^^^^^^ Saturday, 2 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 2, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    2 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    10:00 AM UMBC (0-1) vs West Virginia (3-5) (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    10:30 AM Northeastern (3-4) vs Western Michigan (1-8) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:00 AM Central Connecticut State (1-0) at Navy (4-5)

    11:00 AM Michigan (3-4) vs St. Louis (6-2) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:00 AM St. Bonaventure (2-4) vs Valparaiso (1-5) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:30 AM St. Peter's (2-3) at UMES (1-8) (UMES Tournament, Princess Anne, MD)

    12:00 PM Youngstown State (2-7) at Charlotte (5-2)

    12:00 PM Lehigh (3-2) at Fordham (4-2)

    12:00 PM Houston Baptist (5-4-1) vs Illinois (5-3) (UTA Hilton Invitational, Arlington, TX)

    12:00 PM Princeton (0-1) at Maryland (6-3)

    12:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (0-1) vs Norfolk State (2-4) (Tiger Baseball Invitational, Savannah, GA)

    12:00 PM Rider (3-1) at Radford (5-3) (Blacksburg, VA)

    12:00 PM Ohio (1-5) vs Rhode Island (0-9) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    12:00 PM Army (0-5) vs Siena (1-5) (Liberty Invitational Tournament, Lynchburg, VA)

    12:00 PM Gardner-Webb (7-1) vs Stony Brook (0-7) (Hughes Brothers Challenge, Wilmington, NC)

    12:00 PM Pittsburgh (5-2) vs UNC Asheville (3-5) (Bulldog Challenge, Charleston, SC)

    12:00 PM Bucknell (0-7) at #9(ES) Virginia (9-0) (Virginia Tournament, Charlottesville, VA)

    12:00 PM Hofstra (2-6) at Western Carolina (4-5)

    12:00 PM Iowa (3-4) vs Western Illinois (2-5) (Little Rock, AR)

    12:00 PM New Orleans (0-10) vs Wichita State (3-3) (Conway, AR)

    12:00 PM Pennsylvania (0-1) at William and Mary (5-3)

    12:30 PM Creighton (4-1) at BYU (6-6) (St. George, UT)

    1:00 PM Jackson State (2-6) at Alabama A&M (2-8)

    1:00 PM Alabama State (8-2) at Alcorn State (0-9)

    1:00 PM Southern (3-4) at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (2-7)

    1:00 PM Florida A&M (0-8) at Bethune-Cookman (3-6)

    1:00 PM #1(BA) North Carolina (8-0) vs California (4-5) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    1:00 PM Lafayette (0-4) at Campbell (8-1)

    1:00 PM Central Michigan (3-5) vs Connecticut (4-3) (Brighthouse Invitational Tournament, DeLand, FL)

    1:00 PM Monmouth (2-3) at Delaware (3-4)

    1:00 PM Niagara (1-7) at Delaware State (5-3)

    1:00 PM Indiana State (3-4) at Eastern Kentucky (3-4)

    1:00 PM Manhattan (0-4) at #23(BA) Florida Gulf Coast (6-2)

    1:00 PM Quinnipiac (1-0) at George Washington (0-7)

    1:00 PM Charleston Southern (5-4) vs Jacksonville State (3-8) (North Florida Tournament, Jacksonville, FL)

    1:00 PM Hartford (0-5) at James Madison (3-6)

    1:00 PM Eastern Michigan (2-5) vs Kansas (4-4) (Grand Prairie, TX)

    1:00 PM Akron (0-7) at #8(CB) Kentucky (8-1)

    1:00 PM Buffalo (4-4) at Longwood (4-3)

    1:00 PM Kent State (1-8) at #4(BA) Louisville (8-1)

    1:00 PM Miami, Ohio (2-4) at Mercer (9-1)

    1:00 PM St. Joseph's (2-5) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (12-0)

    1:00 PM North Carolina A&T (3-5) at North Carolina Central (4-4)

    1:00 PM Dartmouth (1-0) vs Northern Illinois (1-8) (Dairy Queen Classic, Minneapolis, MN)

