^^^^^^ Sunday, 3 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 3, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    3 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    10:00 AM San Diego (6-4) vs Stony Brook (0-8) (Hughes Brothers Challenge, Wilmington, NC)

    10:00 AM Indiana (5-2) vs UMBC (0-2) (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    10:30 AM Northwestern State (6-5) vs #25(ES) Missouri State (6-2) (Conway, AR)

    10:30 AM Air Force (4-7) vs Western Michigan (2-9) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:00 AM New Jersey Tech (1-5) at Coppin State (1-6) (Waldorf, MD)

    11:00 AM Bucknell (0-8) vs Harvard (1-2) (Virginia Tournament, Charlottesville, VA)

    11:00 AM Central Michigan (3-6) vs Ohio State (5-4) (Brighthouse Invitational Tournament, DeLand, FL)

    11:00 AM #22(BA) Notre Dame (8-1) vs Rhode Island (1-9) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    11:00 AM Chicago State (0-8) vs St. Bonaventure (2-5) (Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:00 AM Maine (5-6) vs St. Louis (7-3) (Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:00 AM Northeastern (4-4) vs Valparaiso (2-5) (Port Charlotte, FL)

    11:00 AM Pittsburgh (5-3) vs VCU (7-0) (Bulldog Challenge, Charleston, SC)

    11:00 AM Hofstra (3-6) at Western Carolina (4-6)

    11:00 AM Iowa (4-5) vs Wichita State (4-4) (Little Rock, AR)

    11:30 AM Cornell (2-1) at UMES (1-9) (UMES Tournament, Princess Anne, MD)

    12:00 PM Manhattan (1-5) at #23(BA) Florida Gulf Coast (7-3)

    12:00 PM #7(ES) Mississippi (10-1) at Florida International (7-4)

    12:00 PM Quinnipiac (2-0) at George Washington (0-8)

    12:00 PM California (4-6) vs Houston (8-2) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    12:00 PM Eastern Michigan (2-7) vs Kansas (6-4) (Grand Prairie, TX)

    12:00 PM Iona (2-6) vs Lehigh (3-4) (Bronx, NY)

    12:00 PM Siena (2-6) at Liberty (7-2) (Liberty Invitational Tournament, Lynchburg, VA)

    12:00 PM Kennesaw State (6-4) at Middle Tennessee State (7-2) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    12:00 PM Canisius (5-4) at Murray State (4-5)

    12:00 PM Central Connecticut State (2-1) at Navy (5-6)

    12:00 PM Brown (1-2) vs Nicholls State (6-4) (LSU Tournament 2, Baton Rouge, LA)

    12:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (2-1) vs Norfolk State (2-6) (Tiger Baseball Invitational, Savannah, GA)

    12:00 PM #2(BW) Arkansas (7-4) vs Pacific (3-6) (Coca-Cola Classic, Surprise, AZ)

    12:00 PM North Dakota State (3-4) at Tennessee-Martin (3-5)

    12:00 PM Northern Kentucky (2-7) at Texas State (3-7)

    12:00 PM Illinois (7-3) at UT Arlington (5-4) (UTA Hilton Invitational, Arlington, TX)

    12:00 PM Dartmouth (2-0) vs Utah (5-4) (Dairy Queen Classic, Minneapolis, MN)

    12:00 PM Tennessee (4-6) vs #25(BA) Virginia Tech (10-2) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    12:00 PM Binghamton (3-3) at VMI (4-7)

    1:00 PM Jackson State (4-6,2-0) at Alabama A&M (2-10,0-2)

    1:00 PM Michigan State (3-3) at Austin Peay State (7-1)

    1:00 PM Florida A&M (0-10,0-2) at Bethune-Cookman (5-6,2-0)

    1:00 PM Youngstown State (2-8) at Charlotte (6-2)

    1:00 PM New York Tech (0-2) at Cincinnati (3-5)

    1:00 PM #30(CB) South Alabama (10-1) at College of Charleston (5-5)

    1:00 PM Monmouth (2-4) at Delaware (4-4)

    1:00 PM Niagara (2-7) at Delaware State (5-4)

    1:00 PM Towson (6-2) at Duke (4-5)

    1:00 PM St. John's (1-9) at East Carolina (5-4)

    1:00 PM Marist (2-4) at East Tennessee State (8-2)

    1:00 PM Indiana State (3-4) at Eastern Kentucky (3-4)

    1:00 PM #20(CB) Miami, Florida (10-1) at #29(BW) Florida (4-7)

    1:00 PM Villanova (1-5) at #6(CP) Florida State (9-0)

    1:00 PM Fairfield (3-2) at George Mason (5-4)

    1:00 PM Boston College (2-6) vs Georgia State (6-5) (St. Petersburg, FL)

    1:00 PM Rutgers (2-6) at #11(PG) Georgia Tech (10-1)

    1:00 PM TCU (2-7) at Jacksonville (4-6)

    1:00 PM Hartford (0-7) at James Madison (5-6)

    1:00 PM Oakland (0-5) at Kansas State (4-3)

