^^^^^^ Saturday, 23 February ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Feb 23, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    23 Feb 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    10:00 AM Miami, Ohio (0-3) vs Western Carolina (3-2) (First Pitch Invitational, Greenville, SC)

    11:00 AM Army (0-2) vs Eastern Kentucky (1-3) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)

    11:00 AM Elon (2-3) vs Kansas State (3-2) (Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    11:00 AM Fordham (0-1) vs Michigan (1-3) (Port St. Lucie, FL)

    11:00 AM South Dakota State (2-1) vs St. Bonaventure (Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:00 AM Temple (0-2) at #24(BA) Virginia Tech (4-0) (Virginia Tech Tournament, Blacksburg, VA)

    11:30 AM Marist (1-1) at Charleston Southern (3-2)

    12:00 PM Middle Tennessee State (2-2) at Auburn (4-0) (makeup of 2/22 game (Auburn Tournament, Auburn, AL))

    12:00 PM South Florida (1-2) at #9(BW) Florida State (4-0) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    12:00 PM Binghamton at James Madison (0-3)

    12:00 PM Georgetown (0-2) vs Lafayette (Davidson Tournament, Davidson, NC)

    12:00 PM Wagner (1-0) at #10(BA) NC State (2-1) (NC State Tournament, Raleigh, NC)

    12:00 PM Canisius (2-2) at UNC Asheville (1-2)

    12:00 PM West Virginia (1-3) vs Youngstown State (2-4) (Wake Forest Tournament, Winston-Salem, NC)

    12:30 PM Buffalo (1-2) vs UMES (1-1) (VMI Tournament, Lexington, VA)

    1:00 PM Butler (1-2) at Appalachian State (2-0)

    1:00 PM SIU Edwardsville (1-3) at Arkansas-Little Rock (2-2)

    1:00 PM Hartford (0-1) at Campbell (3-1)

    1:00 PM Wright State (3-0) at #28(CB) Clemson (2-1)

    1:00 PM Bucknell (0-4) at Duke (2-2)

    1:00 PM Seton Hall (0-3) at East Tennessee State (4-1)

    1:00 PM Alcorn State (0-7) vs Eastern Illinois (1-4) (Southern Miss Invitational, Hattiesburg, MS)

    1:00 PM Morehead State (3-2) at Gardner-Webb (3-0)

    1:00 PM Belmont (3-1) at Georgia (1-3)

    1:00 PM Radford (2-1) at Kennesaw State (4-0)

    1:00 PM Penn State (1-2) at Liberty (1-2)

    1:00 PM Ball State (2-3) at Lipscomb (4-1) (Lipscomb Tournament, Nashville, TN)

    1:00 PM Fairfield (2-0) at Longwood (1-2)

    1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (2-3) at Mercer (3-1)

    1:00 PM Stony Brook (0-3) at #1(BA) North Carolina (3-0)

    1:00 PM Marshall (1-2) at North Carolina A&T (3-2)

    1:00 PM Presbyterian (1-4) at North Carolina Central (3-0)

    1:00 PM The Citadel (4-1) at North Florida (3-2)

    1:00 PM Utah Valley (1-3) at Portland (1-4)

    1:00 PM Alabama A&M (1-6) at Savannah State (4-1)

    1:00 PM George Washington (0-2) at South Carolina-Upstate (2-1)

    1:00 PM #22(BW) Arizona State (3-1) at Tennessee (1-4)

    1:00 PM Connecticut (1-3) vs Troy (5-0) (UCF Tournament, Orlando, FL)

    1:00 PM Northeastern (1-3) at UT Arlington (4-1)

    1:00 PM Toledo (1-2) at #8(ES) Virginia (5-0)

    1:30 PM Indiana (2-1) at Georgia Southern (3-1) (Resumption of 2/22 game (5-0 GS, t3))

    2:00 PM Evansville (1-3) at #2(CB) Arkansas (5-1)

    2:00 PM Western Illinois (1-2) at Arkansas State (4-0)

    2:00 PM Illinois State (2-2) at Austin Peay State (4-1)

    2:00 PM Kansas (3-2) at Central Arkansas (4-1)

    2:00 PM Mississippi Valley State (1-6) at Dallas Baptist (3-3)