    1:00 PM Grambling State (2-6) at Prairie View A&M (5-5)

    1:00 PM Dayton (3-3) at South Carolina-Upstate (6-2)

    1:00 PM Bowling Green State (2-5) at Tennessee Tech (5-4)

    1:00 PM Binghamton (2-3) at VMI (4-6)

    1:30 PM Indiana (4-2) at Coastal Carolina (4-4) (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    2:00 PM Michigan State (3-3) at Austin Peay State (7-1)

    2:00 PM #30(CB) South Alabama (9-1) at College of Charleston (5-4)

    2:00 PM St. John's (1-8) at East Carolina (4-4)

    2:00 PM Furman (7-2,1-0) at Elon (4-4,0-1)

    2:00 PM Villanova (1-4) at #6(CP) Florida State (8-0)

    2:00 PM Fairfield (2-2) at George Mason (5-3)

    2:00 PM TCU (1-7) at Jacksonville (4-5)

    2:00 PM Oakland (0-4) at Kansas State (3-3)

    2:00 PM Columbia (0-1) at Lamar (8-2)

    2:00 PM Butler (3-4) at Lipscomb (4-6)

    2:00 PM South Dakota State (4-3) at Mississippi Valley State (2-9) (Greenville, MS)

    2:00 PM Ball State (3-4) at Morehead State (4-5)

    2:00 PM Central Connecticut State (1-0) at Navy (4-5)

    2:00 PM New Mexico (2-4) at Nebraska (0-7)

    2:00 PM Holy Cross (1-3) at Nevada (5-4)

    2:00 PM UC Davis (5-5) at Oklahoma State (8-1)

    2:00 PM Temple (2-4) at Old Dominion (4-3)

    2:00 PM High Point (5-4,0-1) at Presbyterian (6-4,1-0)

    2:00 PM Wagner (1-3) at Richmond (7-2)

    2:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-5) at SIU Edwardsville (1-6)

    2:00 PM #26(BW) Clemson (5-3) vs #7(BA) South Carolina (7-1) (Greenville, SC)

    2:00 PM Oral Roberts (3-4) at Southeast Missouri State (6-3) (makeup of 3/1 game)

    2:00 PM North Dakota State (3-4) at Tennessee-Martin (3-5)

    2:00 PM Dallas Baptist (4-5) at Texas A&M-Corpus (5-5)

    2:00 PM #24(BA) Southern Mississippi (6-3) at Troy (6-3)

    2:00 PM Albany (1-5) at UNC Greensboro (4-3)

    2:00 PM Maine (4-5) vs Western Michigan (1-8) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    2:00 PM Marshall (3-4) at Wofford (4-5)

    2:30 PM Xavier (3-4) at Georgia Southern (4-5)

    2:30 PM Michigan (3-4) vs St. Louis (6-2) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    3:00 PM Tulane (5-5) at Alabama (7-2)

    3:00 PM Illinois State (2-5) at Belmont (8-2)

    3:00 PM Siena (1-5) at Liberty (6-2) (Liberty Invitational Tournament, Lynchburg, VA)

    3:00 PM Sacred Heart (0-1) at Louisiana-Lafayette (9-2)

    3:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (5-4) at Memphis (6-3)

    3:00 PM Kennesaw State (6-4) at Middle Tennessee State (7-2)

    3:00 PM Air Force (3-6) vs Mount St. Mary's (3-6) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    3:00 PM Canisius (5-4) at Murray State (4-5)

    3:00 PM Brown (0-1) vs Nicholls State (6-3) (LSU Tournament 2, Baton Rouge, LA)

    3:00 PM #29(CB) Pepperdine (6-4) at #10(CB) Oklahoma (10-0)

    3:00 PM Purdue (3-6) at Samford (6-5)

    3:00 PM Texas Southern (7-4) at Southeastern Louisiana (6-2)

    3:00 PM Cornell (1-1) vs St. Peter's (2-3) (UMES Tournament, Princess Anne, MD)

