^^^^^^ Saturday, 23 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 23, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    23 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    12:30 AM Wichita State (12-10) at Hawaii (4-16)

    11:00 AM St. Peter's (5-10) at Canisius (14-5)

    11:00 AM Western Illinois (5-13) at Michigan (9-10)

    11:30 AM The Citadel (15-9,4-2) at Charleston Southern (8-15,0-3)

    11:30 AM #29(CB) Campbell (19-3,3-1) at UNC Asheville (8-15,1-3)

    12:00 PM Florida Atlantic (13-8,2-1) at Arkansas State (15-7,3-0)

    12:00 PM New York Tech (2-11) at Army (4-10)

    12:00 PM Akron (2-17,0-1) at Ball State (11-8,1-0)

    12:00 PM Stony Brook (6-13,1-2) at Binghamton (9-6,1-2)

    12:00 PM Western Michigan (5-15,1-0) at Bowling Green State (4-13,0-1)

    12:00 PM St. Louis (14-9,1-0) at Dayton (5-12,0-1)

    12:00 PM Bucknell (4-13) at Delaware (11-8,3-3)

    12:00 PM Belmont (15-6,3-1) at Eastern Kentucky (5-12,2-5)

    12:00 PM Siena (4-13) at Fairfield (5-9)

    12:00 PM Penn State (5-12,0-1) at #20(ES) Indiana (16-3,1-0)

    12:00 PM Manhattan (6-9) at Iona (2-17)

    12:00 PM #14(BW) Mississippi State (21-4,2-2) at #8(CB) Kentucky (16-5,2-2) (ESPN3)

    12:00 PM Pennsylvania (9-6) at Lafayette (2-14)

    12:00 PM Niagara (4-16) at Marist (6-8)

    12:00 PM Eastern Michigan (9-11,0-1) at Miami, Ohio (8-10,1-0)

    12:00 PM Quinnipiac (5-5) at Monmouth (6-8) (West Long Branch, NJ (moved from Quinn.))

    12:00 PM Princeton (1-14) at Navy (9-11)

    12:00 PM Boston College (3-15,0-6) at #1(BA) North Carolina (19-1,5-1) (Chapel Hill, NC (moved from BC))

    12:00 PM Hofstra (5-14,0-6) at Rhode Island (7-11)

    12:00 PM New Jersey Tech (5-10) at Rider (8-8)

    12:00 PM #18(BA) Rice (16-8,0-1) at Southern Mississippi (9-12,1-0)

    12:00 PM Xavier (7-11,1-0) vs St. Bonaventure (5-9,0-1) (Cincinnati, OH (moved from SBU))

    12:00 PM Norfolk State (5-14,0-3) at UMES (4-17,1-2)

    12:30 PM Duke (11-11,2-5) at Clemson (14-7,4-3)

    12:30 PM Davidson (8-12,4-6) at Georgia Southern (14-7,6-1)

    1:00 PM Jackson State (10-11,7-2) at Alcorn State (4-20,4-2)

    1:00 PM Jacksonville State (11-14,5-3) at Austin Peay State (19-3,4-0)

    1:00 PM Mount St. Mary's (4-11,0-1) at Bryant (6-9-1,1-0)

    1:00 PM Kansas (14-7,2-1) at BYU (10-12,0-3) (makeup of 3/22 game)

    1:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (3-10,0-1) at Central Connecticut State (6-6,1-0)

    1:00 PM Georgetown (15-6,1-0) vs Connecticut (11-7,0-1) (Bethesda, MD (moved from UConn))

    1:00 PM Delaware State (12-7,3-0) at Coppin State (5-14,2-1)

    1:00 PM New Orleans (4-18) at Grambling State (6-13,3-5)

    1:00 PM Nebraska (7-13,1-0) at Illinois (13-5,0-1)

    1:00 PM Eastern Illinois (5-14,0-5) at Illinois State (10-10)

    1:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (7-10,3-1) at Illinois-Chicago (7-10,2-2)