    1:00 PM Akron (0-8) at #8(CB) Kentucky (9-1)

    1:00 PM Columbia (0-3) at Lamar (10-2)

    1:00 PM Buffalo (5-4) at Longwood (4-4)

    1:00 PM Kent State (1-9) at #4(BA) Louisville (9-1)

    1:00 PM Princeton (0-3) at Maryland (8-3)

    1:00 PM South Dakota State (4-3) at Mississippi Valley State (2-9) (Greenville, MS)

    1:00 PM New Mexico (2-5) at Nebraska (1-7)

    1:00 PM North Carolina A&T (4-6,1-1) at North Carolina Central (5-5,1-1)

    1:00 PM Jacksonville State (4-8) at North Florida (8-2) (North Florida Tournament, Jacksonville, FL)

    1:00 PM Massachusetts (0-2) vs Ohio (1-6) (Irish Baseball Classic, Cary, NC)

    1:00 PM Temple (2-5) at Old Dominion (5-3)

    1:00 PM Nebraska-Omaha (0-2) vs Penn State (2-6) (UTSA Classic, San Antonio, TX)

    1:00 PM High Point (5-5,0-2) at Presbyterian (7-4,2-0)

    1:00 PM Wagner (1-4) at Richmond (8-2)

    1:00 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-5) at SIU Edwardsville (1-6)

    1:00 PM Marshall (3-6) at South Carolina-Upstate (7-2)

    1:00 PM Toledo (2-5) at South Florida (3-6)

    1:00 PM Oral Roberts (4-4) at Southeast Missouri State (6-4)

    1:00 PM Bowling Green State (2-5) at Tennessee Tech (5-4) (Resumption of 3/2 game (8-5 TT, t7))

    1:00 PM Winthrop (3-7) at UCF (6-4)

    1:00 PM Albany (1-6) at UNC Greensboro (5-3)

    1:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (3-5) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (11-1)

    1:00 PM New Mexico State (3-8) at Wake Forest (9-3)

    1:00 PM Pennsylvania (1-2) at William and Mary (6-4)

    1:00 PM Dayton (3-4) at Wofford (6-5)

    1:30 PM Furman (7-3,1-1) at Elon (5-4,1-1)

    1:30 PM Xavier (3-5) at Georgia Southern (5-5)

    1:30 PM Florida Atlantic (5-5) vs West Virginia (4-5) (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    2:00 PM Tulane (6-5) at Alabama (7-3)

    2:00 PM Alabama State (8-4,0-2) at Alcorn State (2-9,2-0)

    2:00 PM San Francisco (4-7) at #10(CP) Arizona (10-2)

    2:00 PM Southern (5-4,2-0) at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (2-9,0-2)

    2:00 PM Eastern Illinois (3-6) at Auburn (7-3)

    2:00 PM Illinois State (2-6) at Belmont (9-2)

    2:00 PM New Orleans (0-11) at Central Arkansas (10-1)

    2:00 PM Appalachian State (6-2,1-1) at Davidson (5-3,1-1)

    2:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2-5) at Evansville (1-6)

    2:00 PM UAB (4-6) at Georgia (4-6)

    2:00 PM Butler (4-4) at Lipscomb (4-7)

    2:00 PM Sacred Heart (0-2) at Louisiana-Lafayette (10-2)

    2:00 PM Louisiana Tech (3-7) at McNeese State (5-5)

    2:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (5-5) at Memphis (7-3)

    2:00 PM St. Joseph's (2-6) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (13-0)

    2:00 PM Chicago State (0-8) vs Muskingum (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    2:00 PM #29(CB) Pepperdine (7-4) at #10(CB) Oklahoma (10-1)

    2:00 PM UC Davis (5-6) at Oklahoma State (9-1)

    2:00 PM Grambling State (3-7,1-1) at Prairie View A&M (6-6,1-1)

    2:00 PM Arkansas State (7-3) at Sam Houston State (5-5)

    2:00 PM Purdue (3-7) at Samford (7-5)

    2:00 PM Texas Southern (7-5) at Southeastern Louisiana (7-2)

    2:00 PM Western Kentucky (3-5) at Southern Illinois (4-4)

    2:00 PM Dallas Baptist (4-6) at Texas A&M-Corpus (6-5)

    2:00 PM LaSalle (2-4) at Texas Tech (6-5)

    2:00 PM #24(BA) Southern Mississippi (6-4) at Troy (7-3)

    2:00 PM Gardner-Webb (7-2) at UNC Wilmington (5-5) (Hughes Brothers Challenge, Wilmington, NC)

    2:30 PM New Jersey Tech (1-5) at Coppin State (1-6) (Waldorf, MD)

    2:30 PM Georgetown (3-3) vs Michigan (4-5) (Snowbird Baseball Classic, Port Charlotte, FL)

    2:30 PM Ball State (3-4) at Morehead State (4-5)

    2:30 PM #30(BW) Texas A&M (8-4) vs #1(BA) North Carolina (9-0) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    2:30 PM Bowling Green State (2-5) at Tennessee Tech (5-4)