    2:00 PM Michigan State (3-1) at Furman (3-1) (First Pitch Invitational, Greenville, SC)

    2:00 PM Iona (1-3) at George Mason (1-3)

    2:00 PM St. John's (0-4) at #12(PG) Georgia Tech (4-0) (ESPN3)

    2:00 PM Long Island (0-1) at High Point (3-2)

    2:00 PM Richmond (5-0) at Jacksonville (1-4)

    2:00 PM Southern Illinois (2-2) at Jacksonville State (2-3) (Resumption of 2/22 game (8-5 SIU, t8))

    2:00 PM Washington (2-3) at Lamar (4-2) (YMBL Cardinal Classic, Beaumont, TX)

    2:00 PM Akron (0-4) at #4(BA) Louisville (4-1)

    2:00 PM Rhode Island (0-4) at #7(ES) Mississippi (5-0)

    2:00 PM Northern Illinois (0-5) at Nevada (3-2)

    2:00 PM Towson (4-0) at Nicholls State (3-2)

    2:00 PM Northern Kentucky (1-4) vs Northwestern (2-1) (Nashville, TN)

    2:00 PM New Jersey Tech (0-2) at Oklahoma State (4-1)

    2:00 PM Rutgers (1-3) at Old Dominion (1-2)

    2:00 PM UC Riverside (2-3) at Sacramento State (1-3)

    2:00 PM BYU (2-4) vs Southeastern Louisiana (4-1) (LSU Tournament, Baton Rouge, LA)

    2:00 PM Maine (1-5) at Stetson (2-3)

    2:00 PM Nebraska (0-5) at #24(PG) Texas (4-1) (Longhorn Network)

    2:00 PM San Francisco (1-4) at UC Santa Barbara (3-1)

    2:00 PM Dayton (0-2) at UNC Greensboro (3-0)

    2:00 PM Lehigh (0-1) at UNC Wilmington (3-3)

    2:00 PM St. Joseph's (2-2) at VCU (3-0)

    2:00 PM #25(ES) Pittsburgh (3-0) at Wofford (3-1)

    2:30 PM Fordham (0-1) vs Michigan (1-3) (Port St. Lucie, FL)

    2:30 PM Ohio State (2-2) vs South Dakota State (2-1) (Port Charlotte, FL)

    2:30 PM Chicago State (0-4) at St. Mary's (2-3)

    2:30 PM Holy Cross at #24(BA) Virginia Tech (4-0) (Virginia Tech Tournament, Blacksburg, VA)

    2:30 PM Army (0-2) at Winthrop (2-2) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)

    3:00 PM Hofstra (1-4) at Cal State Bakersfield (2-2)

    3:00 PM Marist (1-1) at Charleston Southern (3-2)

    3:00 PM #8(CB) Kentucky (4-1) at Coastal Carolina (3-1) (Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    3:00 PM Lafayette at Davidson (2-1) (Davidson Tournament, Davidson, NC)

    3:00 PM Grambling State (0-5) at Georgia State (4-2)

    3:00 PM Bryant (0-1) at Houston Baptist (3-2)

    3:00 PM Southern Illinois (2-2) at Jacksonville State (2-3)

    3:00 PM UTSA (5-1) at Louisiana-Lafayette (5-1)

    3:00 PM Missouri (0-4) at Memphis (2-3)

    3:00 PM Western Michigan (0-5) at Minnesota (2-2)

    3:00 PM Bowling Green State (2-2) at Murray State (2-3)

    3:00 PM Iowa (1-3) vs New Mexico (2-2) (Kleberg Bank College Classic, Corpus, Christi, TX)

    3:00 PM Illinois (2-3) vs New Mexico State (3-2) (Keith LeClair Classic, Greenville, NC)

    3:00 PM New Orleans (0-6) at South Alabama (5-0)

    3:00 PM North Dakota State (2-2) at Southeast Missouri State (5-1)

    3:00 PM #19(BW) Cal State Fullerton (6-0) at #19(ES) TCU (0-4) (Fox College Sports)

    3:00 PM Niagara (1-4) at Tennessee Tech (2-3)

    3:00 PM Houston (3-2) at Texas State (2-3)