    1:00 PM Southern Illinois (9-12,0-1) at Indiana State (9-7,1-0)

    1:00 PM Fordham (10-9,0-1) at LaSalle (5-12,1-0)

    1:00 PM Lehigh (10-8) at Long Island (2-13)

    1:00 PM Troy (13-7,1-3) at Louisiana-Monroe (9-13,1-3)

    1:00 PM Rutgers (7-10,1-0) at #4(BA) Louisville (18-3,0-1)

    1:00 PM Oakland (3-12) at Michigan State (10-7)

    1:00 PM Southeast Missouri State (11-12,3-4) at Morehead State (8-14,3-4)

    1:00 PM Savannah State (13-8,3-3) at North Carolina A&T (7-13,3-3)

    1:00 PM Florida A&M (2-22,2-6) at North Carolina Central (14-10,6-5) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    1:00 PM William and Mary (14-8,3-1) at Northeastern (10-9,2-5)

    1:00 PM Iowa (8-9,0-1) at Northwestern (8-5,1-0) (Carol Stream, IL)

    1:00 PM Toledo (8-11,1-0) at Ohio (3-17,0-1)

    1:00 PM Baylor (10-13,0-1) at #20(BW) Oklahoma State (19-3,1-0)

    1:00 PM Southern (9-9,5-4) at Prairie View A&M (12-8,5-1)

    1:00 PM Marshall (9-11) at Radford (11-9,2-1)

    1:00 PM Wagner (3-13,0-1) vs Sacred Heart (4-8,1-0) (Staten Island, NY (moved from SHU))

    1:00 PM Murray State (11-11,5-2) at SIU Edwardsville (5-12,3-4)

    1:00 PM Pittsburgh (13-6,1-0) at St. John's (7-12,0-1) (ESPN3)

    1:00 PM Mercer (18-6,3-1) at Stetson (10-12,0-1)

    1:00 PM St. Joseph's (9-11,1-0) at Temple (7-10,0-1)

    1:00 PM Missouri (7-11,1-3) at Tennessee (12-9,2-2)

    1:00 PM UCF (15-9,1-0) at UAB (9-12,0-1)

    1:00 PM #13(PG) NC State (16-6,3-3) at #11(CB) Virginia (19-2,4-2)

    1:00 PM Texas Tech (15-9,2-2) at West Virginia (9-12,2-2) (Charleston, WV)

    1:00 PM Valparaiso (8-12,0-1) at Wright State (7-11,2-2)

    1:15 PM Cornell (9-5) at Villanova (5-14)

    1:30 PM Wake Forest (12-12,1-6) at Maryland (14-7,3-4)

    2:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (6-10) at Alabama State (14-8,6-3) (makeup of 3/22 game)

    2:00 PM Utah Valley (9-13) at Cal State Northridge (7-12)

    2:00 PM Appalachian State (12-7,4-3) at College of Charleston (12-10,3-4)

    2:00 PM #26(CB) Florida Gulf Coast (14-4,1-0) at East Tennessee State (12-7,2-2)

    2:00 PM Creighton (11-4,1-0) at Evansville (8-13,0-1)

    2:00 PM James Madison (11-9,4-2) at George Mason (11-10,4-3)

    2:00 PM South Carolina-Upstate (12-8,1-3) at Jacksonville (8-14,1-0)

    2:00 PM Northern Kentucky (2-20,0-1) at Kennesaw State (12-10,2-2)

    2:00 PM Seattle (8-12) at Louisiana Tech (9-14)

    2:00 PM Towson (12-8,4-3) at Old Dominion (11-9,3-4)

    2:00 PM Santa Clara (8-12) at Pepperdine (10-9,2-1)

    2:00 PM Ohio State (13-6,1-0) at Purdue (7-12,0-1)

    2:00 PM Charlotte (15-6,1-0) at Richmond (14-7,0-1)

