^^^^^^ Sunday, 24 February ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Feb 24, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    24 Feb 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    9:00 AM Indiana (2-1) at Georgia Southern (3-1) (Resumption of 2/23 game (5-0 GS, t4))

    9:00 AM Boston College (1-4) vs Illinois (3-3) (Keith LeClair Classic, Greenville, NC)

    9:30 AM Elon (2-3) vs Kansas State (3-2) (makeup of 2/23 game (Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC))

    10:30 AM New Mexico (2-3) vs #14(CB) Oklahoma (8-0) (Kleberg Bank College Classic, Corpus, Christi, TX)

    10:30 AM Lehigh (0-1) at UNC Wilmington (3-3)

    11:00 AM Army (0-3) vs Delaware State (1-2) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)

    11:00 AM South Florida (1-3) at #9(BW) Florida State (5-0) (ESPN3 (makeup of 2/23 game))

    11:00 AM Long Island (0-1) at High Point (3-2)

    11:00 AM Binghamton (1-1) at James Madison (1-4)

    11:00 AM Oakland (0-2) at Maryland (2-3)

    11:00 AM Miami, Ohio (1-3) vs Michigan State (3-2) (First Pitch Invitational, Greenville, SC)

    11:00 AM College of Charleston (3-3) vs Middle Tennessee State (4-2) (Auburn Tournament, Auburn, AL)

    11:00 AM Air Force (1-5) vs Navy (3-3) (Freedom Classic, Kinston, NC)

    11:00 AM Wagner (1-0) at #10(BA) NC State (3-1) (NC State Tournament, Raleigh, NC)

    11:00 AM Stony Brook (0-4) at #1(BA) North Carolina (4-0)

    11:00 AM Alabama A&M (1-6) at Savannah State (4-1) (Resumption of 2/23 game (3-1 SSU, t4))

    11:00 AM Holy Cross (0-2) vs Temple (1-2) (Virginia Tech Tournament, Blacksburg, VA)

    11:00 AM Connecticut (2-3) vs Texas Tech (4-2) (UCF Tournament, Orlando, FL)

    11:00 AM Siena (1-3) at William and Mary (2-3)

    11:30 AM Indiana (2-1) at Georgia Southern (3-1)

    12:00 PM Ball State (3-3) vs Bradley (1-5) (Lipscomb Tournament, Nashville, TN)

    12:00 PM Lafayette (0-2) at Davidson (3-1) (Davidson Tournament, Davidson, NC)

    12:00 PM Bucknell (0-5) at Duke (3-2)

    12:00 PM Iona (1-3) at George Mason (1-3)

    12:00 PM Richmond (5-1) at Jacksonville (2-4)

    12:00 PM Penn State (1-3) at Liberty (2-2)

    12:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (2-4) at Mercer (4-1)

    12:00 PM Eastern Illinois (2-4) vs Missouri State (4-1) (Southern Miss Invitational, Hattiesburg, MS)

    12:00 PM Marshall (1-2) at North Carolina A&T (3-2) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    12:00 PM Rutgers (1-3) at Old Dominion (1-2)

    12:00 PM Purdue (3-4) vs Samford (4-3) (Diamond Classic, Starkville, MS)

    12:00 PM Albany (0-3) at #7(BA) South Carolina (3-1)

    12:00 PM South Dakota State (3-2) vs St. Bonaventure (0-1) (Port Charlotte, FL)

    12:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-3) at Tennessee-Martin (1-5)

    12:00 PM Canisius (3-3) at UNC Asheville (2-3)

    12:00 PM Dayton (0-3) at UNC Greensboro (4-0)

    12:00 PM Youngstown State (2-5) at Wake Forest (4-3) (Wake Forest Tournament, Winston-Salem, NC)

    12:00 PM #25(ES) Pittsburgh (4-0) at Wofford (3-2)

    12:30 PM Florida Gulf Coast (4-1) at #7(PG) Florida (3-4) (Fox Sports Florida)

    12:30 PM Buffalo (2-3) at VMI (1-4) (VMI Tournament, Lexington, VA)

    1:00 PM Butler (2-3) at Appalachian State (3-1)

    1:00 PM Hartford (0-2) at Campbell (4-1) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    1:00 PM Marist (1-1) at Charleston Southern (3-2)

    1:00 PM Wright State (3-2) at #28(CB) Clemson (4-1)

    1:00 PM #8(CB) Kentucky (4-1) at Coastal Carolina (3-1) (makeup of 2/23 game (Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC))

    1:00 PM New Mexico State (3-3) at East Carolina (2-3) (Keith LeClair Classic, Greenville, NC)

    1:00 PM Seton Hall (0-4) at East Tennessee State (5-1)

    1:00 PM Maine (2-5) at Florida A&M (0-4)

    1:00 PM Alabama (6-0) at Florida Atlantic (3-3)

    1:00 PM Manhattan (0-2) at Florida International (5-1)

    1:00 PM Morehead State (3-4) at Gardner-Webb (5-0) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    1:00 PM Grambling State (1-5) at Georgia State (4-3)

