^^^^^^ Sunday, 10 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 10, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    10 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    10:00 AM Fairfield (3-3) vs Illinois State (4-7) (Winter Haven, FL)

    10:30 AM Central Michigan (6-8) vs Georgetown (7-6) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    10:30 AM Manhattan (2-7) vs Youngstown State (3-13) (Panther Classic, Pittsburgh, PA)

    11:00 AM #11(ES) Rice (9-6) at Florida International (7-8)

    11:00 AM Ball State (5-8) vs Harvard (1-5) (Coastal Carolina Invitational, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    11:00 AM New Jersey Tech (3-6) vs Presbyterian (9-6,3-0) (Wilson, NC)

    11:00 AM Quinnipiac (3-1) at Richmond (11-2)

    11:00 AM Hartford (0-11) vs Southeastern Louisiana (9-4) (Troy Tournament, Troy, AL)

    11:00 AM Iowa (6-6) vs West Virginia (6-8) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    12:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (4-7) at Butler (5-6)

    12:00 PM Lehigh (6-4) at Coppin State (3-9)

    12:00 PM Stony Brook (2-9) at Fordham (6-4)

    12:00 PM Cornell (3-3) at George Washington (2-9)

    12:00 PM Massachusetts (1-5) at Lamar (14-2)

    12:00 PM Chicago State (1-11) vs Maine (7-10) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    12:00 PM Wagner (2-7) at Norfolk State (5-8)

    12:00 PM Marshall (5-7) at Northern Kentucky (2-10)

    12:00 PM Iona (2-10) at St. Joseph's (4-10)

    12:00 PM Holy Cross (1-10) vs St. Louis (10-5) (USD Tournament, San Diego, CA)

    12:00 PM Alcorn State (2-14,2-1) at Tennessee (6-7)

    12:00 PM Lafayette (1-8) at UMES (2-12)

    12:00 PM VMI (5-10) at Western Kentucky (6-7)

    12:00 PM Creighton (5-3) vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (4-8) (Riverview Inn Classic, Clarksville, TN)

    12:00 PM Bryant (3-6-1) at Wright State (4-8) (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    12:30 PM #30(CB) Maryland (9-5,0-2) at #8(ES) Virginia (14-0,2-0)

    1:00 PM Brown (1-5) at Auburn (11-3)

    1:00 PM Siena (3-8) at Charleston Southern (7-8)

    1:00 PM Kent State (3-10) at Charlotte (10-3)

    1:00 PM Eastern Michigan (5-9) at Cincinnati (4-7)

    1:00 PM Western Carolina (8-7,1-1) at Davidson (6-6,2-3)

    1:00 PM Bradley (4-9) at Dayton (3-7) (makeup of 3/8 game (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH))

    1:00 PM St. Peter's (4-6) at Delaware State (7-5)

    1:00 PM Monmouth (3-6) at East Carolina (8-5)

    1:00 PM Tennessee Tech (7-6,1-1) at Eastern Kentucky (4-6,1-1)

    1:00 PM Indiana (7-3) at Florida (8-8)

    1:00 PM Savannah State (11-3) at Florida A&M (0-15,0-3)

    1:00 PM Toledo (4-8) at Florida Atlantic (9-6)

    1:00 PM Western Michigan (3-12) at #23(CB) Florida Gulf Coast (12-3)

    1:00 PM Boston College (3-10,0-2) at #5(BW) Florida State (14-0,2-0) (ESPN3)

    1:00 PM Appalachian State (7-4,2-3) at Furman (12-3,4-1)

    1:00 PM Air Force (5-9) at Gardner-Webb (10-3)

    1:00 PM George Mason (7-6,1-1) at Georgia State (10-6,1-1)

    1:00 PM Evansville (3-9) at Kennesaw State (9-6)

    1:00 PM Michigan State (6-6) at #7(CB) Kentucky (12-2)

    1:00 PM Canisius (9-5) at Longwood (6-7)

    1:00 PM Alabama (8-6) at #5(BA) Louisville (11-2)