    2:00 PM Arkansas-Little Rock (10-12,0-4) at #25(CB) South Alabama (19-4,3-1)

    2:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (5-15,2-3) at Texas Southern (10-12,2-4)

    2:00 PM Georgia State (15-9,5-3) at UNC Wilmington (16-7,3-1)

    2:00 PM Butler (9-10,1-0) at VCU (12-7,0-1)

    2:00 PM Elon (12-9,5-5) at Western Carolina (13-9,5-2)

    2:00 PM Presbyterian (13-10,3-1) at Winthrop (7-14,1-0)

    2:00 PM Holy Cross (2-13) at Yale (1-9) (New Haven, CT (moved from HC))

    2:30 PM St. Peter's (5-10) at Canisius (14-5)

    2:30 PM Western Illinois (5-13) at Michigan (9-10) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    2:30 PM Cincinnati (7-10) at South Florida (10-11) (Resumption of 3/22 game (0-0, t4))

    3:00 PM Central Michigan (9-10) at Buffalo (10-9) (Rochester, NY)

    3:00 PM Bradley (9-10) vs Dartmouth (10-1) (Winter Haven, FL)

    3:00 PM Bucknell (4-13) at Delaware (11-8,3-3)

    3:00 PM Maine (11-12,2-1) at Hartford (2-13,2-1) (West Hartford, CT (moved from Maine))

    3:00 PM Harvard (1-14) at Houston Baptist (8-10-1)

    3:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (12-13,6-3) at Kansas State (15-8,2-1)

    3:00 PM Pennsylvania (9-6) at Lafayette (2-14)

    3:00 PM McNeese State (13-8,1-0) at Lamar (19-5,0-1)

    3:00 PM North Florida (17-7,1-0) at Lipscomb (8-15,0-1)

    3:00 PM Texas (12-9,1-2) at Minnesota (14-9)

    3:00 PM Princeton (1-14) at Navy (9-11)

    3:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (9-12,0-1) at Nicholls State (13-10,1-0)

    3:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana (16-7,1-0) at Northwestern State (9-15,0-1)

    3:00 PM TCU (9-12,1-3) at #10(ES) Oklahoma (20-4,1-0) (Fox College Sports)

    3:00 PM #18(ES) Central Arkansas (18-4,0-1) at Oral Roberts (6-15,1-0)

    3:00 PM Memphis (12-9,0-1) at Tulane (13-11,1-0)

    3:00 PM #29(CB) Campbell (19-3,3-1) at UNC Asheville (8-15,1-3) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    3:00 PM UT Arlington (10-11,0-1) at UTSA (14-8,1-0)

    3:00 PM UNC Greensboro (11-11,1-4) at Wofford (10-14,2-6)

    3:15 PM #16(BW) Arkansas (15-7,2-2) at #5(BA) South Carolina (18-4,2-2) (ESPN3)

    3:30 PM Florida Atlantic (13-8,2-1) at Arkansas State (15-7,3-0) (makeup of 3/22 game)

    3:30 PM Columbia (4-11) at Army (4-10)

    3:30 PM Akron (2-17,0-1) at Ball State (11-8,1-0) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Stony Brook (6-13,1-2) at Binghamton (9-6,1-2)

    3:30 PM Western Michigan (5-15,1-0) at Bowling Green State (4-13,0-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    3:30 PM St. Louis (14-9,1-0) at Dayton (5-12,0-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Belmont (15-6,3-1) at Eastern Kentucky (5-12,2-5) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Siena (4-13) at Fairfield (5-9)

    3:30 PM Penn State (5-12,0-1) at #20(ES) Indiana (16-3,1-0) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Manhattan (6-9) at Iona (2-17)

    3:30 PM Niagara (4-16) at Marist (6-8)

    3:30 PM Eastern Michigan (9-11,0-1) at Miami, Ohio (8-10,1-0) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Quinnipiac (5-5) at Monmouth (6-8) (West Long Branch, NJ (moved from Quinn.))

