^^^^^^ Saturday, 6 April ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Apr 6, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    6 Apr 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    12:00 PM Stony Brook (9-18,4-5) at Albany (8-13,4-5)

    12:00 PM Pennsylvania (16-9,3-1) at Brown (2-16,0-4)

    12:00 PM Toledo (10-17,3-4) at Buffalo (15-12,5-2) (Rochester, NY)

    12:00 PM Liberty (17-12,6-3) at Coastal Carolina (17-12,4-2) (ESPNU)

    12:00 PM Princeton (5-18,3-1) at Dartmouth (15-3,2-2)

    12:00 PM Norfolk State (9-17,4-5) at Delaware State (19-7,9-0)

    12:00 PM St. Peter's (8-15,2-1) at Fairfield (8-15,2-4)

    12:00 PM UMBC (8-11,4-5) at Hartford (5-19,4-5)

    12:00 PM Cornell (15-8,3-1) at Harvard (4-19,1-3)

    12:00 PM Holy Cross (11-15,3-1) at Lafayette (5-22,2-2)

    12:00 PM Army (9-14,1-3) at Lehigh (15-12,2-2)

    12:00 PM Marist (14-9,5-1) at Manhattan (11-14,3-3)

    12:00 PM Bucknell (6-21,1-3) at Navy (16-13,3-1)

    12:00 PM UT Pan American (9-14) at New York Tech (2-19) (Garden City, NY)

    12:00 PM Iona (3-24,0-6) at Niagara (7-19,3-3)

    12:00 PM Canisius (20-7,4-2) at Rider (13-12,2-1)

    12:00 PM Columbia (9-15,2-2) at Yale (5-15,2-2)

    12:30 PM #11(CP) South Carolina (24-7,6-4) at Tennessee (13-15,3-7) (Fox Sports)

    1:00 PM Miami, Ohio (13-12,6-1) at Akron (5-22,2-5)

    1:00 PM Eastern Michigan (12-16,2-5) at Bowling Green State (7-17,3-4)

    1:00 PM Siena (8-18,3-3) at Bryant (15-9-1,8-0)

    1:00 PM St. Louis (20-10,6-1) at Butler (13-13,4-3)

    1:00 PM St. John's (13-16,3-4) at Connecticut (16-12,3-4)

    1:00 PM UMES (5-26,2-7) at Coppin State (6-19,3-6)

    1:00 PM George Mason (12-18,4-9) at Delaware (20-8,7-3)

    1:00 PM #10(PG) Georgia Tech (22-8,8-5) at Duke (18-13,7-6)

    1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (15-17,7-5) at Florida A&M (2-29,2-10)

    1:00 PM Fordham (11-16,1-5) at Georgia State (17-13,5-7)

    1:00 PM Prairie View A&M (15-10,6-3) at Grambling State (10-17,4-7)

    1:00 PM North Dakota (9-10-1,0-1) at Houston Baptist (11-13-1,1-0)

    1:00 PM Ohio (5-23,2-5) at Kent State (13-14,5-2)

    1:00 PM Central Connecticut State (11-11,5-4) at Long Island (5-18,2-3)

    1:00 PM Binghamton (14-9,5-4) at Maine (15-14,6-3)

    1:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (7-19,3-7) at Morehead State (9-20,4-9)

    1:00 PM Monmouth (13-11,6-3) at Mount St. Mary's (6-17,2-7)

    1:00 PM #19(ES) Virginia Tech (21-10,7-6) at #19(PG) NC State (22-10,6-7) (ESPN3)

    1:00 PM Utah Valley (10-17,1-0) at New Jersey Tech (8-15,0-1)

    1:00 PM North Carolina Central (20-12,8-4) at North Carolina A&T (9-20,5-6)

    1:00 PM Mercer (25-8,7-3) at North Florida (21-11,4-3)

    1:00 PM Hofstra (14-16,4-6) at Northeastern (16-13,5-8)

    1:00 PM East Tennessee State (16-11,5-5) at Northern Kentucky (4-25,1-6)

    1:00 PM Sacred Heart (8-14,5-4) at Quinnipiac (10-12,5-4)

    1:00 PM Massachusetts (3-16,0-4) at Rhode Island (13-15,2-2)

    1:00 PM Seton Hall (14-13,4-3) at Rutgers (13-13,5-2)

    1:00 PM Southeast Missouri State (15-16,7-6) at SIU Edwardsville (8-16,6-7)

    1:00 PM North Dakota State (13-11,1-0) at South Dakota State (12-10,0-1)