    3:00 PM Nebraska-Omaha (0-1) vs Stephen F. Austin (2-5) (UTSA Classic, San Antonio, TX)

    3:00 PM Massachusetts (0-1) vs Tennessee (3-6) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    3:00 PM Portland (3-7) at #20(ES) UC Irvine (7-2)

    3:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (3-4) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (10-1)

    3:00 PM Harvard (1-1) at #9(ES) Virginia (9-0) (Virginia Tournament, Charlottesville, VA)

    3:00 PM Pennsylvania (0-1) at William and Mary (5-3)

    3:30 PM Youngstown State (2-7) at Charlotte (5-2)

    3:30 PM Iona (1-6) vs Lehigh (3-2) (Bronx, NY)

    3:30 PM Princeton (0-1) at Maryland (6-3)

    3:30 PM Rider (3-1) at Radford (5-3) (Blacksburg, VA)

    3:30 PM Norfolk State (2-4) at Savannah State (7-1) (Tiger Baseball Invitational, Savannah, GA)

    4:00 PM San Francisco (4-6) at #10(CP) Arizona (9-2)

    4:00 PM Iowa (3-4) at Arkansas-Little Rock (6-3)

    4:00 PM Eastern Illinois (3-5) at Auburn (6-3)

    4:00 PM Wichita State (3-3) at Central Arkansas (9-1)

    4:00 PM Appalachian State (6-1,1-0) at Davidson (4-3,0-1)

    4:00 PM Marist (2-3) at East Tennessee State (7-2)

    4:00 PM #7(ES) Mississippi (9-1) at Florida International (7-3)

    4:00 PM UAB (4-5) at Georgia (3-6)

    4:00 PM Rutgers (2-5) at #11(PG) Georgia Tech (9-1)

    4:00 PM Hartford (0-5) at James Madison (3-6)

    4:00 PM Louisiana Tech (3-6) at McNeese State (4-5)

    4:00 PM North Carolina A&T (3-5) at North Carolina Central (4-4)

    4:00 PM Bryant (0-3-1) at #1(ES) Oregon State (9-0)

    4:00 PM Utah Valley (4-6) at Sacramento State (5-4)

    4:00 PM Seton Hall (0-6) at San Diego State (5-5)

    4:00 PM #22(CB) Texas (6-3) at #6(PG) Stanford (7-2)

    4:00 PM VCU (6-0) at The Citadel (5-4) (Bulldog Challenge, Charleston, SC)

    4:00 PM St. Mary's (4-5) at UC Riverside (4-5)

    4:00 PM Winthrop (3-6) at UCF (5-4)

    4:00 PM San Diego (4-5) at UNC Wilmington (5-4) (Hughes Brothers Challenge, Wilmington, NC)

    4:00 PM Illinois (5-3) at UT Arlington (5-3) (UTA Hilton Invitational, Arlington, TX)

    4:00 PM Binghamton (2-3) at VMI (4-6)

    4:00 PM New Mexico State (3-7) at Wake Forest (8-3)

    4:00 PM Hofstra (2-6) at Western Carolina (4-5)

    4:30 PM Jackson State (2-6) at Alabama A&M (2-8)

    4:30 PM Alabama State (8-2) at Alcorn State (0-9)

    4:30 PM Southern (3-4) at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (2-7)

    4:30 PM Florida A&M (0-8) at Bethune-Cookman (3-6)

    4:30 PM Lafayette (0-4) at Campbell (8-1)

    4:30 PM New York Tech (0-1) at Cincinnati (2-5)

    4:30 PM Manhattan (0-4) at #23(BA) Florida Gulf Coast (6-2)

    4:30 PM Baylor (4-5) vs Houston (7-2) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    4:30 PM Eastern Michigan (2-5) vs Kansas (4-4) (Grand Prairie, TX)

    4:30 PM Miami, Ohio (2-4) at Mercer (9-1)

    4:30 PM Grambling State (2-6) at Prairie View A&M (5-5)

