^^^^^^ Sunday, 17 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 17, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    17 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    11:00 AM Buffalo (9-9) at Dayton (4-10) (Dayton Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    11:00 AM Chicago State (1-13) at LaSalle (3-11) (Resumption of 3/16 game (1-1, t5) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA))

    11:00 AM Akron (2-14) vs Michigan (8-9) (Chanticleer Classic, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    11:00 AM New Jersey Tech (4-9) vs Sacred Heart (2-7) (Frankie Frisch Invitational, Bronx, NY)

    11:30 AM New York Tech (1-8) at Fairleigh Dickinson (2-8) (makeup of 3/16 game)

    11:30 AM Dartmouth (4-0) vs Long Island (1-11) (Winter Haven, FL)

    12:00 PM Siena (3-12) at Charlotte (13-5)

    12:00 PM Butler (7-9) vs Eastern Michigan (8-10) (Highland Heights, KY)

    12:00 PM #9(BW) Kentucky (15-3,1-1) at Florida (9-11,1-1)

    12:00 PM Albany (4-8,1-1) at Hartford (1-13,1-1)

    12:00 PM Central Michigan (9-9) at Marshall (7-10)

    12:00 PM Manhattan (5-9) vs Massachusetts (1-7) (Strike Out Cancer Tournament, South Orange, NJ)

    12:00 PM Delaware State (11-6,2-0) at Norfolk State (5-12,0-2)

    12:00 PM Lafayette (2-12) at North Florida (14-6)

    12:00 PM George Washington (3-13) at Pennsylvania (7-5)

    12:00 PM Toledo (7-10) at Pittsburgh (11-6) (makeup of 3/16 game (Panther Classic 2, Pittsburgh, PA))

    12:00 PM Rider (8-5) vs St. Bonaventure (4-8) (Wilson, NC)

    12:00 PM Holy Cross (2-11) at St. John's (4-11) (Resumption of 3/16 game (3-2 HC, b3))

    12:00 PM Wagner (2-10) at St. Joseph's (6-11) (Resumption of 3/16 game (5-4 Wagner, b3) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA))

    12:00 PM Maine (10-11,1-0) at Stony Brook (5-11,0-1)

    12:00 PM Penn State (5-9) at Temple (4-9) (makeup of 3/16 game (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA))

    12:00 PM Binghamton (8-5,0-1) at UMBC (3-5,1-0)

    12:00 PM Coppin State (4-11,1-0) at UMES (3-14,0-1)

    12:00 PM Marist (5-7) at Villanova (4-11)

    1:00 PM Cornell (5-5) at Appalachian State (10-6,3-3)

    1:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (6-9) vs Ball State (9-8) (Indianapolis, IN)

    1:00 PM #12(CB) Virginia (16-2,3-2) at #26(CB) Clemson (11-6,3-2) (ESPN3)

    1:00 PM Western Carolina (11-8,3-2) at College of Charleston (11-7,3-2)

    1:00 PM William and Mary (11-8,1-1) at Delaware (10-7,3-2)

    1:00 PM Virginia Tech (15-5,3-2) at Duke (10-9,2-3)

    1:00 PM Austin Peay State (17-2,2-0) at Eastern Illinois (3-14,0-5)

    1:00 PM Florida International (10-10,0-2) at Florida Atlantic (13-7,2-0)

    1:00 PM Ave Maria at #23(CB) Florida Gulf Coast (13-3)

    1:00 PM Northeastern (10-7,2-3) at George Mason (8-10,2-3)

    1:00 PM Princeton (1-9) at Georgetown (11-6)

    1:00 PM Old Dominion (9-8,2-3) at Georgia State (13-6,4-1)

    1:00 PM Boston College (3-14,0-5) at #6(PG) Georgia Tech (16-2,4-1)

    1:00 PM Central Connecticut State (4-6) at High Point (9-10,0-3)

    1:00 PM Towson (10-7,3-2) at Hofstra (4-13,0-5)

    1:00 PM Youngstown State (4-16,1-1) at Illinois-Chicago (6-9,1-1)

    1:00 PM East Carolina (10-8) at Jacksonville (6-13)

    1:00 PM Mercer (16-4,2-0) at Kennesaw State (9-10,0-2)

    1:00 PM Charleston Southern (8-12,0-2) at Liberty (13-6,2-0)

    1:00 PM Bradley (7-9) at Lipscomb (7-13)

    1:00 PM UNC Asheville (7-13,0-2) at Longwood (10-8,2-0)

