^^^^^^ Saturday, 9 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 9, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    9 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    10:00 AM Bowling Green State (3-8) vs North Dakota State (4-5) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    10:30 AM Manhattan (1-6) vs Youngstown State (3-11) (Panther Classic, Pittsburgh, PA)

    11:00 AM Ball State (5-7) vs Ohio State (7-4) (Coastal Carolina Invitational, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    11:00 AM #25(ES) Mercer (13-2) vs South Dakota State (8-4) (Indiana State Tournament, Terre Haute, IN)

    11:00 AM Iona (2-8) at Villanova (1-8)

    11:00 AM Maine (6-10) vs West Virginia (6-7) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:30 AM Central Connecticut State (3-1) at St. Joseph's (2-10)

    12:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (3-6) at Butler (4-5)

    12:00 PM Siena (2-7) at Charleston Southern (6-7)

    12:00 PM Bryant (1-6-1) at Dayton (3-5) (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    12:00 PM St. Peter's (4-4) at Delaware State (5-5)

    12:00 PM Cornell (3-1) at George Washington (0-9)

    12:00 PM Penn State (4-8) at Houston Baptist (5-7-1)

    12:00 PM Hofstra (3-8) at James Madison (6-6)

    12:00 PM Northern Illinois (2-10) at Southern Illinois (6-6)

    12:00 PM Alcorn State (2-13,2-1) at Tennessee (5-7)

    12:00 PM Lafayette (0-7) at UMES (1-11)

    12:00 PM Bradley (3-8) at Wright State (3-7) (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    12:30 PM San Diego State (7-7) at #16(BA) Arkansas (9-5)

    1:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (1-4) at Campbell (11-2)

    1:00 PM Eastern Michigan (4-9) at Cincinnati (4-6)

    1:00 PM Lehigh (5-4) at Coppin State (3-8)

    1:00 PM Savannah State (9-3) at Florida A&M (0-13,0-3)

    1:00 PM George Mason (7-5,1-0) at Georgia State (9-6,0-1)

    1:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (4-9,1-2) at Grambling State (3-9,1-2)

    1:00 PM Canisius (8-4) at Longwood (5-6)

    1:00 PM Alabama (8-5) at #5(BA) Louisville (10-2)

    1:00 PM UMBC (0-4) at Mount St. Mary's (3-7)

    1:00 PM North Dakota (7-3-1) at Nebraska-Omaha (0-6)

    1:00 PM Wagner (1-6) at Norfolk State (4-7)

    1:00 PM Binghamton (5-4) at North Carolina A&T (4-8,1-2)

    1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (7-7,3-0) at North Carolina Central (8-5,2-1)

    1:00 PM Oakland (0-7) at Ohio (2-8) (moved from 3/8)

    1:00 PM Quinnipiac (3-0) at Richmond (10-2)

    1:00 PM Connecticut (7-3) at Sam Houston State (7-6)

    1:00 PM Eastern Illinois (3-9,0-1) at SIU Edwardsville (3-7,1-0)

    1:00 PM Akron (0-10) at South Carolina-Upstate (9-3)

    1:00 PM Texas Southern (8-7) at Southern (6-5,2-1)

    1:00 PM Princeton (0-5) at Stetson (5-6)

    1:00 PM Arkansas-Little Rock (9-5) vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (3-8) (Riverview Inn Classic, Clarksville, TN)

    1:00 PM Army (0-7) vs Yale (Tampa, FL)

    1:30 PM Purdue (3-9) at Illinois-Chicago (4-6)

    1:30 PM Youngstown State (3-11) at Pittsburgh (5-4) (Panther Classic, Pittsburgh, PA)

    2:00 PM Alabama A&M (2-12,0-3) at Alabama State (9-5,1-2)

    2:00 PM UAB (6-8) at Arkansas State (9-4)

    2:00 PM Southeast Missouri State (9-6,1-0) at Belmont (9-4,0-1)

    2:00 PM #21(BA) UC Irvine (11-4) at BYU (9-6)

    2:00 PM Western Carolina (8-6,1-0) at Davidson (5-6,1-3)

    2:00 PM Monmouth (3-5) at East Carolina (7-5)

