^^^^^^ Saturday, 16 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 16, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    16 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    7:00 PM Tennessee (9-8,0-1) at Alabama (10-8,1-0)

    2:00 PM Jackson State (9-8,6-0) at Alabama State (12-6,4-2)

    9:00 PM #1(ES) Oregon State (17-1,1-0) at #20(BA) Arizona (15-6,0-1)

    9:30 PM Washington State (10-6,1-0) at #4(ES) Arizona State (11-3-1,0-1)

    3:00 PM #5(ES) Mississippi (19-1,1-0) at #11(BW) Arkansas (13-6,0-1)

    3:15 PM #2(BA) Vanderbilt (17-2,1-0) at Auburn (13-4,0-1) (Sports South)

    12:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (5-8) at Taylor

    3:30 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (5-8) vs Ball State (8-8) (Upland, IN)

    3:00 PM New Orleans (3-16) vs Baylor (8-10) (Houston, TX)

    4:00 PM Bradley (6-9) at Belmont (13-4,2-1)

    3:00 PM #12(ES) Notre Dame (11-5) at #14(ES) Cal Poly (15-3)

    5:00 PM Northern Colorado (4-8) at Cal State Bakersfield (11-6)

    8:30 PM Northern Colorado (4-8) at Cal State Bakersfield (11-6)

    12:00 PM Siena (3-10) at Charlotte (11-5)

    3:30 PM Siena (3-10) at Charlotte (11-5)

    4:00 PM Western Michigan (3-14) at Cincinnati (5-9)

    6:30 PM #12(CB) Virginia (16-1,3-1) at #26(CB) Clemson (10-6,2-2) (ESPN3)

    3:00 PM Michigan (8-8) at Coastal Carolina (8-10) (Chanticleer Classic, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    2:00 PM Western Carolina (11-7,3-1) at College of Charleston (10-7,2-2)

    3:00 PM Pacific (5-11) at Creighton (9-3)

    2:00 PM Sam Houston State (8-9) at Dallas Baptist (11-8)

    2:00 PM Furman (14-4,5-2) at Davidson (6-9,2-5)

    11:00 AM Oakland (2-9) at Dayton (3-10) (Dayton Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    1:00 PM William and Mary (10-8,0-1) at Delaware (10-6,3-1)

    1:00 PM Virginia Tech (14-5,2-2) at Duke (10-8,2-2)

    2:00 PM Austin Peay State (16-2,1-0) at Eastern Illinois (3-13,0-4)

    3:30 PM Butler (6-9) vs Eastern Michigan (7-9) (Highland Heights, KY)

    1:00 PM Purdue (6-10) at Evansville (6-10)

    12:00 PM #9(BW) Kentucky (14-3,0-1) at Florida (9-10,1-0) (Sun Sports)

    4:00 PM Florida International (10-9,0-1) at Florida Atlantic (12-7,1-0)

    3:30 PM Sacred Heart (2-7) at Fordham (9-6) (Frankie Frisch Invitational, Bronx, NY)

    9:30 PM San Diego State (7-11,0-1) at Fresno State (4-12,1-0)

    2:00 PM Campbell (15-2,1-0) at Gardner-Webb (11-6,0-1)

    1:00 PM Old Dominion (9-7,2-2) at Georgia State (12-6,3-1)

    4:00 PM Boston College (3-13,0-4) at #6(PG) Georgia Tech (15-2,3-1)

    6:00 PM San Francisco (7-10,0-1) at #17(ES) Gonzaga (10-5-1,1-0)

    1:00 PM Albany (3-7) at Hartford (0-12)

    4:30 PM Albany (3-7) at Hartford (0-12)

    2:00 PM Central Connecticut State (4-5) at High Point (8-10,0-3)

    12:00 PM Towson (9-7,2-2) at Hofstra (4-12,0-4)

    7:30 PM Baylor (8-10) at Houston (14-4)

    1:00 PM Bowling Green State (4-9) at Illinois State (6-9)

    4:00 PM Bowling Green State (4-9) at Illinois State (6-9)

    2:00 PM East Carolina (9-8) at Jacksonville (6-12)

    3:00 PM SIU Edwardsville (5-8,3-1) at Jacksonville State (9-10,3-1)