    3:30 PM Boston College (3-15,0-6) at #1(BA) North Carolina (19-1,5-1) (Chapel Hill, NC (moved from BC))

    3:30 PM Hofstra (5-14,0-6) at Rhode Island (7-11)

    3:30 PM New Jersey Tech (5-10) at Rider (8-8)

    3:30 PM Xavier (7-11,1-0) vs St. Bonaventure (5-9,0-1) (Cincinnati, OH (moved from SBU))

    3:30 PM Albany (4-9,1-2) at UMBC (4-7,2-1)

    3:30 PM Norfolk State (5-14,0-3) at UMES (4-17,1-2)

    4:00 PM Mount St. Mary's (4-11,0-1) at Bryant (6-9-1,1-0)

    4:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (3-10,0-1) at Central Connecticut State (6-6,1-0)

    4:00 PM Duke (11-11,2-5) at Clemson (14-7,4-3) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:00 PM Western Kentucky (12-10,4-0) at Florida International (11-11,1-3)

    4:00 PM Samford (14-10,4-4) at Furman (15-8,5-6)

    4:00 PM Alabama (14-9,3-1) at Georgia (8-14,0-4) (CSS Sports)

    4:00 PM Lehigh (10-8) at Long Island (2-13)

    4:00 PM VMI (10-14,2-2) at Longwood (10-11,2-2)

    4:00 PM Oakland (3-12) at Michigan State (10-7)

    4:00 PM Cal State Bakersfield (16-6,1-0) at Sacramento State (12-9,0-1)

    4:00 PM Wagner (3-13,0-1) vs Sacred Heart (4-8,1-0) (Staten Island, NY (moved from SHU))

    4:00 PM Dallas Baptist (12-10,1-0) at San Jose State (6-16,0-1)

    4:00 PM Loyola Marymount (9-12,2-2) at St. Mary's (6-16,0-1)

    4:00 PM Tennessee Tech (16-6,6-1) at Tennessee-Martin (8-14,1-6)

    4:00 PM Arlington Baptist at UT Pan American (5-11)

    4:30 PM Jackson State (10-11,7-2) at Alcorn State (4-20,4-2)

    4:30 PM Kansas (14-7,2-1) at BYU (10-12,0-3)

    4:30 PM Delaware State (12-7,3-0) at Coppin State (5-14,2-1)

    4:30 PM New Orleans (4-18) at Grambling State (6-13,3-5)

    4:30 PM Nebraska (7-13,1-0) at Illinois (13-5,0-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Eastern Illinois (5-14,0-5) at Illinois State (10-10) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (7-10,3-1) at Illinois-Chicago (7-10,2-2)

    4:30 PM Southern Illinois (9-12,0-1) at Indiana State (9-7,1-0) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Rutgers (7-10,1-0) at #4(BA) Louisville (18-3,0-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Southeast Missouri State (11-12,3-4) at Morehead State (8-14,3-4) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Savannah State (13-8,3-3) at North Carolina A&T (7-13,3-3)

    4:30 PM Iowa (8-9,0-1) at Northwestern (8-5,1-0) (Carol Stream, IL)

    4:30 PM Seton Hall (8-10,1-0) at #14(ES) Notre Dame (12-6,0-1)

    4:30 PM Toledo (8-11,1-0) at Ohio (3-17,0-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Southern (9-9,5-4) at Prairie View A&M (12-8,5-1)

    4:30 PM Marshall (9-11) at Radford (11-9,2-1)

    4:30 PM Murray State (11-11,5-2) at SIU Edwardsville (5-12,3-4) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Missouri (7-11,1-3) at Tennessee (12-9,2-2) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM #13(PG) NC State (16-6,3-3) at #11(CB) Virginia (19-2,4-2) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    4:30 PM Texas Tech (15-9,2-2) at West Virginia (9-12,2-2) (Charleston, WV)