    1:00 PM St. John's (1-5) at #12(PG) Georgia Tech (5-1)

    1:00 PM Radford (4-1) at Kennesaw State (4-2)

    1:00 PM Akron (0-5) at #4(BA) Louisville (5-1)

    1:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2-4) at #20(CB) Miami, Florida (6-0)

    1:00 PM Western Michigan (1-6) at Minnesota (3-3)

    1:00 PM Towson (4-1) at Nicholls State (4-2)

    1:00 PM Rider at Norfolk State (1-2)

    1:00 PM Presbyterian (2-4) at North Carolina Central (3-1)

    1:00 PM The Citadel (4-2) at North Florida (4-2)

    1:00 PM Mount St. Mary's (2-2) vs Ohio State (4-2) (Port Charlotte, FL)

    1:00 PM New Jersey Tech (0-4) at Oklahoma State (6-1)

    1:00 PM George Washington (0-4) at South Carolina-Upstate (4-1)

    1:00 PM #22(BW) Arizona State (3-2) at Tennessee (2-4)

    1:00 PM Niagara (1-5) at Tennessee Tech (3-3)

    1:00 PM Nebraska (0-6) at #24(PG) Texas (5-1) (Longhorn Network)

    1:00 PM Alabama State (6-1) vs Texas Southern (5-2) (MLB/Astros Urban Invitational, Houston, TX)

    1:00 PM Houston (4-2) at Texas State (2-4)

    1:00 PM Notre Dame (4-1) at Tulane (3-3)

    1:00 PM Xavier (1-4) at UAB (4-3)

    1:00 PM Monmouth (1-2) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (6-1)

    1:00 PM St. Joseph's (2-3) at VCU (4-0)

    1:00 PM Toledo (1-3) at #8(ES) Virginia (6-0)

    1:00 PM Central Michigan (2-4) at Western Kentucky (2-3)

    1:30 PM Bryant (0-2) at Houston Baptist (4-2)

    1:30 PM Lehigh (0-1) at UNC Wilmington (3-3) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    2:00 PM San Jose State (2-4) at #10(BW) Arizona (6-1)

    2:00 PM Evansville (1-4) at #2(CB) Arkansas (6-1)

    2:00 PM Western Illinois (2-3) at Arkansas State (5-1)

    2:00 PM SIU Edwardsville (1-5) at Arkansas-Little Rock (4-2)

    2:00 PM Illinois State (2-3) at Austin Peay State (5-1)

    2:00 PM #5(PG) UCLA (3-2) at Baylor (2-4)

    2:00 PM Jackson State (2-4) at Central Arkansas (5-1)

    2:00 PM St. Peter's (0-1) at Coppin State (1-3)

    2:00 PM Belmont (4-2) at Georgia (2-4)

    2:00 PM Southern Illinois (4-2) at Jacksonville State (2-5)

    2:00 PM Washington (2-5) at Lamar (6-2) (YMBL Cardinal Classic, Beaumont, TX)

    2:00 PM Oral Roberts (2-4) at Louisiana Tech (2-4)

    2:00 PM UTSA (5-2) at Louisiana-Lafayette (6-1)

    2:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana (5-1) at #2(BW) LSU (5-1) (Resumption of 2/22 game (0-0, b1) (LSU Tournament, Baton Rouge, LA))

    2:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (2-5) at McNeese State (2-3)

    2:00 PM Missouri (0-5) at Memphis (3-3)

    2:00 PM Bowling Green State (2-3) at Murray State (3-3)

    2:00 PM Northern Illinois (1-6) at Nevada (4-3)

    2:00 PM St. Louis (3-2) vs Northern Kentucky (1-5) (Nashville, TN)

    2:00 PM UT Pan American (2-4) at Northwestern State (4-2)

    2:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (4-2) at Sam Houston State (2-4)

    2:00 PM Alabama A&M (1-6) at Savannah State (4-1)

    2:00 PM New Orleans (0-6) at South Alabama (5-0)

    2:00 PM North Dakota State (3-2) at Southeast Missouri State (5-2)

    2:00 PM #19(BW) Cal State Fullerton (7-0) at #19(ES) TCU (0-5)

    2:00 PM Pepperdine (5-2) at #26(BW) Texas A&M (5-2)

    2:00 PM Iowa (2-3) at Texas A&M-Corpus (3-4) (Kleberg Bank College Classic, Corpus, Christi, TX)

    2:30 PM South Florida (1-3) at #9(BW) Florida State (5-0)

    2:30 PM Long Island (0-1) at High Point (3-2) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    2:30 PM Binghamton (1-1) at James Madison (1-4) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    2:30 PM Oakland (0-2) at Maryland (2-3) (moved from 2/23, impending weather)

    2:30 PM Rhode Island (0-5) at #7(ES) Mississippi (6-0)

    2:30 PM Air Force (1-5) vs Navy (3-3) (Freedom Classic, Kinston, NC)

    2:30 PM Stony Brook (0-4) at #1(BA) North Carolina (4-0) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    2:30 PM Holy Cross (0-2) vs Temple (1-2) (Virginia Tech Tournament, Blacksburg, VA)