    3:00 PM Notre Dame (3-1) at Tulane (3-2)

    3:00 PM Xavier (1-3) at UAB (3-3)

    3:00 PM California (3-2) at #21(CB) UC Irvine (4-0)

    3:00 PM Gonzaga (3-2) vs UNLV (4-3) (Pacific Invitational, Stockton, CA)

    3:00 PM Monmouth (1-1) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (5-1)

    3:00 PM Eastern Michigan (1-1) at Washington State (1-2)

    3:00 PM Central Michigan (2-3) at Western Kentucky (1-3)

    3:30 PM College of Charleston (3-2) at Auburn (4-0) (Auburn Tournament, Auburn, AL)

    3:30 PM South Florida (1-2) at #9(BW) Florida State (4-0) (ESPN3)

    3:30 PM Indiana (2-1) at Georgia Southern (3-1)

    3:30 PM Binghamton at James Madison (0-3)

    3:30 PM Canisius (2-2) at UNC Asheville (1-2)

    4:00 PM #5(PG) UCLA (3-1) at Baylor (1-4)

    4:00 PM Southern California (2-3) at Cal State Northridge (4-1)

    4:00 PM Florida Gulf Coast (3-1) at #7(PG) Florida (3-3)

    4:00 PM Alabama (5-0) at Florida Atlantic (3-2)

    4:00 PM Manhattan (0-1) at Florida International (4-1)

    4:00 PM Oral Roberts (1-4) at Louisiana Tech (2-3)

    4:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (2-4) at McNeese State (1-3)

    4:00 PM Samford (4-2) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (6-0) (Diamond Classic, Starkville, MS)

    4:00 PM Kent State (0-5) at San Diego (1-3)

    4:00 PM #2(ES) Oregon State (6-0) at #20(ES) San Diego State (3-2)

    4:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (2-2) at Santa Clara (2-3)

    4:00 PM Alabama A&M (1-6) at Savannah State (4-1)

    4:00 PM Albany (0-2) at #7(BA) South Carolina (2-1)

    4:00 PM Fresno State (1-3) at #6(PG) Stanford (3-2)

    4:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-2) at Tennessee-Martin (0-5)

    4:00 PM Utah (2-2) at UC Davis (4-2)

    4:00 PM LaSalle (1-1) vs Villanova (0-3) (NC State Tournament, Raleigh, NC)

    4:00 PM Buffalo (1-2) at VMI (0-4) (VMI Tournament, Lexington, VA)

    4:00 PM West Virginia (1-3) at Wake Forest (4-2) (Wake Forest Tournament, Winston-Salem, NC)

    4:30 PM Butler (1-2) at Appalachian State (2-0)

    4:30 PM SIU Edwardsville (1-3) at Arkansas-Little Rock (2-2)

    4:30 PM Hartford (0-1) at Campbell (3-1)

    4:30 PM Wright State (3-0) at #28(CB) Clemson (2-1) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    4:30 PM Morehead State (3-2) at Gardner-Webb (3-0)

    4:30 PM Belmont (3-1) at Georgia (1-3)

    4:30 PM Radford (2-1) at Kennesaw State (4-0) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    4:30 PM Bethune-Cookman (2-3) at Mercer (3-1) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    4:30 PM Marshall (1-2) at North Carolina A&T (3-2)

    4:30 PM Presbyterian (1-4) at North Carolina Central (3-0)

    4:30 PM Utah Valley (1-3) at Portland (1-4) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    4:30 PM George Washington (0-2) at South Carolina-Upstate (2-1) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    4:30 PM Northeastern (1-3) at UT Arlington (4-1)

    5:00 PM St. Peter's (0-1) at Coppin State (1-3)

    5:00 PM Bradley (0-5) at Lipscomb (4-1) (Lipscomb Tournament, Nashville, TN)

    5:00 PM Valparaiso (1-3) at Long Beach State (3-3)

    5:00 PM Air Force (0-5) vs Navy (3-2) (Freedom Classic, Kinston, NC)

    5:00 PM UT Pan American (2-3) at Northwestern State (3-2)

    5:00 PM Loyola Marymount (3-2) at #5(BW) Oregon (4-1)