    1:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (8-18,3-5) at Southern (11-10,7-5)

    1:00 PM St. Bonaventure (7-13,2-4) at St. Joseph's (14-15,4-2)

    1:00 PM LaSalle (10-16,5-2) at Temple (10-15,2-5)

    1:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (3-19,0-9) at Wagner (10-14,3-2)

    1:00 PM Ball State (12-14,2-5) at Western Michigan (11-17,5-2)

    1:00 PM Dayton (7-17,2-5) at Xavier (12-14,5-2)

    1:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (12-12,8-2) at Youngstown State (7-21,3-4)

    1:30 PM Clemson (19-11,7-6) at Boston College (5-23,0-12)

    2:00 PM #9(BW) Arkansas (23-8,8-3) at #22(CB) Alabama (19-13,7-4)

    2:00 PM Alcorn State (6-25,6-5) at Alabama State (18-13,9-3)

    2:00 PM Northern Illinois (9-18,4-3) at Central Michigan (12-16,3-4)

    2:00 PM UNC Asheville (9-22,1-8) at Charlotte (18-11,3-3)

    2:00 PM #18(BA) Rice (22-10,5-2) at East Carolina (14-16,0-4)

    2:00 PM Murray State (12-17,6-7) at Eastern Illinois (8-18,1-8)

    2:00 PM Charleston Southern (11-18,3-4) at Gardner-Webb (16-13,5-5)

    2:00 PM Richmond (19-9,4-3) at George Washington (11-18,5-2)

    2:00 PM Illinois (18-8,1-3) at #15(ES) Indiana (24-3,7-0)

    2:00 PM Nebraska (12-16,6-1) at Iowa (10-14,1-6)

    2:00 PM Alabama A&M (3-24,1-7) at Jackson State (15-15,9-3)

    2:00 PM Stetson (13-17,2-5) at Jacksonville (11-19,4-3)

    2:00 PM #24(PG) Florida Gulf Coast (18-8,4-3) at Kennesaw State (18-13,7-3)

    2:00 PM #19(BA) Houston (23-8,5-2) at Marshall (12-17,2-2) (Charleston, WV)

    2:00 PM Ohio State (18-8,4-2) at Minnesota (17-12,2-1) (Resumption of 4/5 game (3-0 Minn., t6))

    2:00 PM Villanova (8-20,0-4) at #20(BA) Notre Dame (18-9,3-4)

    2:00 PM Wright State (11-15,4-5) at Penn State (5-20,0-6)

    2:00 PM Gonzaga (17-10-1,5-4) at Portland (12-17,4-2) (Resumption of 4/5 game (3-3, t4))

    2:00 PM Campbell (26-5,7-3) at Presbyterian (18-13,5-2)

    2:00 PM Northwestern (12-10,2-5) at Purdue (11-16,4-3)

    2:00 PM Winthrop (10-19,2-4) at Radford (16-11,4-2)

    2:00 PM Elon (19-12,11-5) at The Citadel (16-15,5-5)

    2:00 PM William and Mary (20-11,5-2) at Towson (14-15,6-4)

    2:00 PM Washington State (16-12,3-4) at Utah (13-13,3-7) (Pac-12 Network)

    2:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (14-13,4-3) at Valparaiso (10-18,1-6)

    2:00 PM Indiana State (12-12,3-4) at Wichita State (17-14,3-1)

    3:00 PM New Mexico (15-14,7-3) at Air Force (8-20,2-6)

    3:00 PM Georgia Southern (19-10,9-4) at Appalachian State (16-9,7-5)

    3:00 PM Tennessee Tech (21-9,10-3) at #25(ES) Austin Peay State (25-5,8-1)

    3:00 PM Pennsylvania (16-9,3-1) at Brown (2-16,0-4)

    3:00 PM Bradley (11-14,1-3) at Creighton (16-6,3-1)

    3:00 PM Princeton (5-18,3-1) at Dartmouth (15-3,2-2)

    3:00 PM Southern Illinois (13-15,0-4) at Evansville (13-17,4-3)

    3:00 PM St. Peter's (8-15,2-1) at Fairfield (8-15,2-4)

    3:00 PM Cornell (15-8,3-1) at Harvard (4-19,1-3)

    3:00 PM #25(ES) Missouri State (18-7,3-1) at Illinois State (13-14,2-2)

    3:00 PM #19(BW) Oklahoma State (21-7,3-3) at Kansas (17-11,4-3)

    3:00 PM Texas Tech (17-15,4-6) at Kansas State (21-10,4-3) (Fox College Sports)