    1:00 PM #5(BW) Florida State (17-1,4-1) at Maryland (12-6,2-3)

    1:00 PM Indiana State (6-7) at Minnesota (12-7)

    1:00 PM #29(BW) Miami, Florida (15-6,2-3) at #1(BA) North Carolina (17-1,4-1) (ESPN3)

    1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (11-10,6-2) at North Carolina A&T (6-12,2-3)

    1:00 PM Canisius (13-5) at Ohio (3-14)

    1:00 PM Bryant (5-8-1) at Ohio State (11-6)

    1:00 PM Connecticut (10-5) at Presbyterian (12-8,3-0)

    1:00 PM Rutgers (5-9) at Richmond (14-5)

    1:00 PM North Carolina Central (10-9,4-4) at Savannah State (13-6,1-1)

    1:00 PM East Tennessee State (11-5,1-1) at South Carolina-Upstate (11-6,1-1)

    1:00 PM Florida A&M (1-19,0-3) at South Florida (9-10)

    1:00 PM Fairfield (4-9) at Stetson (10-8)

    1:00 PM Georgia (8-11,0-2) at Texas A&M (13-7,2-0)

    1:00 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (10-8) at Texas State (6-13)

    1:00 PM Columbia (2-7) at UCF (12-8)

    1:00 PM Elon (10-8,4-4) at UNC Greensboro (8-9,0-2)

    1:00 PM Monmouth (4-8) at VCU (11-4)

    1:00 PM #15(PG) NC State (15-5,2-3) at Wake Forest (12-9,1-4)

    1:00 PM Rhode Island (5-11) at Winthrop (5-13)

    1:00 PM The Citadel (13-7,3-2) at Wofford (8-12,1-4)

    1:30 PM Kent State (5-11) at Memphis (11-7)

    2:00 PM Tennessee (10-8,1-1) at Alabama (10-9,1-1)

    2:00 PM Jackson State (10-9,7-1) at Alabama State (13-7,5-3)

    2:00 PM Mississippi Valley State (2-18,0-3) at Alcorn State (2-17,2-1)

    2:00 PM #5(ES) Mississippi (19-2,1-1) at #11(BW) Arkansas (14-6,1-1) (Cox Sports)

    2:00 PM Arkansas State (13-6,2-0) at Arkansas-Little Rock (10-9,0-2)

    2:00 PM #2(BA) Vanderbilt (18-2,2-0) at Auburn (13-5,0-2)

    2:00 PM Northern Illinois (3-15) at Belmont (13-5,2-1)

    2:00 PM Pacific (6-11) at Creighton (9-4)

    2:00 PM Furman (14-5,5-3) vs Davidson (7-9,3-5) (Greenville, NC)

    2:00 PM Campbell (15-3,1-1) at Gardner-Webb (12-6,1-1)

    2:00 PM Southern (9-7,5-3) at Grambling State (4-13,2-5)

    2:00 PM New Orleans (3-17) at Houston (15-4)

    2:00 PM Bowling Green State (4-11) at Illinois State (8-9)

    2:00 PM Nebraska-Omaha (3-7) vs Iowa (7-7) (Wichita, KS)

    2:00 PM SIU Edwardsville (5-9,3-2) at Jacksonville State (10-10,4-1)

    2:00 PM UNC Wilmington (12-7,1-1) at James Madison (11-7,4-1)

    2:00 PM Chicago State (1-13) at LaSalle (3-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    2:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (9-9) at Louisiana Tech (6-14)

    2:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (8-11,0-2) at Louisiana-Lafayette (15-3,2-0)

    2:00 PM Northwestern State (9-12) at #16(ES) Oklahoma (16-4) (Fox Sports Southwest)

    2:00 PM Iona (2-16) at #24(BW) Oklahoma State (16-3)

    2:00 PM #8(BA) Cal State Fullerton (15-3) at Oral Roberts (5-12)

    2:00 PM Harvard (1-8) at #19(BA) Rice (13-7)

    2:00 PM Georgia Southern (11-7,4-1) at Samford (12-8,2-3)

    2:00 PM Nicholls State (11-10) at San Jose State (5-14)

    2:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (5-13,2-3) at Southeastern Louisiana (13-6)

    2:00 PM #25(ES) Central Arkansas (17-2) at Southern Mississippi (7-11)

    2:00 PM Kansas (12-6,1-1) at TCU (8-10,1-1) (Fox Sports Southwest)

    2:00 PM Morehead State (7-11,2-3) at Tennessee Tech (12-6,4-1)