    4:30 PM Valparaiso (8-12,0-1) at Wright State (7-11,2-2) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    5:00 PM #7(ES) Cal State Fullerton (19-3) at Long Beach State (9-13)

    5:00 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (17-4,3-1) at Middle Tennessee State (13-10,1-3)

    5:00 PM #25(BW) Arizona (15-9,0-4) at #12(BW) Oregon (16-6,3-1)

    5:00 PM #13(ES) Arizona State (12-6-1,1-3) at #1(ES) Oregon State (20-1,4-0)

    5:00 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (12-10,1-1) at Sam Houston State (11-10,1-0)

    5:00 PM UNLV (16-6,1-3) at San Diego State (11-11,3-1)

    5:00 PM Cincinnati (7-10) at South Florida (10-11)

    5:00 PM Utah (9-10,0-4) at #17(BW) Stanford (11-5,1-0)

    5:00 PM #16(ES) Cal Poly (16-4) at UC Santa Barbara (11-9)

    5:00 PM #27(CB) California (14-8,4-0) at #4(PG) UCLA (15-4,3-1)

    5:00 PM Southern California (9-13,2-2) at Washington (4-16,0-4)

    5:00 PM Brown (1-7) at Washington State (12-8,2-1)

    5:30 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (6-10) at Alabama State (14-8,6-3)

    5:30 PM Utah Valley (9-13) at Cal State Northridge (7-12)

    5:30 PM #26(CB) Florida Gulf Coast (14-4,1-0) at East Tennessee State (12-7,2-2) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Creighton (11-4,1-0) at Evansville (8-13,0-1)

    5:30 PM Towson (12-8,4-3) at Old Dominion (11-9,3-4) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Santa Clara (8-12) at Pepperdine (10-9,2-1)

    5:30 PM Ohio State (13-6,1-0) at Purdue (7-12,0-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (5-15,2-3) at Texas Southern (10-12,2-4)

    5:30 PM Butler (9-10,1-0) at VCU (12-7,0-1) (moved from 3/24, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Holy Cross (2-13) at Yale (1-9) (New Haven, CT (moved from HC))

    6:00 PM Gardner-Webb (13-8,2-2) at Coastal Carolina (11-11,0-1)

    6:00 PM Liberty (15-8,4-1) at High Point (11-12,1-4)

    6:15 PM North Dakota State (8-9) vs Northern State (Minneapolis, MN)

    6:30 PM Portland (7-14,0-1) at San Francisco (10-11,2-2)

    7:00 PM #17(ES) Virginia Tech (17-6,4-3) at Miami, Florida (18-7,3-4)

    7:00 PM Nevada (13-9,2-2) at New Mexico (10-11,3-1)

    7:00 PM Kent State (7-11,1-0) vs Northern Illinois (4-16,0-1) (Chicago, IL)

    7:00 PM Albany (4-9,1-2) at UMBC (4-7,2-1)

    7:00 PM Florida (11-12,2-2) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (19-4,3-1) (ESPN3)

    7:30 PM East Carolina (11-11,0-1) at #28(BW) Houston (19-4,1-0)

    7:30 PM Auburn (15-7,0-4) at #3(BW) LSU (20-2,3-1)

    7:30 PM Arlington Baptist at UT Pan American (5-11)

    8:00 PM Texas State (7-14,0-1) at New Mexico State (13-10,1-0)

    8:30 PM #24(CB) Texas A&M (15-8,3-1) at #4(ES) Mississippi (21-2,3-1) (ESPNU)

    9:00 PM #25(BA) San Diego (14-7,3-0) at Gonzaga (13-6-1,2-1)

    9:15 PM North Dakota State (8-9) vs Northern State (Minneapolis, MN)

    Alabama A&M (2-22,0-6) at Mississippi Valley State (3-21,1-5)

    Alabama A&M (2-22,0-6) at Mississippi Valley State (3-21,1-5)

    Chicago State (2-14) at Youngstown State (5-17,1-2)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/23 8:22 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page