A&M (0-1) (Alabama A&M Tournament, Huntsville, AL)

    3:30 PM Delaware State (0-1) at Charlotte (1-0)

    3:30 PM Cincinnati at Florida Atlantic

    3:30 PM Iona (0-1) at Mount St. Mary's (1-0)

    4:00 PM Coppin State (0-1) at #10(CP) Arizona (1-0)

    4:00 PM Maine (0-1) at Auburn (1-0)

    4:00 PM Michigan (0-1) at California (1-0)

    4:00 PM James Madison (0-1) at #35(BW) Coastal Carolina (1-0)

    4:00 PM Duke (1-0) at #7(PG) Florida (0-1)

    4:00 PM Dayton (0-1) at Gardner-Webb (1-0)

    4:00 PM Towson (1-0) at McNeese State (0-1)

    4:00 PM Miami, Ohio (0-1) vs Michigan State (0-1) (Greenville Drive Tournament, Greenville, SC)

    4:00 PM Appalachian State (1-0) at #8(BA) NC State (0-1)

    4:00 PM Oklahoma State (1-0) at #21(BA) New Mexico (0-1)

    4:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (1-1) at New Mexico State (1-1)

    4:00 PM New Jersey Tech at North Carolina Central

    4:00 PM Gonzaga (1-1) vs #6(BA) Oregon State (1-0) (Palm Springs Tournament, Palm Springs, CA)

    4:00 PM Western Michigan (0-1) at Pepperdine (1-0)

    4:00 PM Cal Poly (1-0) at San Francisco (0-1)

    4:00 PM Pacific (0-1) at San Jose State (1-0)

    4:00 PM #8(CB) Kentucky (1-0) at South Carolina-Upstate (1-0) (USC Upstate/Wofford Tournament, Spartanburg, SC)

    4:00 PM #4(BA) Louisville (0-1) vs South Florida (Big East/Big Ten Challenge, Clearwater, FL)

    4:00 PM #23(CP) Baylor (0-1) at #30(CB) UC Irvine (1-0)

    4:00 PM Siena (0-1) at UCF (1-0)

    4:00 PM Virginia Tech (1-0) at UNC Wilmington (1-0) (UNCW Tournament, Wilmington, NC)

    4:00 PM Tennessee (0-1) at UNLV (1-0)

    4:00 PM Ohio vs Valparaiso (0-1) (Belmont Tournament, Nashville, TN)

    4:00 PM Marist (0-1) vs VCU (1-0) (Country Inn and Suites Elon Invitational, Elon, NC)

    4:30 PM St. Peter's at Longwood

    4:30 PM Portland (0-1) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (1-0)

    4:30 PM Eastern Illinois (0-1) vs Texas Southern (1-1) (Jackson State Tournament, Jackson, MS)

    5:00 PM Southern California (0-1) at Cal State Bakersfield (1-0)

    5:00 PM Nebraska (0-1) at #22(BA) Cal State Fullerton (1-0)

    5:00 PM Murray State (0-1) at Central Arkansas (1-0)

    5:00 PM Northern Kentucky (0-1) at Lamar (1-0)

    5:00 PM Prairie View A&M at Mississippi Valley State (Greenville, MS)

    5:00 PM Hofstra (0-1) at #14(CB) Oklahoma (1-0)

    5:00 PM UT Pan American (1-0) at Texas A&M-Corpus (0-1)

    5:00 PM Florida A&M (0-1) at Troy (1-0)

    5:00 PM Minnesota (1-0) at #2(CP) UCLA (0-1)

    5:00 PM Niagara (0-1) at Wofford (1-0) (USC Upstate/Wofford Tournament, Spartanburg, SC)

    5:30 PM St. Mary's (0-1) at Cal State Northridge (1-0)

    5:30 PM Stony Brook at Florida International

    5:30 PM Indiana State (0-1) vs Morehead State (1-0) (Alabama A&M Tournament, Huntsville, AL)

    5:30 PM Washington (0-1) at UC Davis (1-0)

    6:00 PM Notre Dame vs Ohio State (0-1) (Sarasota, FL)

    6:00 PM Missouri State (1-0) vs Sam Houston State (0-1) (Centurylink Bobcat Invitational, San Marcos, TX)

    6:00 PM Seattle (0-1) at Santa Clara (1-0)

    6:00 PM Air Force (0-1) at UTSA (1-0)

    6:30 PM Central Michigan (0-1) at Louisiana-Lafayette (1-0)

    7:00 PM Chicago State (0-1) at Alabama State (1-0)

    7:00 PM Alcorn State (0-1) at Louisiana-Monroe (1-0) (ULM Tournament, Monroe, LA)

    7:00 PM Rutgers at #28(CB) Miami, Florida

    7:00 PM Northern Colorado (1-1) at Texas Tech (1-0) (Brooks Wallace Memorial Classic, Lubbock, TX)

    7:00 PM Tennessee (0-1) at UNLV (1-0)

    7:30 PM Northeastern (0-1) at Houston (1-0)

    7:30 PM Connecticut (0-1) vs Indiana (1-0) (Big East/Big Ten Challenge, St. Petersburg, FL)

    7:30 PM Purdue (1-0) vs South Florida (Big East/Big Ten Challenge, Clearwater, FL)

    8:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (1-1) at New Mexico State (1-1)

    8:00 PM UC Riverside (0-1) vs Utah Valley (1-1) (Palm Springs Tournament, Palm Springs, CA)

    8:30 PM Nebraska (0-1) at #22(BA) Cal State Fullerton (1-0)

    9:00 PM San Diego State (1-0) at #12(CB) San Diego (0-1) (Fox Sports San Diego)

    9:30 PM UC Santa Barbara (0-1) at Fresno State (1-0)

    11:30 PM #6(CB) Oregon (1-0) at Hawaii (0-1)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 2/16 6:53 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page