    2:00 PM Texas Tech (13-8,1-1) at Texas (12-6,1-1) (Longhorn Network)

    2:00 PM Prairie View A&M (9-8,4-1) at Texas Southern (10-11,2-3)

    2:00 PM South Alabama (17-3,2-0) at Troy (11-6,0-2)

    2:00 PM UTSA (13-6) at Tulane (11-10)

    2:00 PM McNeese State (10-7) at UT Arlington (9-9)

    2:00 PM Lamar (17-3) at UT Pan American (4-10)

    2:30 PM Oakland (3-10) at Dayton (4-10) (Dayton Tournament, Dayton, OH)

    2:30 PM Sacred Heart (2-7) at Fordham (9-6) (makeup of 3/16 game (Frankie Frisch Invitational, Bronx, NY))

    2:30 PM #2(CP) LSU (18-1,2-0) at #8(CB) Mississippi State (18-4,0-2)

    3:00 PM #1(ES) Oregon State (18-1,2-0) at #20(BA) Arizona (15-7,0-2) (Pac-12 Network)

    3:00 PM Akron (2-14) at Coastal Carolina (9-10) (Chanticleer Classic, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    3:00 PM New York Tech (1-8) at Fairleigh Dickinson (2-8)

    3:00 PM San Francisco (7-11,0-2) at #17(ES) Gonzaga (11-5-1,2-0)

    3:00 PM Alabama A&M (2-20,0-6) at New Mexico State (11-10)

    3:00 PM George Washington (3-13) at Pennsylvania (7-5)

    3:00 PM UC Davis (8-11) at Seattle (7-12) (makeup of 3/16 game)

    3:00 PM #12(BW) Oregon (15-5,2-0) at Southern California (7-11,0-2)

    3:00 PM Illinois (12-4) vs Southern Illinois (9-9) (Marion, IL)

    3:00 PM Holy Cross (2-11) at St. John's (4-11) (ESPN3)

    3:00 PM Wagner (2-10) at St. Joseph's (6-11)

    3:00 PM California (12-7,2-0) at Utah (8-8,0-2)

    3:30 PM Washington State (10-7,1-1) at #4(ES) Arizona State (12-3-1,1-1)

    3:30 PM Butler (7-9) at Northern Kentucky (2-17)

    3:30 PM Massachusetts (1-7) at Seton Hall (5-10) (Strike Out Cancer Tournament, South Orange, NJ)

    3:30 PM Maine (10-11,1-0) at Stony Brook (5-11,0-1) (makeup of 3/16 game)

    3:30 PM Penn State (5-9) at Temple (4-9) (makeup of 3/16 game (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA))

    3:30 PM Dartmouth (4-0) vs UAB (9-10) (Winter Haven, FL)

    3:30 PM Binghamton (8-5,0-1) at UMBC (3-5,1-0)

    3:30 PM Coppin State (4-11,1-0) at UMES (3-14,0-1) (moved from 3/16, impending weather)

    3:30 PM Marist (5-7) at Villanova (4-11) (makeup of 3/16 game (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA))

    4:00 PM Northern Colorado (4-10) at Cal State Bakersfield (13-6)

    4:00 PM San Diego State (8-11,1-1) at Fresno State (4-13,1-1)

    4:00 PM Wichita State (11-7) at Long Beach State (8-11)

    4:00 PM Air Force (5-12,0-2) at Nevada (13-6,2-0)

    4:00 PM Loyola Marymount (8-11,1-1) at Pepperdine (9-9,1-1)

    4:00 PM UC Riverside (9-9) at Portland (6-12)

    4:00 PM Utah Valley (8-11) at St. Mary's (6-13)

    4:00 PM Nebraska (6-10) at #25(CP) UC Irvine (14-5)

    4:00 PM Sacramento State (10-8) at UC Santa Barbara (11-7)

    4:00 PM Washington (4-13,0-2) at #4(PG) UCLA (14-3,2-0)

    4:00 PM New Mexico (7-10,1-1) at #20(ES) UNLV (15-4,1-1)

    5:30 PM St. Peter's (5-8) at Fordham (9-6) (Frankie Frisch Invitational, Bronx, NY)

    Marist (5-7) at LaSalle (3-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    Penn State (5-9) at St. Joseph's (6-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    Chicago State (1-13) at Temple (4-9) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)

    Wagner (2-10) at Villanova (4-11) (Big Five Baseball Bash, Philadelphia, PA)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/17 8:04 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page