    2:00 PM Tennessee Tech (7-5,1-0) at Eastern Kentucky (3-6,0-1)

    2:00 PM College of Charleston (8-6,0-1) at Elon (7-5,2-2)

    2:00 PM Western Michigan (3-11) at #23(CB) Florida Gulf Coast (11-3)

    2:00 PM Stony Brook (1-9) at Fordham (6-3)

    2:00 PM Air Force (5-8) at Gardner-Webb (9-3)

    2:00 PM Mississippi Valley State (2-12) at Jackson State (6-6,3-0)

    2:00 PM Niagara (3-12) at Kansas (9-5)

    2:00 PM Evansville (3-8) at Kennesaw State (8-6)

    2:00 PM Michigan State (5-6) at #7(CB) Kentucky (12-1)

    2:00 PM Massachusetts (1-3) at Lamar (12-2)

    2:00 PM Nebraska (4-8) at Louisiana Tech (4-10)

    2:00 PM New Orleans (0-13) at McNeese State (7-6)

    2:00 PM Buffalo (6-5) at Memphis (8-4)

    2:00 PM Illinois State (4-6) vs Miami, Ohio (2-6) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    2:00 PM St. John's (2-10) at Radford (5-6)

    2:00 PM Hartford (0-9) vs Southeastern Louisiana (8-4) (Troy Tournament, Troy, AL)

    2:00 PM Michigan (6-6) vs St. Louis (9-4) (USD Tournament, San Diego, CA)

    2:00 PM Pacific (4-8) at TCU (4-8)

    2:00 PM Jacksonville State (6-9,0-1) at Tennessee-Martin (6-7,1-0)

    2:00 PM Delaware (7-4,1-0) at Towson (6-5,0-1)

    2:00 PM Temple (2-7) at UNC Asheville (5-9)

    2:00 PM Marist (4-4) at UNC Greensboro (6-5)

    2:00 PM VCU (9-1) at UNC Wilmington (7-6)

    2:00 PM Nevada (9-6) at Utah Valley (7-7)

    2:00 PM #9(PG) Georgia Tech (13-1,1-0) at #24(BA) Virginia Tech (11-3,0-1)

    2:30 PM Wofford (7-7,0-1) at Georgia Southern (7-6,1-0)

    2:30 PM South Dakota State (8-4) at Indiana State (3-5) (Indiana State Tournament, Terre Haute, IN)

    2:30 PM Lipscomb (6-8) at #5(ES) Mississippi (14-1)

    2:30 PM Iona (2-8) at Villanova (1-8)

    3:00 PM Illinois (8-4) at Baylor (7-7)

    3:00 PM Kent State (2-10) at Charlotte (10-2)

    3:00 PM Central Michigan (5-8) vs Chicago State (1-10) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    3:00 PM Harvard (1-4) at Coastal Carolina (5-8) (Coastal Carolina Invitational, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    3:00 PM Liberty (9-4) at Georgia (6-7)

    3:00 PM Georgetown (7-5) vs Iowa (5-6) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    3:00 PM #21(CB) Cal Poly (13-1) at Kansas State (8-5)

    3:00 PM Northwestern State (7-8) at Louisiana-Monroe (8-5)

    3:00 PM Xavier (4-7) at Middle Tennessee State (9-4)

    3:00 PM Western Illinois (2-8) at Minnesota (8-5)

    3:00 PM Central Arkansas (12-2) at #3(BA) Mississippi State (17-0)

    3:00 PM San Francisco (5-8) at Missouri (3-6)

    3:00 PM Northwestern (4-3) at Missouri State (8-3)

    3:00 PM Northeastern (7-5,0-1) at Old Dominion (7-4,1-0)

    3:00 PM Dallas Baptist (6-8) at Oral Roberts (5-7)

    3:00 PM North Florida (10-4) at South Alabama (13-2)

    3:00 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (11-3) at Southern Mississippi (7-6)

    3:00 PM Central Connecticut State (3-1) at St. Joseph's (2-10)

    3:00 PM Arlington Baptist at Stephen F. Austin (5-7)

    3:00 PM UC Santa Barbara (8-5) at Texas (8-5) (Longhorn Network)

    3:00 PM High Point (6-8,0-3) at Tulane (8-7)