    5:00 PM UC Riverside (2-3) at Sacramento State (1-3)

    5:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (4-1) at Sam Houston State (1-4)

    5:00 PM Alabama State (5-1) vs Southern (2-3) (MLB Network (MLB/Astros Urban Invitational, Houston, TX))

    5:00 PM Missouri State (3-1) at #21(BA) Southern Mississippi (4-1) (Southern Miss Invitational, Hattiesburg, MS)

    5:00 PM #25(ES) Pittsburgh (3-0) at Wofford (3-1) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    5:30 PM Western Illinois (1-2) at Arkansas State (4-0)

    5:30 PM St. John's (0-4) at #12(PG) Georgia Tech (4-0) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    5:30 PM Washington (2-3) at Lamar (4-2) (YMBL Cardinal Classic, Beaumont, TX)

    5:30 PM Northern Illinois (0-5) at Nevada (3-2)

    5:30 PM New Jersey Tech (0-2) at Oklahoma State (4-1)

    5:30 PM Northwestern (2-1) vs St. Louis (2-2) (Nashville, TN)

    5:30 PM San Francisco (1-4) at UC Santa Barbara (3-1)

    6:00 PM San Jose State (2-3) at #10(BW) Arizona (5-1)

    6:00 PM Georgetown (0-2) at Davidson (2-1) (Davidson Tournament, Davidson, NC)

    6:00 PM Delaware State (0-2) vs Eastern Kentucky (1-3) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)

    6:00 PM Cincinnati (0-4) at Furman (3-1) (First Pitch Invitational, Greenville, SC)

    6:00 PM #4(ES) Rice (3-2) at Hawaii (0-5)

    6:00 PM Delaware (2-1) vs Holy Cross (Virginia Tech Tournament, Blacksburg, VA)

    6:00 PM Jackson State (2-3) vs Kansas (3-2) (Conway, AR)

    6:00 PM Siena (1-2) at William and Mary (1-3)

    6:30 PM Hofstra (1-4) at Cal State Bakersfield (2-2)

    6:30 PM Western Michigan (0-5) at Minnesota (2-2)

    6:30 PM California (3-2) at #21(CB) UC Irvine (4-0)

    6:30 PM Texas Tech (4-1) at UCF (3-2) (UCF Tournament, Orlando, FL)

    6:30 PM Eastern Michigan (1-1) at Washington State (1-2)

    7:00 PM BYU (2-4) at #2(BW) LSU (5-0) (LSU Tournament, Baton Rouge, LA)

    7:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2-3) at #20(CB) Miami, Florida (5-0)

    7:00 PM Indiana State (3-2) vs Middle Tennessee State (2-2) (Auburn Tournament, Auburn, AL)

    7:00 PM Boston College (1-3) vs Ohio (0-4) (Keith LeClair Classic, Greenville, NC)

    7:00 PM Mount St. Mary's (2-1) vs Ohio State (2-2) (Port Charlotte, FL)

    7:00 PM Gonzaga (3-2) at Pacific (2-3) (Pacific Invitational, Stockton, CA)

    7:00 PM Kent State (0-5) at San Diego (1-3)

    7:00 PM Pepperdine (5-1) at #26(BW) Texas A&M (4-2)

    7:00 PM #14(CB) Oklahoma (7-0) at Texas A&M-Corpus (3-3) (Kleberg Bank College Classic, Corpus, Christi, TX)

    7:30 PM Purdue (3-3) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (6-0) (Diamond Classic, Starkville, MS)

    7:30 PM Illinois-Chicago (2-2) at Santa Clara (2-3)

    8:30 PM Prairie View A&M (3-3) vs Texas Southern (4-2) (MLB Network (MLB/Astros Urban Invitational, Houston, TX))

    9:00 PM Seattle (1-4) at #25(ES) Cal Poly (5-0)

    Northwestern (2-1) at Kansas (3-2)

    #25(ES) Creighton (3-0) at Lamar (4-2) (YMBL Cardinal Classic, Beaumont, TX)

    Regis (CO) at Northern Colorado (2-2)

    Regis (CO) at Northern Colorado (2-2)

    Delaware (2-1) at Wichita State (1-3)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 2/23 7:52 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page