    2:30 PM Siena (1-3) at William and Mary (2-3)

    2:30 PM Eastern Kentucky (2-3) at Winthrop (2-3) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)

    3:00 PM Indiana State (3-3) at Auburn (5-1) (Auburn Tournament, Auburn, AL)

    3:00 PM Seattle (1-5) at #25(ES) Cal Poly (6-0)

    3:00 PM Valparaiso (1-4) at Long Beach State (4-3)

    3:00 PM Wagner (1-0) at #10(BA) NC State (3-1) (NC State Tournament, Raleigh, NC)

    3:00 PM Loyola Marymount (3-3) at #5(BW) Oregon (5-1)

    3:00 PM Gonzaga (4-3) at Pacific (2-4) (Pacific Invitational, Stockton, CA)

    3:00 PM Utah Valley (3-3) at Portland (1-6)

    3:00 PM UC Riverside (3-4) at Sacramento State (2-4)

    3:00 PM #2(ES) Oregon State (7-0) at #20(ES) San Diego State (3-3)

    3:00 PM Troy (5-1) at UCF (4-2) (UCF Tournament, Orlando, FL)

    3:00 PM Eastern Michigan (1-3) at Washington State (3-2) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    3:00 PM Cincinnati (0-5) vs Western Carolina (3-3) (First Pitch Invitational, Greenville, SC)

    3:30 PM Georgetown (1-2) at Davidson (3-1) (Davidson Tournament, Davidson, NC)

    3:30 PM Iona (1-3) at George Mason (1-3) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    3:30 PM Penn State (1-3) at Liberty (2-2)

    3:30 PM Bethune-Cookman (2-4) at Mercer (4-1) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    3:30 PM Samford (4-3) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (8-0) (Diamond Classic, Starkville, MS)

    3:30 PM Marshall (1-2) at North Carolina A&T (3-2) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    3:30 PM Rutgers (1-3) at Old Dominion (1-2) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    3:30 PM Albany (0-3) at #7(BA) South Carolina (3-1) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    3:30 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-3) at Tennessee-Martin (1-5) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    3:30 PM Canisius (3-3) at UNC Asheville (2-3) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    3:30 PM Dayton (0-3) at UNC Greensboro (4-0) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    3:30 PM #25(ES) Pittsburgh (4-0) at Wofford (3-2)

    4:00 PM Hofstra (2-5) at Cal State Bakersfield (3-3)

    4:00 PM Marist (1-1) at Charleston Southern (3-2) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    4:00 PM Northwestern (3-2) at Lipscomb (4-3) (Lipscomb Tournament, Nashville, TN)

    4:00 PM Kent State (1-6) at San Diego (2-4)

    4:00 PM Cal State Northridge (4-2) at Southern California (3-3)

    4:00 PM Alcorn State (0-8) at #21(BA) Southern Mississippi (4-2) (Southern Miss Invitational, Hattiesburg, MS)

    4:00 PM Chicago State (0-5) at St. Mary's (3-3)

    4:00 PM Fresno State (1-4) at #6(PG) Stanford (4-2)

    4:00 PM Utah (3-2) at UC Davis (4-3)

    4:00 PM California (4-3) at #21(CB) UC Irvine (5-1)

    4:00 PM San Francisco (3-4) at UC Santa Barbara (3-3)

    4:00 PM UMES (1-2) at VMI (1-4) (VMI Tournament, Lexington, VA)

    4:00 PM West Virginia (3-3) at Wake Forest (4-3) (Wake Forest Tournament, Winston-Salem, NC)

    4:30 PM Hartford (0-2) at Campbell (4-1) (makeup of 2/22 game)

    4:30 PM Elon (2-3) at Coastal Carolina (3-1) (makeup of 2/22 game (Caravelle Resort Baseball at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC))

    4:30 PM Maine (2-5) at Florida A&M (0-4)

    4:30 PM Rider at Norfolk State (1-2)

    4:30 PM Presbyterian (2-4) at North Carolina Central (3-1) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    4:30 PM Prairie View A&M (3-4) vs Southern (2-4) (MLB/Astros Urban Invitational, Houston, TX)

    5:30 PM St. Peter's (0-1) at Coppin State (1-3)

    5:30 PM New Orleans (0-6) at South Alabama (5-0) (makeup of 2/23 game)

    6:00 PM #4(ES) Rice (4-2) at Hawaii (0-6)

    6:00 PM Delaware (3-1) at #24(BA) Virginia Tech (5-1) (Virginia Tech Tournament, Blacksburg, VA)

    6:00 PM Delaware State (1-2) at Winthrop (2-3) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)

    6:30 PM Eastern Michigan (1-3) at Washington State (3-2)

    Marshall (1-2) at Coastal Carolina (3-1)

    Northwestern (3-2) at Kansas (4-3)

    #25(ES) Creighton (3-0) vs Washington (2-5) (YMBL Cardinal Classic, Beaumont, TX)

    Delaware (3-1) at Wichita State (1-3)

    Army (0-3) at Winthrop (2-3) (Coca-Cola Classic, Rock Hill, SC)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 2/24 8:17 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page