    6:30 PM UNC Wilmington (11-7,0-1) at James Madison (11-6,4-0)

    2:00 PM Mercer (15-4,1-0) at Kennesaw State (9-9,0-1)

    1:30 PM Chicago State (1-13) at LaSalle (3-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    1:00 PM Charleston Southern (8-11,0-1) at Liberty (12-6,1-0)

    5:00 PM Wichita State (11-6) at Long Beach State (7-11)

    4:00 PM UNC Asheville (7-12,0-1) at Longwood (9-8,1-0)

    4:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (9-8) at Louisiana Tech (5-14)

    3:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (8-10,0-1) at Louisiana-Lafayette (14-3,1-0)

    1:00 PM Xavier (6-9) at #4(BA) Louisville (14-2)

    1:30 PM #5(BW) Florida State (16-1,3-1) at Maryland (12-5,2-2)

    3:00 PM Kent State (4-11) at Memphis (11-6)

    3:00 PM Indiana State (6-6) at Minnesota (11-7)

    7:00 PM #2(CP) LSU (17-1,1-0) at #8(CB) Mississippi State (18-3,0-1) (CSS Sports)

    2:00 PM Alcorn State (2-17,2-1) at Mississippi Valley State (2-18,0-3)

    5:30 PM Alcorn State (2-17,2-1) at Mississippi Valley State (2-18,0-3)

    3:00 PM #5(BA) South Carolina (16-2,1-0) at Missouri (5-8,0-1)

    2:00 PM Western Illinois (3-12) at Missouri State (12-4)

    12:00 PM Lehigh (9-6) at Mount St. Mary's (4-9)

    3:30 PM Lehigh (9-6) at Mount St. Mary's (4-9)

    12:00 PM Tennessee-Martin (7-10,1-3) at Murray State (8-10,2-2)

    4:00 PM Air Force (5-11,0-1) at Nevada (12-6,1-0)

    5:00 PM Alabama A&M (2-18,0-6) at New Mexico State (9-10)

    6:00 PM #29(BW) Miami, Florida (15-5,2-2) at #1(BA) North Carolina (16-1,3-1) (ESPN3)

    1:00 PM Lafayette (2-11) at North Florida (13-6)

    3:00 PM Buffalo (9-8) vs Oakland (2-9) (Dayton Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    3:00 PM Bryant (4-8-1) at Ohio State (11-5)

    3:00 PM Northwestern State (9-11) at #16(ES) Oklahoma (15-4) (Fox College Sports)

    3:00 PM #8(BA) Cal State Fullerton (14-3) at Oral Roberts (5-11)

    4:00 PM Loyola Marymount (8-10,1-0) at Pepperdine (8-9,0-1)

    1:00 PM UC Riverside (9-8) at Portland (5-12)

    11:00 AM Akron (1-14) vs Quinnipiac (5-4) (Chanticleer Classic, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    1:00 PM VMI (6-13,0-1) at Radford (9-7,1-0)

    3:00 PM Harvard (1-7) at #19(BA) Rice (12-7)

    2:00 PM Rutgers (4-9) at Richmond (14-4)

    3:00 PM Georgia Southern (10-7,3-1) at Samford (12-7,2-2)

    4:00 PM BYU (9-9,0-2) at San Diego (13-6,2-0)

    4:00 PM Nicholls State (9-10) at San Jose State (5-12)

    4:00 PM Michigan State (7-7) at Santa Clara (8-10)

    7:30 PM Michigan State (7-7) at Santa Clara (8-10)

    2:00 PM East Tennessee State (11-4,1-0) at South Carolina-Upstate (10-6,0-1)

    1:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (4-10,1-3) at Southeast Missouri State (10-9,2-2)

    3:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (5-12,2-3) at Southeastern Louisiana (12-6)

    5:00 PM #12(BW) Oregon (14-5,1-0) at Southern California (7-10,0-1)

    3:00 PM Illinois (11-4) at Southern Illinois (9-8)

    2:00 PM #25(ES) Central Arkansas (16-2) at Southern Mississippi (7-10)

    4:00 PM Rider (7-4) vs St. Bonaventure (3-7) (Wilson, NC)