    3:00 PM Lafayette (0-7) at UMES (1-11)

    3:00 PM Washington State (9-3) at UTSA (9-5)

    3:00 PM VMI (5-9) at Western Kentucky (5-7)

    3:00 PM UT Pan American (3-7) at Wichita State (7-5)

    3:00 PM Pennsylvania (3-4) at Winthrop (3-10)

    3:30 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (3-6) at Butler (4-5) (makeup of 3/8 game)

    3:30 PM Siena (2-7) at Charleston Southern (6-7)

    3:30 PM Bryant (1-6-1) at Dayton (3-5) (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    3:30 PM St. Peter's (4-4) at Delaware State (5-5)

    3:30 PM Cornell (3-1) at George Washington (0-9)

    3:30 PM Penn State (4-8) at Houston Baptist (5-7-1)

    3:30 PM Hofstra (3-8) at James Madison (6-6)

    3:30 PM Northern Illinois (2-10) at Southern Illinois (6-6) (moved from 3/10, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Samford (9-6,0-1) at The Citadel (9-5,1-0)

    3:30 PM Bradley (3-8) at Wright State (3-7) (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    4:00 PM Long Beach State (6-7) at #7(ES) Arizona State (7-2-1)

    4:00 PM San Diego State (7-7) at #16(BA) Arkansas (9-5) (moved from 3/10, impending weather)

    4:00 PM Brown (1-4) at Auburn (10-3)

    4:00 PM Fresno State (3-10) at California (7-7)

    4:00 PM Indiana (7-2) at Florida (7-8)

    4:00 PM Toledo (3-8) at Florida Atlantic (9-5)

    4:00 PM #11(ES) Rice (8-6) at Florida International (7-7)

    4:00 PM Appalachian State (7-3,2-2) at Furman (11-3,3-1)

    4:00 PM Murray State (5-7) at Morehead State (5-8) (Mason, OH)

    4:00 PM Clemson (8-4,1-0) at #8(CB) NC State (11-3,0-1) (ESPN3)

    4:00 PM UC Riverside (7-6) at New Mexico (5-6)

    4:00 PM Binghamton (5-4) at North Carolina A&T (4-8,1-2)

    4:00 PM Loyola Marymount (5-9) at #26(CB) Oklahoma State (11-2)

    4:00 PM Seton Hall (1-9) at Pepperdine (7-6)

    4:00 PM Seattle (4-10) at Portland (3-11)

    4:00 PM Cal State Northridge (5-9) at Sacramento State (8-5)

    4:00 PM San Jose State (3-10) at Santa Clara (7-7)

    4:00 PM Rider (6-2) at #6(BA) South Carolina (11-2)

    4:00 PM Utah (6-5) at St. Mary's (4-9)

    4:00 PM UNLV (11-3) at #5(PG) Stanford (10-3)

    4:00 PM Cal State Bakersfield (9-4) at UC Davis (6-8)

    4:00 PM Jacksonville (5-9) at UCF (7-7)

    4:00 PM #30(CB) Maryland (9-3) at #8(ES) Virginia (12-0)

    4:00 PM #1(BA) North Carolina (12-0,1-0) at Wake Forest (9-6,0-1)

    4:00 PM Rutgers (2-8) at William and Mary (9-4)

    4:00 PM Army (0-7) vs Yale (Tampa, FL)

    4:30 PM Creighton (5-2) at Austin Peay State (11-2) (Riverview Inn Classic, Clarksville, TN)

    4:30 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (1-4) at Campbell (11-2)

    4:30 PM Savannah State (9-3) at Florida A&M (0-13,0-3)

    4:30 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (4-9,1-2) at Grambling State (3-9,1-2)

    4:30 PM Canisius (8-4) at Longwood (5-6)

    4:30 PM Wagner (1-6) at Norfolk State (4-7)

    4:30 PM Bethune-Cookman (7-7,3-0) at North Carolina Central (8-5,2-1)

    4:30 PM Oakland (0-7) at Ohio (2-8)

    4:30 PM Manhattan (1-6) at Pittsburgh (5-4) (Panther Classic, Pittsburgh, PA)

    4:30 PM Connecticut (7-3) at Sam Houston State (7-6)