    2:30 PM UNC Asheville (4-5) at The Citadel (5-5) (Bulldog Challenge, Charleston, SC)

    2:30 PM Bucknell (0-8) at #9(ES) Virginia (11-0) (Virginia Tournament, Charlottesville, VA)

    2:30 PM Hofstra (3-6) at Western Carolina (4-6) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    3:00 PM Western Illinois (2-6) at Arkansas-Little Rock (7-3)

    3:00 PM #5(ES) Oregon (7-3) at #6(ES) Cal State Fullerton (10-0)

    3:00 PM Bradley (3-7) vs Loyola Marymount (4-7) (Rebel Classic, Las Vegas, NV)

    3:00 PM Utah Valley (5-6) at Sacramento State (5-5)

    3:00 PM #26(BW) Clemson (6-3) at #7(BA) South Carolina (7-2)

    3:00 PM Connecticut (5-3) at Stetson (3-5) (Brighthouse Invitational Tournament, DeLand, FL)

    3:00 PM Portland (3-9) at #20(ES) UC Irvine (9-2)

    3:00 PM St. Peter's (3-4) at UMES (1-9) (UMES Tournament, Princess Anne, MD)

    3:00 PM Cal State Northridge (4-6) at Washington State (8-2)

    3:30 PM Lehigh (3-4) at Fordham (5-2)

    3:30 PM Army (0-6) at Liberty (7-2) (Liberty Invitational Tournament, Lynchburg, VA)

    3:30 PM Kennesaw State (6-4) at Middle Tennessee State (7-2)

    3:30 PM Canisius (5-4) at Murray State (4-5) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    3:30 PM Norfolk State (2-6) at Savannah State (8-2) (Tiger Baseball Invitational, Savannah, GA)

    3:30 PM North Dakota State (3-4) at Tennessee-Martin (3-5) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    3:30 PM Houston Baptist (5-5-1) at UT Arlington (5-4) (UTA Hilton Invitational, Arlington, TX)

    3:30 PM Binghamton (3-3) at VMI (4-7) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    4:00 PM Long Island (0-5) at Cal State Bakersfield (7-3)

    4:00 PM Southern California (6-4) at Fresno State (2-7)

    4:00 PM Seattle (2-9) at Long Beach State (6-5)

    4:00 PM Nicholls State (6-4) at #4(BW) LSU (9-1) (LSU Tournament 2, Baton Rouge, LA)

    4:00 PM Northern Illinois (1-9) at Minnesota (6-4) (Dairy Queen Classic, Minneapolis, MN)

    4:00 PM Holy Cross (1-5) at Nevada (7-4)

    4:00 PM Bryant (0-5-1) at #1(ES) Oregon State (11-0)

    4:00 PM Seton Hall (0-7) at San Diego State (6-5)

    4:00 PM Northern Colorado (2-4) at Santa Clara (6-5)

    4:00 PM #22(CB) Texas (6-4) at #6(PG) Stanford (8-2)

    4:00 PM St. Mary's (4-6) at UC Riverside (5-5)

    4:00 PM San Jose State (2-8) at UC Santa Barbara (6-4)

    4:00 PM Wright State (3-5) at #5(PG) UCLA (7-2)

    4:00 PM #25(ES) Cal Poly (8-1) at Washington (3-7)

    4:30 PM Michigan State (3-3) at Austin Peay State (7-1) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    4:30 PM Youngstown State (2-8) at Charlotte (6-2) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    4:30 PM Indiana State (3-4) at Eastern Kentucky (3-4) (makeup of 3/1 game)

    4:30 PM Oakland (0-5) at Kansas State (4-3) (moved from 3/1, impending weather)

    4:30 PM South Dakota State (4-3) at Mississippi Valley State (2-9) (makeup of 3/2 game (Greenville, MS))

    4:30 PM Charleston Southern (5-5) at North Florida (8-2) (North Florida Tournament, Jacksonville, FL)

    4:30 PM IUPU-Fort Wayne (2-5) at SIU Edwardsville (1-6) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    4:30 PM Oral Roberts (4-4) at Southeast Missouri State (6-4) (makeup of 3/2 game)

    5:00 PM #9(PG) NC State (9-1) at Coastal Carolina (4-5) (Caravelle Resort Tournament, Myrtle Beach, SC)

    5:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (3-5) vs UTSA (8-3) (UTSA Classic, San Antonio, TX)

    5:30 PM St. Joseph's (2-6) at #5(BA) Mississippi State (13-0)

    6:00 PM #24(BW) Arizona State (7-2) vs Gonzaga (6-4) (Coca-Cola Classic, Surprise, AZ)

    6:30 PM Baylor (4-6) vs #4(ES) Rice (6-4) (Astros Foundation College Classic, Houston, TX)

    9:00 PM Hawaii (1-10) at UNLV (8-3) (Rebel Classic, Las Vegas, NV)

    Iowa (4-5) at Kansas (6-4) (Millard Management Jayhawk Classic, Lawrence, KS)

    Northwestern (4-2) at Missouri (0-6)

    Fordham (5-2) at Wichita State (4-4)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/3 8:05 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page