    1:00 PM Holy Cross (2-11) at St. John's (4-11)

    4:30 PM Holy Cross (2-11) at St. John's (4-11)

    1:00 PM Wagner (2-10) at St. Joseph's (6-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    1:00 PM South Dakota State (9-6) at St. Louis (11-8)

    1:00 PM Fairfield (3-8) at Stetson (9-7)

    7:00 PM Fairfield (3-8) at Stetson (9-7)

    12:00 PM Maine (9-11) at Stony Brook (5-10)

    3:30 PM Maine (9-11) at Stony Brook (5-10)

    6:00 PM Army (4-8) vs Dartmouth (3-0) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    2:00 PM #24(BA) Indiana (12-3) vs UAB (9-9) (Winter Haven, FL)

    10:00 AM Navy (6-11) vs Yale (1-6) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    2:00 PM Army (4-8) vs North Dakota State (7-8) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    10:00 AM Bucknell (4-12) vs Northwestern (6-5) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    7:30 PM Kansas (11-6,0-1) at TCU (8-9,1-0) (Fox Sports Southwest)

    12:00 PM Penn State (5-9) at Temple (4-9) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    3:00 PM Morehead State (7-10,2-2) at Tennessee Tech (11-6,3-1)

    3:00 PM Texas Tech (13-7,1-0) at Texas (11-6,0-1) (Longhorn Network)

    3:00 PM Georgia (8-10,0-1) at Texas A&M (12-7,1-0)

    2:00 PM Prairie View A&M (7-8,2-1) at Texas Southern (10-9,2-1)

    5:30 PM Prairie View A&M (7-8,2-1) at Texas Southern (10-9,2-1)

    3:00 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (10-7) at Texas State (5-13)

    10:00 AM Niagara (3-15) vs Toledo (6-10) (Panther Classic 2, Pittsburgh, PA)

    7:00 PM South Alabama (16-3,1-0) at Troy (11-5,0-1)

    3:00 PM UTSA (13-5) at Tulane (10-10)

    4:00 PM Nebraska (5-10) at #25(CP) UC Irvine (14-4)

    5:00 PM Sacramento State (10-7) at UC Santa Barbara (10-7)

    6:30 PM Washington (4-11) at #4(PG) UCLA (12-3)

    3:30 PM Binghamton (8-4) at UMBC (2-5)

    7:00 PM Binghamton (8-4) at UMBC (2-5)

    3:00 PM Coppin State (3-11) at UMES (3-13)

    2:00 PM Elon (9-8,3-4) at UNC Greensboro (8-8,0-1)

    3:00 PM New Mexico (7-9,1-0) at #20(ES) UNLV (14-4,0-1)

    3:00 PM McNeese State (9-7) at UT Arlington (9-8)

    4:00 PM Lamar (16-3) at UT Pan American (4-9)

    5:00 PM California (11-7,1-0) at Utah (8-7,0-1) (Pac-12 Network)

    10:00 AM Miami, Ohio (7-7) vs Valparaiso (7-11) (Winter Haven, FL)

    3:00 PM Monmouth (4-7) at VCU (10-4)

    4:00 PM #15(PG) NC State (15-4,2-2) at Wake Forest (11-9,0-4)

    2:00 PM Middle Tennessee State (11-7,0-1) at Western Kentucky (8-9,1-0)

    3:00 PM Rhode Island (4-11) at Winthrop (5-12)

    3:00 PM The Citadel (12-7,2-2) at Wofford (8-11,1-3)

    5:30 PM Jackson State (9-8,6-0) at Alabama State (12-6,4-2)

    12:00 PM Eastern Michigan (7-9) at Northern Kentucky (2-16)

    4:30 PM Purdue (6-10) at Evansville (6-10)

    12:00 PM Pennsylvania (5-5) at George Washington (3-11)

    3:30 PM Pennsylvania (5-5) at George Washington (3-11)

    3:00 PM West Virginia (8-10,1-1) at Kansas State (11-7,1-1)

    6:30 PM #5(BA) South Carolina (16-2,1-0) at Missouri (5-8,0-1) (moved from 3/17, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Western Illinois (3-12) at Missouri State (12-4) (moved from 3/17, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Tennessee-Martin (7-10,1-3) at Murray State (8-10,2-2) (moved from 3/17, impending weather)