    1:00 PM Duke (8-6,2-0) at #24(BW) Miami, Florida (12-4,0-2)

    1:00 PM Lipscomb (6-9) at #5(ES) Mississippi (15-1)

    1:00 PM San Francisco (6-8) at Missouri (3-7)

    1:00 PM Murray State (6-8,1-1) at Morehead State (6-9,1-1) (Mason, OH)

    1:00 PM Clemson (9-4,2-0) at #8(CB) NC State (11-4,0-2) (ESPN3)

    1:00 PM Binghamton (7-4) at North Carolina A&T (4-10,1-2)

    1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (8-8,4-1) at North Carolina Central (9-6,3-2)

    1:00 PM Oakland (1-8) at Ohio (3-9)

    1:00 PM #22(BA) Notre Dame (9-3) vs #10(CB) Oklahoma (12-3) (Dodgertown Classic, Los Angeles, CA)

    1:00 PM Loyola Marymount (6-9) at #26(CB) Oklahoma State (11-3)

    1:00 PM Northeastern (7-6,0-2) at Old Dominion (8-4,2-0)

    1:00 PM St. John's (2-11) at Radford (6-6)

    1:00 PM Akron (0-11) at South Carolina-Upstate (10-3)

    1:00 PM Valparaiso (4-9) at South Florida (6-8)

    1:00 PM Princeton (1-6) at Stetson (6-7)

    1:00 PM UC Santa Barbara (8-6) at Texas (9-5) (Longhorn Network)

    1:00 PM Samford (9-7,0-2) at The Citadel (10-5,2-0)

    1:00 PM Delaware (8-4,2-0) at Towson (6-6,0-2)

    1:00 PM Mount St. Mary's (3-8) at UMBC (1-4)

    1:00 PM Temple (3-7) at UNC Asheville (5-10)

    1:00 PM Marist (4-5) at UNC Greensboro (7-5)

    1:00 PM #9(PG) Georgia Tech (14-1,2-0) at #24(BA) Virginia Tech (11-4,0-2)

    1:00 PM #1(BA) North Carolina (13-0,2-0) at Wake Forest (9-7,0-2)

    1:00 PM Rutgers (3-8) at William and Mary (9-5)

    1:00 PM Pennsylvania (4-4) at Winthrop (3-11)

    1:15 PM Central Connecticut State (3-3) at Villanova (3-8)

    1:30 PM College of Charleston (9-6,1-1) at Elon (7-6,2-3)

    1:30 PM Wofford (7-8,0-2) at Georgia Southern (8-6,2-0)

    1:30 PM Manhattan (2-7) at Pittsburgh (7-4) (Panther Classic, Pittsburgh, PA)

    1:30 PM Rider (6-3) at #6(BA) South Carolina (12-2)

    2:00 PM Alabama A&M (2-14,0-5) at Alabama State (11-5,3-2)

    2:00 PM Southeast Missouri State (9-7,1-1) at Belmont (10-4,1-1)

    2:00 PM Rhode Island (2-9) at East Tennessee State (8-3)

    2:00 PM Liberty (9-5) at Georgia (7-7)

    2:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (5-10,2-3) at Grambling State (4-10,2-3)

    2:00 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (9-6) at Houston (11-4)

    2:00 PM Purdue (4-9) at Illinois-Chicago (4-7)

    2:00 PM UCF (8-7) at Jacksonville (5-10)

    2:00 PM Hofstra (3-10,0-2) at James Madison (8-6,2-0)

    2:00 PM Washington (4-10) at #3(BW) LSU (14-1)

    2:00 PM New Orleans (1-14) at McNeese State (8-7)

    2:00 PM Fairfield (3-3) vs Miami, Ohio (3-6) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    2:00 PM Xavier (5-7) at Middle Tennessee State (9-5)

    2:00 PM Western Illinois (2-9) at Minnesota (9-5)

    2:00 PM Northwestern (4-4) at Missouri State (9-3)

    2:00 PM Long Island (0-7) vs Navy (5-7) (Winter Haven, FL)

    2:00 PM Sacred Heart (0-7) at Nicholls State (9-7)