    3:00 PM Holy Cross (11-15,3-1) at Lafayette (5-22,2-2)

    3:00 PM Army (9-14,1-3) at Lehigh (15-12,2-2)

    3:00 PM South Carolina-Upstate (18-11,5-5) at Lipscomb (10-21,2-5)

    3:00 PM UCF (18-13,4-3) at Memphis (16-13,3-4)

    3:00 PM Bucknell (6-21,1-3) at Navy (16-13,3-1)

    3:00 PM UT Pan American (9-14) at New York Tech (2-19) (Garden City, NY)

    3:00 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (17-12,4-3) at Nicholls State (15-16,1-6)

    3:00 PM Central Arkansas (21-8,2-5) at Northwestern State (10-21,1-6)

    3:00 PM Wofford (13-19,4-9) at Samford (16-14,6-7)

    3:00 PM Lamar (23-8,3-4) at Southeastern Louisiana (21-10,6-1)

    3:00 PM Tulane (16-16,4-3) at Southern Mississippi (11-17,3-4)

    3:00 PM Oral Roberts (9-19,4-3) at Stephen F. Austin (13-16,4-3)

    3:00 PM Auburn (18-12,2-8) at #18(CB) Texas A&M (19-12,5-5)

    3:00 PM Savannah State (17-13,7-4) at UAB (14-15,2-4)

    3:00 PM Cal State Bakersfield (20-10,5-2) at UT Arlington (15-13,5-2)

    3:00 PM Columbia (9-15,2-2) at Yale (5-15,2-2)

    3:30 PM Stony Brook (9-18,4-5) at Albany (8-13,4-5)

    3:30 PM Toledo (10-17,3-4) at Buffalo (15-12,5-2) (Rochester, NY)

    3:30 PM Norfolk State (9-17,4-5) at Delaware State (19-7,9-0)

    3:30 PM UMBC (8-11,4-5) at Hartford (5-19,4-5)

    3:30 PM Marist (14-9,5-1) at Manhattan (11-14,3-3)

    3:30 PM Iona (3-24,0-6) at Niagara (7-19,3-3)

    3:30 PM Canisius (20-7,4-2) at Rider (13-12,2-1)

    3:30 PM #6(ES) Oklahoma (26-5,6-1) at Texas (16-12,2-5) (Fox Sports)

    4:00 PM West Virginia (17-13,4-3) at Baylor (14-16,3-3)

    4:00 PM Siena (8-18,3-3) at Bryant (15-9-1,8-0)

    4:00 PM UC Riverside (14-11,3-1) at Cal State Northridge (14-15,2-2)

    4:00 PM Western Carolina (17-15,7-6) at Furman (18-11,6-7)

    4:00 PM Fordham (11-16,1-5) at Georgia State (17-13,5-7)

    4:00 PM North Dakota (9-10-1,0-1) at Houston Baptist (11-13-1,1-0)

    4:00 PM Central Connecticut State (11-11,5-4) at Long Island (5-18,2-3)

    4:00 PM Michigan State (17-9,2-2) at Michigan (14-14,2-2)

    4:00 PM Ohio State (18-8,4-2) at Minnesota (17-12,2-1)

    4:00 PM Florida (14-17,4-6) at #17(CP) Mississippi State (25-8,4-6) (CSS)

    4:00 PM Monmouth (13-11,6-3) at Mount St. Mary's (6-17,2-7)

    4:00 PM Utah Valley (10-17,1-0) at New Jersey Tech (8-15,0-1)

    4:00 PM Washington (8-19,2-7) at Pepperdine (16-12,6-3)

    4:00 PM Sacred Heart (8-14,5-4) at Quinnipiac (10-12,5-4)

    4:00 PM Texas State (12-17,5-2) at Sacramento State (16-14,3-4)

    4:00 PM Louisiana Tech (12-19,2-5) at San Jose State (9-21,3-4)

    4:00 PM BYU (16-14,4-4) at Santa Clara (8-20,0-8)

    4:00 PM North Dakota State (13-11,1-0) at South Dakota State (12-10,0-1)

    4:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (8-18,3-5) at Southern (11-10,7-5)

    4:00 PM Georgetown (17-10,3-3) at St. Mary's (10-20,2-4)

    4:00 PM Belmont (22-6,9-1) at Tennessee-Martin (8-21,1-12)

    4:00 PM #3(ES) Cal State Fullerton (26-4,4-0) at UC Davis (10-17,0-4)