    4:30 PM Eastern Illinois (3-9,0-1) at SIU Edwardsville (3-7,1-0)

    4:30 PM Texas Southern (8-7) at Southern (6-5,2-1)

    5:00 PM Massachusetts (1-3) at Lamar (12-2)

    5:00 PM New Orleans (0-13) at McNeese State (7-6)

    5:00 PM LaSalle (2-8) at New Mexico State (5-8)

    5:00 PM #2(BA) Vanderbilt (14-1) at #11(BW) Oregon (10-4)

    5:00 PM Texas State (5-8) at #1(ES) Oregon State (13-0)

    5:00 PM #22(BA) Notre Dame (8-3) at Southern California (7-6) (Dodgertown Classic, Los Angeles, CA)

    5:00 PM #10(CB) Oklahoma (11-3) at #4(PG) UCLA (10-2) (Dodgertown Classic, Los Angeles, CA)

    5:30 PM Alabama A&M (2-12,0-3) at Alabama State (9-5,1-2)

    5:30 PM UAB (6-8) at Arkansas State (9-4) (moved from 3/10, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Stony Brook (1-9) at Fordham (6-3)

    5:30 PM Mississippi Valley State (2-12) at Jackson State (6-6,3-0)

    5:30 PM Nebraska (4-8) at Louisiana Tech (4-10) (moved from 3/10, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Buffalo (6-5) at Memphis (8-4) (moved from 3/10, impending weather)

    5:30 PM Jacksonville State (6-9,0-1) at Tennessee-Martin (6-7,1-0) (moved from 3/10, impending weather)

    6:00 PM Boston College (3-9,0-1) at #5(BW) Florida State (13-0,1-0)

    6:00 PM #25(ES) Mercer (13-2) at Indiana State (3-5) (Indiana State Tournament, Terre Haute, IN)

    6:00 PM Marshall (3-7) at Northern Kentucky (2-8) (Florence, KY)

    6:00 PM St. Louis (9-4) at San Diego (9-5) (USD Tournament, San Diego, CA)

    6:00 PM Valparaiso (3-9) at South Florida (6-7)

    6:30 PM Northwestern State (7-8) at Louisiana-Monroe (8-5) (moved from 3/10, impending weather)

    6:30 PM Washington State (9-3) at UTSA (9-5)

    7:00 PM Duke (7-6,1-0) at #24(BW) Miami, Florida (12-3,0-1)

    7:00 PM UC Riverside (7-6) at New Mexico (5-6)

    7:00 PM Princeton (0-5) at Stetson (5-6)

    7:00 PM Hartford (0-9) at Troy (9-3) (Troy Tournament, Troy, AL)

    7:30 PM Illinois (8-4) at Baylor (7-7)

    7:30 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (8-6) at Houston (11-3)

    7:30 PM Washington (4-9) at #3(BW) LSU (13-1)

    7:30 PM Murray State (5-7) at Morehead State (5-8) (makeup of 3/8 game (Mason, OH))

    7:30 PM New Jersey Tech (3-5) vs Presbyterian (8-6,3-0) (Wilson, NC)

    7:30 PM UT Arlington (8-5) at Texas Tech (9-6)

    7:30 PM #30(CB) Maryland (9-3) at #8(ES) Virginia (12-0) (moved from 3/8, field conditions)

    8:00 PM Columbia (0-5) at #16(CP) Arizona (12-4)

    8:00 PM Sacred Heart (0-6) at Nicholls State (8-7)

    8:30 PM Long Beach State (6-7) at #7(ES) Arizona State (7-2-1) (makeup of 3/8 game)

    8:30 PM LaSalle (2-8) at New Mexico State (5-8)

    9:00 PM Texas A&M (10-5) at #4(ES) Cal State Fullerton (11-3)

    9:00 PM Marshall (3-7) at Northern Kentucky (2-8) (Florence, KY)

    10:00 PM Holy Cross (1-9) at San Diego (9-5) (USD Tournament, San Diego, CA)

    11:30 PM Gonzaga (7-4-1) at Hawaii (1-13)

    Albany (1-7) at New York Tech (0-5)

    Albany (1-7) at New York Tech (0-5)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/9 7:55 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page