^^^ Wednesday, 25 May ^^^^^^^^^^^^

Discussion in 'Scoreboard' started by JPK77, May 25, 2011.

  1. JPK77

    JPK77 Well-Known Member
    Expand Collapse

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2002
    Messages:
    20,818
    Likes Received:
    0
    25 May 2011 (All times US Eastern)
    Schedule courtesy of D1Baseball.com

    Chance of Precipitation courtesy National Weather Service


    9:00 AM Eastern Michigan (34-20,16-11) vs Northern Illinois (29-25,16-11) (MAC Tournament Game 1 Chillicothe OH)

    9:00 AM Furman (23-31,13-16) vs UNC Greensboro (34-18,22-8) (SoCon Tournament Game 1 Charleston SC)

    10:00 AM Bradley (22-30,4-17) vs # 25 (CP) Creighton (39-13,15-6) (MVC Tournament Game 4 Omaha NE (makeup of 5/24 game))

    10:00 AM Baylor (29-24,13-14) vs Oklahoma State (34-21,14-12) (Big 12 Tournament Game 1 Oklahoma City OK)

    10:00 AM Louisville (29-27,14-13) vs Pittsburgh (32-21,16-11) (Big East Tournament Game 1 Clearwater FL)

    10:00 AM UTSA (26-30,16-17) vs Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (34-22,19-14) (Southland Tournament Game 1 San Marcos TX)

    10:00 AM Memphis (29-25,12-12) vs UCF (36-20,12-12) (Conference USA Tournament Game 1 Pearl MS)

    10:30 AM Alabama (32-24,14-16) vs # 12 (BL) Arkansas (36-18,15-15) (SEC Tournament Game 1 Hoover AL)

    11:00 AM # 8 (CB) Georgia Tech (39-17,22-8) vs # 10 (BW) Clemson (39-17,17-13) (ACC Tournament Game 1 Durham NC)

    11:00 AM Radford (31-23,15-13) vs # 24 (CB) Coastal Carolina (37-18,20-7) (Big South Tournament Game 3 Lexington VA)

    11:00 AM Binghamton (21-26,13-10) vs Maine (29-22,18-6) (America East Tournament Game 1 Highest Seed)

    11:00 AM Chicago State (9-40,4-20) vs New Jersey Tech (19-34,12-17) (Great West Tournament Game 5 Grand Forks ND)

    11:00 AM Butler (23-26-1,11-14-1) vs Valparaiso (22-30,14-10) (Horizon Tournament Game 1 Dayton OH)

    12:00 PM Minnesota (22-22,13-11) vs Ohio State (25-25,13-11) (Big Ten Tournament Game 1 Columbus OH)

    12:00 PM Belmont (32-24,17-13) vs Stetson (40-16,23-7) (Atlantic Sun Tournament Game 1 Nashville TN)

    12:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (21-34,11-13) vs Tennessee Tech (24-27,12-12) (OVC Tournament Game 1 Jackson TN)

    12:00 PM Florida Atlantic (32-22,17-13) vs Western Kentucky (32-22,17-13) (Sun Belt Tournament Game 1 Monroe LA)

    12:00 PM Richmond (26-25-2,13-11) vs Xavier (30-25,14-10) (Atlantic 10 Tournament Game 1 Camden NJ)

    12:30 PM Toledo (26-27,15-12) vs Miami Ohio (32-24,18-9) (MAC Tournament Game 3 Chillicothe OH)

    1:00 PM Appalachian State (31-25,15-15) vs Samford (34-22,18-12) (SoCon Tournament Game 2 Charleston SC)

    1:00 PM Cincinnati (30-25,14-13) vs # 28 (CB) St. John's (32-18,18-8) (Big East Tournament Game 2 Clearwater FL)

    1:00 PM Lamar (29-25,15-18) vs Stephen F. Austin (34-21,20-13) (Southland Tournament Game 2 San Marcos TX)

    1:30 PM Illinois State (35-17,13-9) vs Evansville (28-24,7-14) (MVC Tournament Game 5 Omaha NE)

    1:30 PM UAB (28-26,9-15) vs # 15 (BW) Rice (38-18,16-8) (Conference USA Tournament Game 2 Pearl MS)

    1:30 PM Missouri (24-30,11-15) vs # 2 (BA) Texas (40-13,19-8) (Big 12 Tournament Game 2 Oklahoma City OK)

    2:00 PM Mississippi State (34-21,14-16) vs # 2 (CB) Florida (41-15,22-8) (SEC Tournament Game 2 Hoover AL)

    2:00 PM UT Pan American (21-31,10-19) vs Northern Colorado (23-31,19-8) (Great West Tournament Game 6 Grand Forks ND)

    2:00 PM BYU (29-26,11-13) vs UNLV (33-24,10-14) (MWC Tournament Game 3 San Diego CA)

    3:00 PM Gardner-Webb (31-21-1,15-13) vs Liberty (33-22,18-9) (Big South Tournament Game 4 Lexington VA)

    3:00 PM Albany (19-29,11-11) vs Stony Brook (41-10,22-2) (America East Tournament Game 2 Highest Seed)

    3:00 PM # 3 (CP) Virginia (45-9,22-8) vs Wake Forest (25-28,15-15) (ACC Tournament Game 2 Durham NC)