    4:00 PM Hawaii (7-19,2-2) at #27(BW) UC Irvine (18-8,1-3)

    4:00 PM Davidson (9-19,4-11) at UNC Wilmington (21-10,7-1)

    4:00 PM VCU (14-13,2-4) at VMI (15-18,4-5)

    4:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (3-19,0-9) at Wagner (10-14,3-2)

    4:00 PM #4(CB) Virginia (27-3,9-3) at Wake Forest (17-14,4-8)

    4:30 PM UMES (5-26,2-7) at Coppin State (6-19,3-6)

    4:30 PM Bethune-Cookman (15-17,7-5) at Florida A&M (2-29,2-10)

    4:30 PM Prairie View A&M (15-10,6-3) at Grambling State (10-17,4-7)

    4:30 PM Binghamton (14-9,5-4) at Maine (15-14,6-3)

    4:30 PM North Carolina Central (20-12,8-4) at North Carolina A&T (9-20,5-6)

    4:30 PM Gonzaga (17-10-1,5-4) at Portland (12-17,4-2)

    4:45 PM #7(ES) Louisville (23-6,5-2) vs Cincinnati (11-16,1-6) (Reds Collegiate Invitational, Cincinnati, OH)

    5:00 PM Western Kentucky (16-14,7-3) at Arkansas State (18-13,5-5)

    5:00 PM #23(BA) San Diego (18-11,4-3) at Loyola Marymount (15-14,6-4)

    5:00 PM Arkansas-Little Rock (15-14,4-6) at Middle Tennessee State (16-16,3-7)

    5:00 PM #2(BA) Vanderbilt (27-4,9-1) at #13(ES) Mississippi (23-7,4-6) (ESPN3)

    5:00 PM Long Beach State (11-17,2-2) at Pacific (8-16,1-3)

    5:00 PM McNeese State (17-11,5-2) at Sam Houston State (17-12,5-2)

    5:00 PM Nevada (17-12,5-5) at San Diego State (15-15,6-4)

    5:00 PM UTSA (17-13,3-4) at Seattle (10-19,2-5)

    5:00 PM #26(BW) Stanford (15-9,4-3) at Southern California (11-18,4-6)

    5:00 PM San Francisco (14-15,5-4) at TCU (14-16,3-6)

    5:00 PM #14(ES) Cal Poly (20-7,3-1) at UC Santa Barbara (15-13,2-2)

    5:00 PM #4(ES) Oregon State (23-5,5-2) at #8(ES) UCLA (19-7,7-3)

    5:30 PM Alcorn State (6-25,6-5) at Alabama State (18-13,9-3)

    5:30 PM Alabama A&M (3-24,1-7) at Jackson State (15-15,9-3)

    5:30 PM Winthrop (10-19,2-4) at Radford (16-11,4-2) (makeup of 4/5 game)

    6:00 PM UNC Greensboro (16-14,4-6) at College of Charleston (16-13,7-5)

    6:00 PM Longwood (14-17,4-6) at High Point (15-15,3-4)

    6:00 PM Maryland (16-13,4-9) at #1(BA) North Carolina (27-2,10-2)

    6:00 PM #26(CB) Pittsburgh (20-7,3-1) at South Florida (16-14,5-2)

    6:30 PM Old Dominion (14-14,5-8) at James Madison (14-14,6-6)

    7:00 PM Troy (20-8,6-4) at Louisiana-Lafayette (21-8,5-5)

    7:00 PM #25(BA) Florida Atlantic (21-9,8-2) at Louisiana-Monroe (11-19,1-9)

    7:00 PM #5(CP) Florida State (26-4,9-4) at Miami, Florida (20-13,5-8) (CSS,ESPN3)

    7:30 PM #6(PG) Kentucky (22-7,6-4) at #2(BW) LSU (28-2,9-1)

    7:30 PM Florida International (17-13,5-5) at South Alabama (23-8,6-4)

    8:00 PM Northern Colorado (10-13,1-0) at Chicago State (3-17,0-1) (Chicago, IL (UIC))

    8:00 PM Missouri (10-16,3-7) at Georgia (11-20,1-9) (ESPNU)

    8:00 PM Dallas Baptist (16-14,4-3) at New Mexico State (17-14,3-4)

    9:00 PM California (16-14,5-5) at #29(BW) Arizona (19-11,4-6)

    9:30 PM #5(BW) Oregon (22-7,8-2) at #10(ES) Arizona State (18-8-1,5-5)

    9:30 PM UNLV (21-8,6-4) at Fresno State (7-19,2-6)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 4/6 8:09 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page