    2:00 PM Dallas Baptist (7-8) at Oral Roberts (5-8)

    2:00 PM North Florida (11-4) at South Alabama (13-3)

    2:00 PM Texas Southern (10-7,2-0) at Southern (6-7,2-3)

    2:00 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (12-3) at Southern Mississippi (7-7)

    2:00 PM Pacific (5-8) at TCU (4-9)

    2:00 PM High Point (7-8,0-3) at Tulane (8-8)

    2:00 PM VCU (9-2) at UNC Wilmington (8-6)

    2:00 PM Washington State (9-5) at UTSA (11-5)

    2:30 PM Texas A&M (10-6) at #4(ES) Cal State Fullerton (12-3)

    2:30 PM Central Arkansas (13-2) at #3(BA) Mississippi State (17-1)

    2:30 PM New Jersey Tech (3-6) vs Presbyterian (9-6,3-0) (Wilson, NC)

    2:30 PM Quinnipiac (3-1) at Richmond (11-2) (makeup of 3/8 game)

    3:00 PM Columbia (1-5) at #16(CP) Arizona (12-5)

    3:00 PM Ohio State (8-4) at Coastal Carolina (6-8) (Coastal Carolina Invitational, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    3:00 PM Stony Brook (2-9) at Fordham (6-4)

    3:00 PM Mississippi Valley State (2-14,0-2) at Jackson State (8-6,5-0)

    3:00 PM UC Riverside (8-7) at New Mexico (6-7)

    3:00 PM LaSalle (2-10) at New Mexico State (7-8)

    3:00 PM Bucknell (1-9) vs North Dakota State (5-5) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    3:00 PM #2(BA) Vanderbilt (15-1) at #11(BW) Oregon (10-5)

    3:00 PM Cal State Northridge (6-9) at Sacramento State (8-6)

    3:00 PM UT Arlington (8-6) at Texas Tech (10-6)

    3:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana (9-4) at Troy (10-3) (Troy Tournament, Troy, AL)

    3:00 PM Lafayette (1-8) at UMES (2-12)

    3:00 PM Army (2-7) vs Yale (0-2) (Tampa, FL)

    3:30 PM Long Beach State (6-9) at #7(ES) Arizona State (9-2-1)

    3:30 PM Arkansas-Little Rock (9-6) at Austin Peay State (12-2) (Riverview Inn Classic, Clarksville, TN)

    3:30 PM Lehigh (6-4) at Coppin State (3-9)

    3:30 PM Cornell (3-3) at George Washington (2-9)

    3:30 PM Marshall (5-7) at Northern Kentucky (2-10) (moved from 3/8, impending weather)

    4:00 PM Fresno State (3-11) at California (8-7)

    4:00 PM Holy Cross (1-10) vs Michigan (6-7) (USD Tournament, San Diego, CA)

    4:00 PM Texas State (5-9) at #1(ES) Oregon State (14-0)

    4:00 PM Seton Hall (2-9) at Pepperdine (7-7)

    4:00 PM Seattle (4-11) at Portland (4-11)

    4:00 PM Santa Clara (7-8) at San Jose State (4-10)

    4:00 PM Utah (6-6) at St. Mary's (5-9)

    4:00 PM UNLV (12-3) at #5(PG) Stanford (10-4)

    4:00 PM Cal State Bakersfield (10-4) at UC Davis (6-9)

    4:30 PM Youngstown State (3-13) at Pittsburgh (7-4) (Panther Classic, Pittsburgh, PA)

    6:00 PM Southern California (7-7) vs #4(PG) UCLA (10-3) (Dodgertown Classic, Los Angeles, CA)

    7:00 PM Gonzaga (8-4-1) at Hawaii (1-14)

    8:00 PM Michigan (6-7) at San Diego (11-5) (USD Tournament, San Diego, CA)

    Wright State (4-8) at Dayton (3-7) (Dayton/Wright State Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    Albany (1-7) at New York Tech (0-5)

    Albany (1-7) at New York Tech (0-5)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/10 8:31 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page