    5:00 PM Columbia (0-1) at Lamar (8-2)

    5:00 PM Seattle (2-8) at Long Beach State (5-5)

    5:00 PM Hawaii (0-10) vs Loyola Marymount (4-6) (Rebel Classic, Las Vegas, NV)

    5:00 PM Florida Atlantic (5-4) vs #9(PG) NC State (8-1) (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    5:00 PM Arkansas State (7-2) at Sam Houston State (4-5)

    5:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-5) at SIU Edwardsville (1-6)

    5:00 PM Northern Kentucky (2-6) at Texas State (2-7)

    5:00 PM San Jose State (2-7) at UC Santa Barbara (5-4)

    5:00 PM Wright State (3-4) at #5(PG) UCLA (6-2)

    5:00 PM #25(ES) Cal Poly (7-1) at Washington (3-6)

    5:00 PM Cal State Northridge (4-5) at Washington State (7-2)

    5:00 PM Marshall (3-4) at Wofford (4-5)

    5:30 PM Towson (5-2) at Duke (4-4)

    5:30 PM Chicago State (0-7) vs Maine (4-5) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    5:30 PM Holy Cross (1-3) at Nevada (5-4)

    5:30 PM Oral Roberts (3-4) at Southeast Missouri State (6-3)

    6:00 PM #24(BW) Arizona State (6-2) vs #2(BW) Arkansas (7-3) (Coca-Cola Classic, Surprise, AZ)

    6:00 PM New Jersey Tech (0-5) at Coppin State (1-5)

    6:00 PM Gonzaga (5-4) vs Pacific (3-5) (Coca-Cola Classic, Surprise, AZ)

    6:00 PM Northern Colorado (2-3) at Santa Clara (5-5)

    6:00 PM Toledo (1-5) at South Florida (3-5)

    6:00 PM Portland (3-7) at #20(ES) UC Irvine (7-2)

    6:00 PM #22(BA) Notre Dame (7-1) vs #25(BA) Virginia Tech (10-1) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    6:30 PM Air Force (3-6) vs Georgetown (2-3) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    7:00 PM Boston College (1-6) vs Georgia State (6-4) (St. Petersburg, FL)

    7:00 PM Bryant (0-3-1) at #1(ES) Oregon State (9-0)

    7:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (0-1) at Savannah State (7-1) (Tiger Baseball Invitational, Savannah, GA)

    7:00 PM Ohio State (5-3) at Stetson (2-5) (Brighthouse Invitational Tournament, DeLand, FL)

    7:00 PM Penn State (2-5) at UTSA (7-3) (UTSA Classic, San Antonio, TX)

    7:30 PM #20(CB) Miami, Florida (10-0) at #29(BW) Florida (3-7)

    7:30 PM Brown (0-1) at #4(BW) LSU (8-1) (LSU Tournament 2, Baton Rouge, LA)

    7:30 PM Utah (5-3) at Minnesota (5-4) (Dairy Queen Classic, Minneapolis, MN)

    7:30 PM LaSalle (2-3) at Texas Tech (5-5)

    8:00 PM Northwestern State (5-5) vs #25(ES) Missouri State (6-1) (Conway, AR)

    8:00 PM #4(ES) Rice (6-3) vs #30(BW) Texas A&M (7-4) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    9:00 PM Long Island (0-4) at Cal State Bakersfield (6-3)

    9:00 PM #5(ES) Oregon (7-2) at #6(ES) Cal State Fullerton (9-0)

    9:00 PM Bradley (3-6) at UNLV (7-3) (Rebel Classic, Las Vegas, NV)

    9:30 PM Southern California (6-3) at Fresno State (1-7)

    Eastern Michigan (2-5) vs Iowa (3-4) (Millard Management Jayhawk Classic, Lawrence, KS)

    Eastern Michigan (2-5) at Kansas (4-4) (Millard Management Jayhawk Classic, Lawrence, KS)

    Northwestern (4-2) at Missouri (0-6)

    Fordham (4-2) at Wichita State (3-3)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/2 8:27 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page