    5:00 PM Toledo (6-10) at Pittsburgh (11-5) (Panther Classic 2, Pittsburgh, PA)

    4:30 PM VMI (6-13,0-1) at Radford (9-7,1-0) (moved from 3/17, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Eastern Kentucky (4-10,1-3) at Southeast Missouri State (10-9,2-2) (moved from 3/17, impending weather)

    4:30 PM South Dakota State (9-6) at St. Louis (11-8) (moved from 3/17, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Middle Tennessee State (11-7,0-1) at Western Kentucky (8-9,1-0) (moved from 3/17, impending weather)

    2:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (5-10,1-1) at Wright State (6-10,1-1)

    6:00 PM Connecticut (9-5) vs Presbyterian (12-7,3-0) (Greenville, SC)

    4:00 PM Columbia (1-7) at UCF (12-7)

    1:30 PM Niagara (3-15) at Pittsburgh (11-5) (Panther Classic 2, Pittsburgh, PA)

    2:00 PM Northeastern (10-6,2-2) at George Mason (7-10,1-3)

    3:00 PM Manhattan (4-8) at Seton Hall (4-10) (Strike Out Cancer Tournament, South Orange, NJ)

    4:30 PM Youngstown State (3-15) at Illinois-Chicago (5-8)

    1:00 PM Delaware State (9-6) at Norfolk State (5-10)

    4:30 PM Delaware State (9-6) at Norfolk State (5-10)

    1:00 PM North Carolina Central (9-8,3-3) at Savannah State (12-5)

    4:00 PM North Carolina Central (9-8,3-3) at Savannah State (12-5)

    2:00 PM Iona (2-14) at #24(BW) Oklahoma State (14-3)

    5:30 PM Iona (2-14) at #24(BW) Oklahoma State (14-3)

    5:00 PM Arkansas State (12-6,1-0) at Arkansas-Little Rock (10-8,0-1)

    1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (10-9,5-1) at North Carolina A&T (5-11,1-2)

    4:30 PM Bethune-Cookman (10-9,5-1) at North Carolina A&T (5-11,1-2)

    1:00 PM Canisius (12-5) at Ohio (3-13)

    1:00 PM Cornell (4-4) at Appalachian State (9-5,3-3)

    4:30 PM Cornell (4-4) at Appalachian State (9-5,3-3)

    12:00 PM New York Tech (0-8) at Fairleigh Dickinson (2-7)

    3:30 PM New York Tech (0-8) at Fairleigh Dickinson (2-7)

    12:00 PM New Jersey Tech (4-8) vs St. Peter's (4-8) (Frankie Frisch Invitational, Bronx, NY)

    3:00 PM Northern Illinois (3-14) at Lipscomb (6-13)

    7:00 PM Rider (7-4) vs St. Bonaventure (3-7) (Wilson, NC)

    4:00 PM UC Davis (8-11) at Seattle (7-12)

    6:00 PM Florida A&M (1-18,0-3) at South Florida (8-10)

    4:00 PM Utah Valley (8-10) at St. Mary's (5-13)

    1:00 PM Southern (7-7,3-3) at Grambling State (4-11,2-3)

    4:30 PM Southern (7-7,3-3) at Grambling State (4-11,2-3)

    2:00 PM Nebraska-Omaha (2-7) vs Iowa (7-6) (Wichita, KS)

    12:00 PM Manhattan (4-8) vs Massachusetts (1-6) (Strike Out Cancer Tournament, South Orange, NJ)

    8:30 PM Alabama A&M (2-18,0-6) at New Mexico State (9-10)

    1:15 PM Marist (5-7) at Villanova (4-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    3:30 PM Penn State (5-9) at Temple (4-9) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    12:00 PM Central Michigan (8-9) at Marshall (7-9)

    7:30 PM Nicholls State (9-10) at San Jose State (5-12)

    1:00 PM Youngstown State (3-15) at Illinois-Chicago (5-8) (makeup of 3/15 game)

    4:00 PM Washington (4-11) at #4(PG) UCLA (12-3) (Resumption of 3/15 game (2-0 UW, b4))







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/16 7:03 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page