    3:00 PM Youngstown State (12-39,7-16) vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (27-26-1,15-10-1) (Horizon Tournament Game 2 Dayton OH)

    3:30 PM LaSalle (27-24,13-11) vs Dayton (30-25,15-9) (Atlantic 10 Tournament Game 2 Camden NJ)

    3:30 PM Penn State (32-20,12-12) vs Purdue (36-18,14-10) (Big Ten Tournament Game 2 Columbus OH)

    4:00 PM Western Michigan (25-29,12-14) vs Central Michigan (29-25,17-9) (MAC Tournament Game 4 Chillicothe OH)

    4:00 PM Arkansas State (25-30-1,13-16-1) vs # 22 (BA) Florida International (37-17-1,20-9-1) (Sun Belt Tournament Game 2 Monroe LA)

    4:00 PM East Tennessee State (36-19,16-12) vs Jacksonville (34-20,19-11) (Atlantic Sun Tournament Game 2 Nashville TN)

    4:00 PM Tennessee-Martin (19-34,10-13) vs Jacksonville State (33-21,14-9) (OVC Tournament Game 2 Jackson TN)

    5:00 PM Houston (25-30,12-12) vs # 25 (BW) East Carolina (37-18,14-10) (Conference USA Tournament Game 3 Pearl MS)

    5:00 PM Western Carolina (22-29-1,12-18) vs Elon (36-19,23-7) (SoCon Tournament Game 3 Charleston SC)

    5:00 PM Southern Illinois (22-33,11-11) vs Loser Game 4 (MVC Tournament Game 6 Omaha NE)

    5:00 PM Utah Valley (31-22,23-2) vs New York Tech (18-30,14-12) (Great West Tournament Game 7 Grand Forks ND)

    5:00 PM Sam Houston State (34-22,17-16) vs Southeastern Louisiana (35-20,18-14) (Southland Tournament Game 3 San Marcos TX)

    5:00 PM Texas Tech (33-23,12-15) vs # 13 (CP) Texas A&M (38-18,19-8) (Big 12 Tournament Game 3 Oklahoma City OK)

    5:00 PM Seton Hall (29-23,14-13) vs West Virginia (28-25,14-13) (Big East Tournament Game 3 Clearwater FL)

    5:30 PM Auburn (29-27,14-16) vs # 1 (CP) South Carolina (44-12,22-8) (SEC Tournament Game 3 Hoover AL)

    6:00 PM San Jose State (33-24,11-13) vs Nevada (23-29,12-12) (WAC Tournament Game 1 Mesa AZ)

    6:00 PM San Diego State (22-34,12-13) vs Utah (28-19,16-7) (MWC Tournament Game 4 San Diego CA)

    7:00 PM Winthrop (27-28,15-12) vs Charleston Southern (28-28,15-12) (Big South Tournament Game 5 Lexington VA)

    7:00 PM Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 (Atlantic 10 Tournament Game 3 Camden NJ)

    7:00 PM # 5 (BL) Florida State (40-15,19-11) vs NC State (33-23,15-15) (ACC Tournament Game 3 Durham NC)

    7:30 PM Bowling Green State (20-29,11-14) vs # 25 (CB) Kent State (39-14,21-5) (MAC Tournament Game 2 Chillicothe OH)

    8:00 PM Notre Dame (22-27-1,13-13) vs # 15 (CB) Connecticut (39-15-1,22-5) (Big East Tournament Game 4 Clearwater FL)

    8:00 PM Mercer (36-18,17-12) vs Kennesaw State (32-23,18-11) (Atlantic Sun Tournament Game 3 Nashville TN)

    8:00 PM Houston Baptist (19-38,17-12) vs North Dakota (11-33,8-17) (Great West Tournament Game 8 Grand Forks ND)

    8:00 PM Nicholls State (26-27,15-18) vs Texas State (35-20,24-9) (Southland Tournament Game 4 San Marcos TX)

    8:00 PM Arkansas-Little Rock (20-32,10-20) vs # 21 (BA) Troy (40-16,21-9) (Sun Belt Tournament Game 3 Monroe LA)

    8:30 PM Kansas State (34-21,12-14) vs # 12 (CP) Oklahoma (40-15,14-11) (Big 12 Tournament Game 4 Oklahoma City OK)

    8:30 PM Tulane (30-24,10-14) vs # 19 (BA) Southern Mississippi (38-15,16-8) (Conference USA Tournament Game 4 Pearl MS)

    8:30 PM Indiana State (27-26,9-13) vs Wichita State (37-24,15-7) (MVC Tournament Game 7 Omaha NE)

    9:00 PM College of Charleston (36-20,18-12) vs Georgia Southern (32-23,18-12) (SoCon Tournament Game 4 Charleston SC)

    9:00 PM Georgia (28-28,16-14) vs # 1 (BL) Vanderbilt (44-9,22-8) (SEC Tournament Game 4 Hoover AL)

    10:00 PM New Mexico State (34-22,9-15) vs Louisiana Tech (32-25,12-12) (WAC Tournament Game 2 Mesa AZ)

    10:00 PM New Mexico (17-39,11-14) vs # 7 (CP) TCU (40-15,20-3) (MWC Tournament Game 5 San Diego CA)

    11:30 PM Missouri State (32-21,12-9) vs Winner Game 4 (MVC Tournament Game 8 Omaha NE)







    [​IMG]
     

Share This Page