^^^^^^ Wednesday, 13 March ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, Mar 13, 2013.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    13 Mar 2013 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    10:00 AM Miami, Ohio (5-6) vs North Dakota State (6-6) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    10:00 AM Navy (6-8) vs Valparaiso (4-10) (makeup of 3/12 game (Winter Haven, FL))

    11:00 AM Bucknell (3-9) vs Long Island (0-9) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    12:00 PM Purdue (5-9) at #4(BA) Louisville (12-2)

    1:00 PM Delaware State (8-5) at Delaware (8-5,2-1)

    1:30 PM Fairfield (3-6) vs #24(BA) Indiana (9-3) (Winter Haven, FL)

    3:00 PM Connecticut (8-4) at Central Connecticut State (4-3) (makeup of 3/12 game)

    3:00 PM South Florida (7-9) at Florida International (9-8)

    3:00 PM Richmond (13-3) at George Mason (7-8,1-2)

    3:00 PM UMBC (2-4) at Georgetown (8-6)

    3:00 PM Eastern Michigan (6-9) at Morehead State (7-9,2-1)

    3:00 PM Brown (1-6) at Northeastern (8-6,1-2)

    3:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson (2-5) at St. John's (3-11) (ESPN3)

    3:00 PM Northwestern State (9-9) at TCU (6-9)

    3:00 PM Pennsylvania (4-5) at Towson (8-6,1-2)

    3:00 PM East Tennessee State (9-4) at UNC Asheville (7-10)

    3:15 PM University of the Sciences at Villanova (3-10)

    3:30 PM Manhattan (3-8) at New York Tech (0-7)

    3:30 PM Lafayette (2-9) at Temple (3-9)

    4:00 PM Butler (5-8) at #20(BA) Arizona (14-5)

    4:00 PM Alabama A&M (2-16,0-6) at #11(BW) Arkansas (12-5)

    4:00 PM Missouri State (11-3) at Arkansas State (10-6)

    4:00 PM Charleston Southern (8-9) at #26(CB) Clemson (9-5,2-1)

    4:00 PM Virginia Tech (13-4,1-2) at Elon (7-8,2-4)

    4:00 PM Jackson State (9-7,6-0) at Kansas (10-5)

    4:00 PM Northern Colorado (3-7) at Kansas State (10-5)

    4:00 PM Cincinnati (4-9) at #9(BW) Kentucky (14-2) (makeup of 3/5 game)

    4:00 PM Norfolk State (5-9) at Longwood (7-8)

    4:00 PM Southern Illinois (8-7) at Middle Tennessee State (11-5)

    4:00 PM Nebraska-Omaha (1-7) at Minnesota (11-5)

    4:00 PM Northern Illinois (2-13) at Murray State (7-9,1-2)

    4:00 PM Western Illinois (3-10) at St. Louis (10-7)

    4:00 PM Western Kentucky (7-8) at Tennessee (8-7)

    4:00 PM Northern Kentucky (2-13) at Tennessee Tech (9-6,2-1)

    4:00 PM Akron (1-12) at The Citadel (11-6,2-1)

    4:00 PM Rhode Island (2-11) at UNC Greensboro (8-6)

    4:00 PM Coastal Carolina (7-9) at UNC Wilmington (10-6)

    4:00 PM Mississippi Valley State (2-16,0-3) at West Florida

    4:00 PM North Dakota (7-5-1) at Wichita State (10-5)

    4:00 PM VMI (5-12) at William and Mary (10-6)

    4:30 PM Delaware State (8-5) at Delaware (8-5,2-1) (makeup of 3/6 game)

    5:00 PM Appalachian State (8-5,3-3) at Georgia (8-8)

    5:00 PM Roosevelt at Illinois-Chicago (5-7)

    5:00 PM Georgia State (11-6,2-1) at Kennesaw State (9-8)

    5:00 PM Austin Peay State (14-2) at Lipscomb (6-11)

    5:00 PM Truman State at Missouri (4-7)

    5:00 PM Buffalo (7-7) at #2(BA) Vanderbilt (15-2)

    5:00 PM Liberty (11-5) at #12(CB) Virginia (14-1,2-1)

    5:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (4-8,1-2) at Western Carolina (9-7,2-1)

    6:00 PM Jacksonville (5-11) at Bethune-Cookman (9-9,5-1)

    6:00 PM East Carolina (9-6) at Campbell (13-2)

    6:00 PM Quinnipiac (4-3) at Duke (9-7,2-1)

    6:00 PM Wake Forest (10-8,0-3) vs Gardner-Webb (11-4) (Shelby, NC)

    6:00 PM Illinois State (6-7) at #29(BW) Miami, Florida (13-5,1-2)

    6:00 PM Old Dominion (9-5,2-1) at #15(PG) NC State (13-4,1-2)

    6:00 PM High Point (7-9,0-3) at #1(BA) North Carolina (15-0,3-0)

    6:00 PM Lehigh (9-4) at North Carolina A&T (4-11,1-2)

    6:00 PM North Florida (12-5) at Savannah State (11-5)

    6:00 PM Presbyterian (10-7,3-0) at Wofford (7-10,0-3)

    6:30 PM Maine (9-10) at Florida Atlantic (10-7)

    6:30 PM Florida A&M (1-16,0-3) at UCF (10-7)

    6:30 PM Otterbein at Wright State (5-9)

    7:00 PM Memphis (10-5) at Alabama (8-8)

    7:00 PM Oakland City at Evansville (5-9)

    7:00 PM #5(ES) Mississippi (17-1) at Louisiana-Monroe (8-8)

    7:00 PM Louisiana Tech (5-12) at #19(BA) Rice (10-7)

    7:00 PM Portland (4-12) at Seattle (6-11)

    7:00 PM Davidson (6-7,2-4) at #5(BA) South Carolina (14-2)

    7:00 PM Valparaiso (4-10) vs Yale (0-3) (RussMatt Invitational, Winter Haven, FL)

    7:30 PM Texas Southern (10-8,2-1) at Lamar (15-2)

    7:30 PM Nicholls State (9-8) at #2(CP) LSU (15-1)

    7:30 PM Alcorn State (2-16,2-1) at New Orleans (2-14)

    7:30 PM New Mexico State (8-9) at #16(ES) Oklahoma (13-4) (Fox College Sports)

    7:30 PM Grambling State (4-10,2-3) at Stephen F. Austin (7-8)

    7:30 PM Utah Valley (7-9) at Texas Tech (11-7)

    7:30 PM Southeastern Louisiana (11-5) at Tulane (9-9)

    7:30 PM Mississippi Valley State (2-16,0-3) at West Florida

    8:30 PM San Francisco (7-8) at #1(ES) Oregon State (15-1)

    9:00 PM Texas State (5-11) at #12(BW) Oregon (12-5)

    9:30 PM New Mexico (6-8) at #4(ES) Arizona State (10-2-1)







    [​IMG]


    This post was edited on 3/13 4:41 AM by JPK77
     

Share This Page